Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Ffos Las

  • Going: Good
Ffos Las Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
14:20 Trustmark Design And Print Mares' 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 9 runners) result
14:50 Paul Berkley-Smith Steam Event Management Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 6 runners) result
15:20 Gwynne Price Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 15 runners) result
15:50 Llewellyn Humphreys Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 5 runners) result
16:25 Stradey Park Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 8 runners) result
17:00 Lindley Catering Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 3m, 11 runners) result
17:30 digibet.com Maiden Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Goodwood

  • Going: Good (Good to Firm in places on round course)
Goodwood Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
14:00 Fornells Alderbrook Handicap (For National Hunt Jockeys) (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 13 runners) result
14:35 Goodwood Aero Club Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 6f, 19 runners) result
15:10 European Breeders' Fund Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 10 runners) result
15:40 Greene King IPA Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 17 runners) result
16:10 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 1m 1f, 11 runners) result
16:45 Goodwood Racehorse Owners Group Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 4, 1m, 13 runners) result
17:15 Goodwood Racehorse Owners Group Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 4, 1m, 13 runners) result
17:50 Goodwood Hotel Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 4f, 10 runners) result

Ireland meeting Curragh

  • Going: Soft (Round: Yielding to Soft)
Curragh Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
14:15 Manguard Plus European Breeders Fund Maiden (2yo, 1m, 19 runners) result
14:45 Lanwades & Staffordstown Studs Stakes (Fillies' Listed) (2yo, Class 1, 1m, 10 runners) result
15:15 Stephen Quirke Memorial Apprentice Handicap (50-85) (3yo+, 1m, 18 runners) result
15:45 Go Racing In Kildare Waterford Testimonial Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 14 runners) result
16:15 Hacketts Bookmakers Irish Cesarewitch (3yo+, 2m, 19 runners) result
16:50 Mongey Communications European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden (3yo+, 1m 1f, 19 runners) result
17:20 Go Racing In Kildare Finale Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f, 13 runners) result

Ireland meeting Limerick

  • Going: Yielding to Soft (Yielding in places)
Limerick Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
14:30 Isobel Boutique Adare Hurdle (4yo, 2m 2f, 6 runners) result
15:00 Beamish Stout Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 2m 2f, 18 runners) result
15:30 Greenmount Park Novice Hurdle (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 5f, 5 runners) result
16:00 Oakbruce Properties Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 2m 6f, 18 runners) result
16:35 Ladbrokes.com Munster National Handicap Chase (Grade A) (4yo+, 3m, 15 runners) result
17:05 PricewaterhouseCoopers Chase (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 1f, 4 runners) result
17:40 STL Logistics E.B.F. Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 3f 120y, 15 runners) result

Germany meeting Baden-Baden

Baden-Baden Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
13:35 Ferdinand Leisten-Memorial Stakes (2yo, 6f 211y, 15 runners) result
15:20 Preis Der Winterkonigin Group 3 Stakes (2yo, Class 1, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result

South Africa meeting Clairwood

  • Going: Good
Clairwood Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
10:45 Rugby 5 Bet On It! Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 18 runners) result
11:20 International Soccer 6 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 18 runners) result
11:55 International Soccer 10 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 17 runners) result
12:30 Rugby 5 Try It! Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 46y, 13 runners) result
13:05 Play The All To Come Bet Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 46y, 10 runners) result
13:40 UK Soccer 6 Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 99y, 14 runners) result
14:15 UK Soccer 4 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 209y, 15 runners) result
14:50 Play The All To Come Bet Novice Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 17 runners) result
15:25 PSL Soccer 6 Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 17 runners) result
16:00 PSL Soccer 4 Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 16 runners) result

South Africa meeting Durbanville

  • Going: Good
Durbanville Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
11:45 Rugby 5 Try It Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
12:20 Play The All To Come Bet Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result
12:55 PSL Soccer 6 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 12 runners) result
13:30 PSL Soccer 4 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
14:05 Rugby 5 Bet On It Mr 80 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 8 runners) result
14:40 International Soccer 6 Fm 72 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 7 runners) result
15:15 International Soccer 10 Fm 84 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 10 runners) result
15:50 Matchem Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 11 runners) result
16:25 Rugby 5 Bet On It Fm 70 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

Fort Erie Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
17:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:12 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
18:39 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
19:06 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
19:33 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

Woodbine Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:28 Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
18:57 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
19:26 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
19:55 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:53 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 6f, 11 runners) result
21:24 Stakes (2yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:56 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:28 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 1f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

Albuquerque Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
20:30 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:53 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:16 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
21:39 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
22:02 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
22:25 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
22:48 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
23:11 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
23:34 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
23:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

Belmont Park Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
18:32 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:04 Stakes (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:36 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:08 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
21:13 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
21:45 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
22:18 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
22:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

Charles Town Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:24 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:36 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:48 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
21:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

Hawthorne Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
19:40 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:08 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
20:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:32 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
22:00 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
23:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

Keeneland Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 11 runners) result
18:46 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
19:19 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
19:53 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:27 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
21:01 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:37 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:13 Bourbon Stakes (Group 3 Stakes) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
22:45 Juddmonte Spinster Stakes (Group 1 Stakes) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f, 12 runners) result
23:15 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

Monmouth Park Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:21 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:23 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
20:57 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
21:57 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:27 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
17:25 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
17:46 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:12 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:38 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:04 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
19:56 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:22 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:50 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

Turf Paradise Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
20:30 Trials (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
20:55 Trials (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
21:26 Trials (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
21:58 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:31 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
23:02 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:32 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
00:03 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:34 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

Will Rogers Downs Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
18:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
18:50 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:30 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
20:55 Stake (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
21:20 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 8 runners) result
21:45 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
22:10 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
22:35 Allowance (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

Zia Park Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:41 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
20:07 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
20:33 Allowance (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
20:59 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
21:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:51 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:17 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:43 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:09 Derby (3yo, 2f, 9 runners) result
23:35 Futurity (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
00:01 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 9 runners) result