Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Ascot

  • Going: Straight course - Good to Soft; Round course - Soft.
  • Surface: Turf
Ascot Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
13:55 Carraig Insurance Hyperion Conditions Stakes (2yo, Class 2, 7f, 5 runners) result
14:30 Sodexo Prestige Cornwallis Stakes (group 3) (2yo, Class 1, 5f, 14 runners) result
15:05 Models 1 Bengough Stakes (group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 17 runners) result
15:40 Ladbrokes.com Stakes (heritage Handicap) (3yo+, Class 2, 1m 4f, 16 runners) result
16:15 Jaguar Xj Autumn Stakes (group 3) (rnd) (2yo, Class 1, 1m, 8 runners) result
16:50 David & Toni Eyles Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m 2f, 7 runners) result
17:25 British Champions Day Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 5f, 16 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Bangor-on-Dee

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Bangor-on-Dee Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
14:25 Jane Woodward 40th Birthday Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 4 runners) result
14:55 Vittoria Healthcare Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 1f, 12 runners) result
15:30 Malise Nicolson Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
16:05 Toteexacta Flexi Betting 'national Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 1f, 10 runners) result
16:40 Totetrifecta Flexi Betting Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 110y, 12 runners) result
17:15 Totepool Bright Future Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
17:50 Toteswinger Flexi Betting Mares' Standard Open Nh Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 1f, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Chepstow

  • Going: Good to Soft, Good in places (Soft in places along back straight)
  • Surface: Turf
Chepstow Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
14:20 Betfair.com/paulnicholls Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, Class 4, 2m 110y, 9 runners) result
14:50 Follow Nicholls On Twitter & Facebook Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 11 runners) result
15:25 Daybreak Dairies Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m, 5 runners) result
16:00 40% Better Off On Betfair Sp Hurdle (limited Handicap) (4yo, Class 2, 2m 110y, 8 runners) result
16:35 Wyvern Ices Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
17:10 Rhys Howells Memorial Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 2, 3m, 11 runners) result
17:45 Betfair Iphone & Android App Standard Open Nh Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 110y, 15 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Hexham

  • Going: Chse Crse - Sft, Gd/Sft pl; Hdles Crse - Gd/Sft, Sft pl (0.5mm overnight rain)
  • Surface: Turf
Hexham Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
14:00 Metrocentre Always A Winner Beginners' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 5 runners) result
14:35 Chevy Chase Mares' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 7 runners) result
15:10 Metrocentre Hot Favourite Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
15:45 New Man At The Square Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 11 runners) result
16:20 Metrocentre Britain's Best Shopping Centre Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 12 runners) result
16:55 Eldon Square Simply The Best In Shopping Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 1f, 6 runners) result
17:30 Metrocentre Always A Safe Bet Intermediate Nh Flat Race (conditional Jockeys' And Amateur Riders') (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 110y, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Wolverhampton Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
17:40 Betdaq.com Nursery (2yo, Class 6, 5f 216y, 11 runners) result
18:10 Black Country's Only Racecourse Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 216y, 12 runners) result
18:40 Bet Euro 2012 Qualifiers - Betdaq Maiden Stakes (div 1) (2yo, Class 5, 1m 141y, 10 runners) result
19:10 Bet Euro 2012 Qualifiers - Betdaq Maiden Stakes (div 2) (2yo, Class 5, 1m 141y, 11 runners) result
19:40 Bet Multiples - Betdaq Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 119y, 8 runners) result
20:10 Breeders' Cup Live Only On Atr Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 7f 32y, 11 runners) result
20:40 Attheraces.com/breederscup Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 20y, 10 runners) result
21:10 Breeders' Cup Live Only On Atr Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 4f 50y, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting York

  • Going: Soft, Good to Soft in places (0.2mm overnight rain)
  • Surface: Turf
York Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
13:45 Coral Backing Sue Ryder Care E.b.f. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 2, 7f, 12 runners) result
14:15 Coral.co.uk Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m, 20 runners) result
14:45 Coral Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 2m 2f, 10 runners) result
15:20 Coral Rockingham Stakes (listed) (2yo, Class 1, 6f, 7 runners) result
15:55 Coral Sprint Trophy (heritage Handicap) (3yo+, Class 2, 6f, 20 runners) result
16:30 Coral Tv Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 2f 88y, 18 runners) result
17:05 Coldstream Guards Association Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f, 12 runners) result

Ireland meeting Fairyhouse

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Fairyhouse Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
14:10 Winter Festival 2010 Mares Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 2f, 14 runners) result
14:40 Winter Festival 2010 Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 2f, 13 runners) result
15:15 Itba & Gain Horse Feeds Encourage Breeders To Go Racing Handicap Hurdle (88-116) (4yo+, 2m, 16 runners) result
15:50 Itba M/l/w Region & Gain Horse Feeds Support Local Racetracks Beginners Chase (4yo+, 3m, 9 runners) result
16:25 Www.fairyhouseracecourse.ie Handicap Chase (0-109) (4yo+, 2m 5f, 7 runners) result
17:00 Itba & Gain Horse Feeds Supporting The Irish Racing Industry Mares Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 5f, 13 runners) result
17:30 John P. Wright Memorial (c & G) Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 10 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

  • Surface: Dirt
Fort Erie Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
18:30 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 5 runners) result
18:57 Maiden (3yo+, 2f, 6 runners) result
19:24 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 6 runners) result
19:51 Maiden (2yo, 2f, 6 runners) result
20:18 Allowance (3yo+, 2f, 7 runners) result
20:45 Allowance (2yo, 2f, 7 runners) result
21:12 Allowance (3yo+, 2f, 7 runners) result
21:39 Stakes (3yo+, 2f, 6 runners) result
22:06 Maiden (3yo+, 3f, 7 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 7f, 6 runners) result
18:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:57 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
19:55 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
20:25 Stakes (2yo, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
20:55 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
21:25 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 14 runners) result
21:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 11 runners) result
22:25 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

  • Surface: Dirt
Albuquerque Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
20:30 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:20 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:35 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:00 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
23:25 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:50 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:01 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
19:32 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
20:03 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:34 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
21:06 Jamaica Handicap (grade 1) (3yo, 1m 1f, 11 runners) result
21:37 Frizette Stakes (fillies' Grade 1) (3yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:09 Champagne Stakes (grade 1) (3yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
00:15 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:07 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:33 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
02:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
02:27 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:58 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:25 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
03:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delaware Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Delaware Park Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
18:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:42 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
19:09 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:36 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
20:03 Claiming (2yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:24 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 4 runners) result
21:51 Stakes (2yo, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
18:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:37 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:04 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:19 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

  • Surface: Dirt
Hastings Racecourse Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
21:40 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 3f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:08 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
22:36 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
23:32 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
00:28 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 11 runners) result
00:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
19:35 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:08 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
21:48 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
22:21 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
22:53 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:25 Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
23:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
18:05 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
18:36 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:07 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 2f, 10 runners) result
19:38 Allowance (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:09 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:40 Stakes (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
21:11 Thoroughbred Club Of America Stakes (fillies' Grade 2) (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:42 Abu Dhabi First Lady Stakes (fillies' Grade 1) (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:13 Dixiana Breeders' Futurity (grade 1) (3yo, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
22:45 Shadwell Turf Mile Stakes (grade 1) (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
23:15 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Monmouth Park Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
18:46 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:13 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
19:41 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m, 11 runners) result
20:09 Starter Allowance (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:02 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
21:30 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
21:58 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
22:26 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Northlands Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Northlands Park Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:27 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 3f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:21 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:09 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
23:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
23:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:19 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:43 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
01:08 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
01:34 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
01:59 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:47 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Philadelphia Park Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
17:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
17:46 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:38 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:04 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
19:31 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
19:56 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:22 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:50 Stakes (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:16 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Remington Park Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
01:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 12 runners) result
01:54 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
02:50 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
03:18 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 7f 110y, 12 runners) result
03:46 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
04:14 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Retama Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Retama Park Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
00:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
02:15 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
03:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
03:45 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 13 runners) result
04:15 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result
04:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
05:15 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Suffolk Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Suffolk Downs Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
17:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:12 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:39 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
19:06 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
19:33 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:28 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:56 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
20:30 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 5 runners) result
21:00 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
21:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 7 runners) result
22:00 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
22:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
00:00 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 5 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Will Rogers Downs Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
18:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 10 runners) result
18:54 Maiden (3yo, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 10 runners) result
19:42 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:06 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:54 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:18 Stakes (3yo+, 3f, 8 runners) result
21:42 Futurity (2yo, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:06 Derby (3yo, 2f 110y, 11 runners) result
22:30 Maiden (2yo, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Zia Park Racecards 9th October
Time Race Related
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 3f, 8 runners) result
19:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
20:33 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:59 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
21:25 Allowance (3yo+, 3f, 8 runners) result
21:51 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:17 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:43 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:09 Allowance (2yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:35 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result