United Kingdom meeting Pontefract

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Pontefract Racecards 9th July
Time Race Related
14:30 Dianne Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 6f, 7 runners) result
15:00 Racing UK Your Racing Home From Home Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 6y, 8 runners) result
15:30 Jeff And Margaret Smith Memorial Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 5f, 8 runners) result
16:00 Weatherbys VAT Services Pipalong Stakes (Fillies' Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 4y, 9 runners) result
16:30 King Richard III Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 6f, 11 runners) result
17:00 Red Shirt Night Beer Festival 19th July Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 8y, 6 runners) result
17:30 Three Score Year And Ten Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 4y, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Southwell

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Fibresand
Southwell Racecards 9th July
Time Race Related
18:05 JD Arnold Farriers For Shaun Harris Nursery (2yo, Class 6, 5f, 7 runners) result
18:35 E.B.F. Quarrydale Academy Happily Supporting Nottinghamshire Racing Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f, 10 runners) result
19:05 Castle Homes Supporting Clumber Park Racing Claiming Stakes (3yo, Class 6, 1m, 10 runners) result
19:35 Willaspoons 'Best Pub In Thorne' nottinghamshireracing.co.uk Maiden Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m, 13 runners) result
20:05 Jennifer Wallace Memorial Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 7f, 11 runners) result
20:35 Chatsworth Financial Southwell Racecourse Owners Group Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:05 Test & Maintenance Proud Owner shaunharrisracing.co.uk Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 6f, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Uttoxeter

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Uttoxeter Racecards 9th July
Time Race Related
18:15 MWH Derby Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 13 runners) result
18:45 Water For Life Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 5 runners) result
19:15 Morrison Utility Services Selling Hurdle (4-7yo, Class 5, 2m, 5 runners) result
19:45 Mr Tappy Run Novices' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 5f, 10 runners) result
20:15 Pump Up The Volume Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 8 runners) result
20:45 Morgan Sindall Mares' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 15 runners) result
21:15 Severn Trent WaterAid Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Wolverhampton Racecards 9th July
Time Race Related
13:45 BetVictor.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 216y, 12 runners) result
14:15 25 Free Bet At BetVictor.com Classified Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 216y, 11 runners) result
14:45 Neal Wood Fourth Anniversary Memorial Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 50y, 11 runners) result
15:15 Download The BetVictor App Now Maiden Stakes (Div 1) (3-4yo, Class 5, 1m 1f 103y, 12 runners) result
15:45 Download The BetVictor App Now Maiden Stakes (Div 2) (3-4yo, Class 5, 1m 1f 103y, 11 runners) result
16:15 BetVictor Casino On Your Mobile Selling Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 141y, 9 runners) result
16:45 Talk To Victor Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f 32y, 12 runners) result
17:15 Follow Us On Twitter At BetVictorRacing Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 7f 32y, 12 runners) result

Ireland meeting Roscommon

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Roscommon Racecards 9th July
Time Race Related
17:25 Athleague Maiden Hurdle (4-5yo, 2m, 17 runners) result
17:55 Easyfix Rubber Products Novice Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
18:25 Martinstown Opportunity Maiden Hurdle (6yo+, 2m 4f, 18 runners) result
18:55 Leo Dolan Memorial Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, 3m, 16 runners) result
19:25 Pyramid Bookmakers Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (Div 1) (4yo+, 2m, 18 runners) result
19:55 Pyramid Bookmakers Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (Div 2) (4yo+, 2m, 17 runners) result
20:25 Boyle Mares (Ladies) Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 17 runners) result
20:55 roscommonracecourse.ie Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m 4f, 18 runners) result

France meeting Le Lion d'Angers

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Le Lion d'Angers Racecards 9th July
Time Race Related
11:00 De Feneu Stakes (4yo, 1m 3f 95y, 7 runners) result
11:30 L'isle Briand Stakes (3yo, 1m 3f 95y, 6 runners) result
12:00 Chamberko Chase (3yo, 2m 4f 83y, 8 runners) result
12:30 Grosse Pierre Claiming Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f 207y, 16 runners) result
13:05 Jallot Chase (5yo, 2m 3f 194y, 12 runners) result
13:35 Bernard Leroyer Handicap (4yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result
14:05 Henri Barbin Claiming Stakes (4yo+, 1m 1f 207y, 15 runners) result
14:40 Sauvage Handicap (4yo+, 6f 211y, 15 runners) result

South Africa meeting Kenilworth

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Kenilworth Racecards 9th July
Time Race Related
12:00 Welcome To Kenilworth Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 4f 214y, 15 runners) result
12:35 Get Your Bets On Early Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 4f 214y, 15 runners) result
13:10 Support Racing In The Western Cape Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 15 runners) result
13:45 Enjoy Ladies Day At Kenilworth 10 August Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 8 runners) result
14:20 Racing, The Sport Of Kings Mr 80 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 10 runners) result
14:55 Book Your Table For National Womens' Day 021 700 1649 Mr 88 Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
15:35 Enjoy Cape Racing Mr 100 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 10 runners) result
16:10 Thank You For Your Patronage Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 15 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Fort Erie Racecards 9th July
Time Race Related
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:36 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
23:03 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
23:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:51 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Fairmount Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Fairmount Park Racecards 9th July
Time Race Related
19:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:27 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:21 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:49 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:16 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:44 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
22:12 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 9th July
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 5 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:04 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:31 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 10 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
21:19 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 6 runners) result
21:46 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 39y, 7 runners) result
22:13 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 9th July
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:25 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
00:50 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:30 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:20 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Philadelphia Park Racecards 9th July
Time Race Related
17:26 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
17:53 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:19 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:47 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:13 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:41 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:01 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Presque Isle Downs Racecards 9th July
Time Race Related
22:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
22:50 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
23:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
01:20 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result