United Kingdom meeting Fontwell Park

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
Fontwell Park Racecards 9th June
Time Race Related
18:30 150% Bonus At 888sport.com Beginners' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 2f, 5 runners) result
19:00 Southern Coaches Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 8 runners) result
19:30 Choicebet You Won't Beat The Value Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m 2f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:00 Win Fontwell Annual Membership At 888sport.com/fontwell Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 2f 110y, 11 runners) result
20:30 Bet This Summer With 888sport.com Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 2m 2f, 6 runners) result
21:00 Congratulations Betfred On Winning The Tote Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 6f 110y, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Haydock Park

  • Going: Good to Soft
Haydock Park Racecards 9th June
Time Race Related
18:20 Betdaq The Betting Exchange Apprentice Training Series Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f 200y, 10 runners) result
18:50 Watch Races Live At racinguk.com Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:20 Tom Jones Live On 18th June Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 5f, 12 runners) result
19:50 rewards4racing.com Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:20 Scissor Sisters Live On 16th July Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 7f, 9 runners) result
20:50 Racing UK In Your Pub 0870 351 8834 Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 95y, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
Newbury Racecards 9th June
Time Race Related
13:00 Wathba Stud Farm Cup Series UK Breeders Stakes (Arab Race) (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
13:30 Download The Blue Square App Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div 1) (3yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 6y, 10 runners) result
14:00 Newvoicemedia Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
14:30 Pertemps Handicap (Str) (3yo, Class 5, 1m, 15 runners) result
15:05 Lord Weinstock Memorial Stakes (Registered As The Ballymacoll Stud Stakes) (Fillies' Listed) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 2f 6y, 9 runners) result
15:40 Download The Blue Square App Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div 2) (3yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 6y, 10 runners) result
16:15 Be Wiser Insurance Handicap (Str) (3yo, Class 5, 7f, 13 runners) result
16:50 Insure Wiser Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 4f 5y, 11 runners) result
17:20 Be Wiser Insurance Gentleman Amateur Riders' Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 6y, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Nottingham

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
Nottingham Racecards 9th June
Time Race Related
13:50 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f 15y, 8 runners) result
14:20 Warren Board - Graphic Board Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 6f 15y, 14 runners) result
14:50 Hannah Jayne Phillips 21st Birthday Celebration Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 6f 15y, 8 runners) result
15:25 Piper Heidsieck Champagne Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 1m 75y, 8 runners) result
16:00 Warren Board - Carton Board Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 75y, 15 runners) result
16:35 Try timeform.betfair.com Racing App Fillies' Handicap (Div 1) (3yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 50y, 8 runners) result
17:10 Try timeform.betfair.com Racing App Fillies' Handicap (Div 2) (3yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 50y, 9 runners) result
17:40 Book Now For Ladies' Night 2nd July Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f 50y, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Uttoxeter

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
Uttoxeter Racecards 9th June
Time Race Related
18:10 Play Mecca Bingo On Your iPhone Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:40 Media Resources Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m, 5 runners) result
19:10 Ladies At The Races Selling Hurdle (4-8yo, Class 5, 2m, 10 runners) result
19:40 Pimm's Novices' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 5 runners) result
20:10 Oracle GMS Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 9 runners) result
20:40 Drayton Manor Park Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 110y, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Yarmouth

  • Going: Good to Firm
Yarmouth Racecards 9th June
Time Race Related
14:10 Avenue Pub Beatty Road Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 6f 3y, 6 runners) result
14:40 vikingfsg.co.uk Classified Stakes (3yo, Class 6, 1m 3y, 8 runners) result
15:15 Great Yarmouth Sealife Centre Selling Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 7f 3y, 7 runners) result
15:50 Seal Sanctuary Winterton Fillies' Handicap (Str) (3yo+, Class 4, 7f 3y, 5 runners) result
16:25 Merrivale Model Village Great Yarmouth Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 2m, 8 runners) result
17:00 digibet.com Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 6f 17y, 7 runners) result
17:30 Injured Jockeys Fund Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 3f 101y, 12 runners) result

Ireland meeting Leopardstown

  • Going: Good to Yielding
Leopardstown Racecards 9th June
Time Race Related
17:55 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (2yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
18:25 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. (C & G) Maiden (2yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:55 Ballyogan Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 11 runners) result
19:25 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap (47-70) (3yo+, 1m, 13 runners) result
19:55 Sharon Shannon Big Band Handicap (47-70) (3yo, 1m 2f, 14 runners) result
20:25 Follow Leopardstown On Facebook Handicap (3yo+, 1m 2f, 13 runners) result
20:55 Nijinsky Stakes (Listed) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 3f, 9 runners) result

South Africa meeting Vaal - Abd: Waterlogged track

Vaal Racecards 9th June
Time Race Related
10:50 Computaform Speed Rating Qualified Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 13 runners)
11:25 Place An All To Come Bet Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners)
12:00 Racing Express Fact File Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 10 runners)
12:35 Computaform Rating Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners)
13:10 Play Soccer 6 Mr 78 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 18 runners)
13:45 Racing Express Speedhorse Graduation Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners)
14:20 Computaform Express Mr 74 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners)
14:55 Racing Association Mr 90 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners)
15:30 Racing Express Profile Fm 64 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 18 runners)

Canada meeting Woodbine

Woodbine Racecards 9th June
Time Race Related
19:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 1f, 5 runners) result
19:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:57 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:58 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
21:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
22:02 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
22:34 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park - Abandoned

Belmont Park Racecards 9th June
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners)
18:32 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 8 runners)
19:04 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners)
19:36 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 10 runners)
20:08 Stakes (2yo, 5f 110y, 5 runners)
20:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners)
21:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners)
21:45 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners)
22:17 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners)

United States meeting Charles Town

Charles Town Racecards 9th June
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:41 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
01:07 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners)
01:33 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners)
02:00 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners)
02:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners)
02:58 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners)
03:25 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners)
03:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners)

United States meeting Colonial Downs

Colonial Downs Racecards 9th June
Time Race Related
22:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 13 runners) result
22:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
22:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:55 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners)
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners)

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

Evangeline Downs Racecards 9th June
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:07 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
00:34 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
01:01 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners)
01:28 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 14 runners)
01:55 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners)
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners)
02:49 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners)
03:16 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners)
03:43 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 14 runners)

United States meeting Fair Meadows

Fair Meadows Racecards 9th June
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
00:25 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:50 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners)
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners)
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners)
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners)
02:30 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners)
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners)
03:20 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 9 runners)
03:45 Allowance (3yo+, 4f, 10 runners)
04:10 Allowance (2yo, 1f 130y, 7 runners)
04:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners)

United States meeting Finger Lakes

Finger Lakes Racecards 9th June
Time Race Related
18:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
20:52 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:19 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

Louisiana Downs Racecards 9th June
Time Race Related
19:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:51 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
20:18 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:40 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:10 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:40 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:10 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

Presque Isle Downs Racecards 9th June
Time Race Related
22:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
23:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:10 Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
01:00 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners)
01:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 11 runners)

United States meeting River Downs

River Downs Racecards 9th June
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
19:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
20:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:48 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:16 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result