Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Ayr

  • Going: Heavy, Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Ayr Racecards 9th March
Time Race Related
14:10 Bacardi Superior Rum Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 13 runners) result
14:45 Guinness Beginners' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f, 4 runners) result
15:20 Champagne De Castelnau Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 4 runners) result
15:55 Scottish Leader Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 110y, 10 runners) result
16:30 Caledonia Best Handicap Hurdle (For The James Barclay Challenge Trophy) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
17:05 Coca-Cola Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f, 6 runners) result
17:40 Strathmore Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Leicester

  • Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Leicester Racecards 9th March
Time Race Related
14:30 Queens Royal Lancers Novices' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m, 5 runners) result
15:05 Kirkby Mallory Maiden Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
15:40 Mallard Pawnbrokers Hunters' Chase (6yo+, Class 3, 2m 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
16:15 Leicestershire And Derbyshire Yeomanry Handicap Chase (Amateur Riders) (5yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
16:50 Sherwood Rangers Yeomanry Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
17:25 Thrusters Hunters' Chase (5yo+, Class 6, 2m, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Sandown Park

  • Going: Good (G/S plcs Back straight, Home straight G/S, Soft plcs)
  • Surface: Turf
Sandown Park Racecards 9th March
Time Race Related
14:20 Annington Amateur Riders' Handicap Hurdle (Military Amateur Riders) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 7 runners) result
14:55 Charles Stanley Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m, 5 runners) result
15:30 Grand Military Gold Cup (Amateur Riders' Chase) (6yo+, Class 3, 3m 110y, 10 runners) result
16:05 Charles Stanley Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 6f, 10 runners) result
16:40 Queen Elizabeth The Queen Mother Memorial Hunters' Chase (Military Amateurs) (6yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 3 runners) result
17:15 SSAFA Forces Help 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wincanton

  • Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Wincanton Racecards 9th March
Time Race Related
14:00 Carling Mares' Novices' Hurdle (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f, 8 runners) result
14:35 Racing Plus, 1 Daily For Cheltenham Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f, 8 runners) result
15:10 Grolsch Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m 3f 110y, 6 runners) result
15:45 Worthingtons Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
16:20 Roy And Steven Hanney Memorial Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 8 runners) result
16:55 Dick And Sue Woodhouse Memorial Hunters' Chase (For The Dick Woodhouse Trophy) (5yo+, Class 6, 2m 5f, 6 runners) result
17:30 TurfTV Maiden Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m, 18 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Wolverhampton Racecards 9th March
Time Race Related
17:50 Six Nations Betting With FreeBetting.co.uk Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 5f 20y, 11 runners) result
18:20 Name A Race To Enhance Your Brand Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 5f 216y, 13 runners) result
18:50 Rugby Betting With FreeBetting.co.uk Handicap (4yo+, Class 2, 1m 4f 50y, 7 runners) result
19:20 Black Country's Only Racecourse Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-5yo, Class 6, 1m 4f 50y, 7 runners) result
19:50 Free Betting With FreeBetting.co.uk Handicap (4yo+, Class 7, 1m 141y, 12 runners) result
20:20 Mirror Punters Club Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 119y, 9 runners) result
20:50 Horse Racing Free Bets With FreeBetting.co.uk Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 50y, 11 runners) result

Ireland meeting Dundalk

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Dundalk Racecards 9th March
Time Race Related
18:00 Your Local Value Centre Handicap (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
18:30 Family Value Median Auction Fillies Maiden (3yo, 7f, 6 runners) result
19:00 Chefs Kitchen Race (3yo, 1m, 5 runners) result
19:30 BWG Foodservice Handicap (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
20:00 www.valuecentre.ie Handicap (47-65) (Div 1) (4yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
20:30 www.valuecentre.ie Handicap (47-65) (Div 2) (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:00 XL (Q.R.) Handicap (50-80) (4yo+, 2m, 12 runners) result
21:25 BWG Foods Handicap (47-65) (4yo+, 1m 4f, 11 runners) result

South Africa meeting Arlington

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Arlington Racecards 9th March
Time Race Related
10:45 Achievers Day 2012 Call 0823777670 Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 13 runners) result
11:25 All To Come Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 16 runners) result
12:00 Sascoc Triple Crown Lets Go 2012 Mr 70 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 15 runners) result
12:35 Soccer 6 Mr 104 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 9 runners) result
13:10 Ultimate Test Mr 76 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 16 runners) result
13:45 Sascoc Triple Crown Hospitality - 011 6811702 Fm 72 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 16 runners) result
14:20 Ibhayi Stakes (Listed) (3 Year Olds) (3yo, 6f 211y, 9 runners) result
14:55 Computaform Express Fm 66 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 15 runners) result

South Africa meeting Greyville

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Greyville Racecards 9th March
Time Race Related
15:05 Rotary Foundation Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
15:40 Alexander Forbes Progress Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 8 runners) result
16:15 Lucas, Lee & Associates Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result
16:50 Hughcor Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 16 runners) result
17:25 Strauss Daly Attorneys Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 16 runners) result
18:00 Jockey Fm 70 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result
18:35 Olivetti Mr 90 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 12 runners) result
19:10 Dieu Donne Vineyards Mr 75 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 16 runners) result
19:40 Rotary Club Of Westville Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 13 runners) result

United Arab Emirates meeting Jebel Ali

  • Going: Fast
  • Surface: Turf, Sand
Jebel Ali Racecards 9th March
Time Race Related
10:30 Handicap (3yo+, 7f, 16 runners) result
11:05 Conditions Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 14 runners) result
11:35 Jebel Ali Sprint (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 5f, 10 runners) result
12:10 Handicap (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
12:45 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
13:15 Conditions Stakes (3yo+, 1m 2f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt
Aqueduct Racecards 9th March
Time Race Related
17:50 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
18:22 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:52 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:22 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:52 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
20:22 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:22 Starter Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:52 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 9th March
Time Race Related
00:15 Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
01:07 Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:33 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
02:00 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
02:27 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
02:58 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
03:25 Claiming (3yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
03:52 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 9th March
Time Race Related
23:45 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:12 Claiming (3yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
00:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:08 Claiming (3yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
01:36 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:03 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
02:57 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
03:23 Allowance (3yo, 7f, 5 runners) result
03:49 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt
Hawthorne Racecards 9th March
Time Race Related
19:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:40 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
23:10 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 9th March
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:25 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 9th March
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:24 Claiming (3yo, 5f, 11 runners) result
23:49 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:13 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:38 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:04 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
01:29 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:53 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:17 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 9th March
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
00:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
00:52 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
01:18 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
01:44 Maiden (3yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
02:36 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
03:02 Allowance (3yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
03:28 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
03:54 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
04:20 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Sam Houston Race Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Sam Houston Race Park Racecards 9th March
Time Race Related
01:00 Allowance (4yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
01:51 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
02:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
02:44 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 7f, 11 runners) result
03:10 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:36 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
04:02 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
04:28 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
04:54 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Sunland Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sunland Park Racecards 9th March
Time Race Related
19:45 Trials (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
20:09 Trials (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
20:33 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
20:57 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
21:21 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
21:45 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
22:09 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
22:33 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
22:57 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:21 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:45 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:09 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 9th March
Time Race Related
17:30 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:55 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
19:51 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
20:20 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:48 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
21:18 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
22:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 9th March
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
20:27 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:56 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:27 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:28 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:59 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Turfway Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Turfway Park Racecards 9th March
Time Race Related
22:30 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:59 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:28 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
23:57 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
00:26 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:38 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:07 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
03:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
04:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 10 runners) result