Today's racecards

Ireland meeting Leopardstown

  • Going: Soft to Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Leopardstown Racecards 9th February
Time Race Related
13:15 Gala Retail Spring Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 1) (2m) (4yo, Class 1, 2m, 6 runners) result
13:45 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Mares Handicap Hurdle (81-123) (2m2f) (4yo+, 2m 2f, 12 runners) result
14:15 Deloitte Novice Hurdle (Grade 1) (2m2f) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 2f, 6 runners) result
14:45 Dr. P.J. Moriarty Novice Chase (Grade 1) (2m5f) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 5f, 3 runners) result
15:15 Download The New Paddy Power iPad App Handicap Hurdle (0-140) (2m) (4yo+, 2m, 15 runners) result
15:50 Hennessy Gold Cup (Grade 1) (3m) (5yo+, Class 1, 3m, 7 runners) result
16:20 Raymond Smith Memorial Hunters Chase (3m) (5yo+, 3m, 8 runners) result
16:50 kieranoconnellracing.com (Pro/Am) Flat Race (2m) (5-7yo, 2m, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Exeter

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Exeter Racecards 9th February
Time Race Related
13:25 Bathwick Tyres 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (2m3f) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f, 14 runners) result
13:55 Bathwick Tyres Taunton Conditional Jockeys' Training Series Handicap Hurdle (2m3f) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f, 8 runners) result
14:25 Bathwick Tyres Plymouth Novices' Hurdle (Listed) (2m1f) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 1f 1y, 5 runners) result
14:55 Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle (Series Qualifier) (5yo+, Class 2, 2m 7f 110y, 12 runners) result
15:25 Bathwick Tyres Bridgwater Novices' Hurdle (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
16:00 Bathwick Tyres Barnstaple Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
16:30 Bathwick Tyres Intermediate Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 1f, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Southwell

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Fibresand
Southwell Racecards 9th February
Time Race Related
13:35 Coral App Download From The App Store Selling Handicap (1m4f) (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f, 10 runners) result
14:05 32Red.com Handicap (6f) (3yo, Class 6, 6f, 7 runners) result
14:35 32Red Free 10 Bonus Fillies' Handicap (1m) (4yo+, Class 5, 1m, 5 runners) result
15:05 Compare Bookmakers At bookmakers.co.uk Claiming Stakes (5f) (4yo+, Class 6, 5f, 7 runners) result
15:35 Ladbrokes Handicap (1m) (4yo+, Class 3, 1m, 7 runners) result
16:10 Ladbrokes Maiden Stakes (7f) (3yo+, Class 5, 7f, 7 runners) result
16:40 Download The Ladbrokes App Handicap (7f) (4yo+, Class 4, 7f, 9 runners) result

France meeting Cagnes-Sur-Mer

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Fibresand, Turf
Cagnes-Sur-Mer Racecards 9th February
Time Race Related
12:45 St Cloud Stakes (AWT) (4yo, 1m 1f 207y, 7 runners) result
13:15 Sky Lawyer Stakes (AWT) (4yo+, 6f 101y, 10 runners) result
13:45 La Californie Listed Stakes (AWT) (3yo, 7f 209y, 9 runners) result
14:25 Mediterranee Claiming Stakes (Turf) (4yo+, 1m 3f 204y, 8 runners) result
15:00 De La Riviera Listed Stakes (AWT) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f 207y, 11 runners) result
15:35 Antoine Pulvenis De Seligny Handicap (AWT) (4yo+, 6f 101y, 16 runners) result
16:05 Casablanca Handicap (AWT) (4yo+, 6f 101y, 16 runners) result
16:35 Tunis Kassar Said Handicap (AWT) (4yo+, 6f 101y, 16 runners) result

South Africa meeting Clairwood

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Clairwood Racecards 9th February
Time Race Related
10:20 Play The Bipot Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 4f 214y, 5 runners) result
10:55 All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 4f 214y, 6 runners) result
11:30 Soccer 6 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 15 runners) result
12:05 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 13 runners) result
12:40 Soccer 4 Graduation Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 6 runners) result
13:15 Rugby 5 Novice Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 11 runners) result
13:50 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 1m 4f 95y, 10 runners) result
14:25 All To Come Fm 78 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 12 runners) result
15:00 Soccer 13 - Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Mr 70 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 46y, 12 runners) result
15:30 Jackpot Quickmix Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt
Aqueduct Racecards 9th February
Time Race Related
17:25 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
17:54 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
18:23 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:52 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:21 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:50 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:19 Allowance (4yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:48 Allowance (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:17 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Hialeah Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Hialeah Park Racecards 9th February
Time Race Related
17:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 9 runners) result
18:05 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 5 runners) result
18:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 7 runners) result
19:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
19:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
20:05 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 120y, 7 runners) result
20:35 Allowance (3yo+, 2f, 7 runners) result
21:05 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
21:35 Claiming (3yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Louisiana Downs Racecards 9th February
Time Race Related
19:00 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
19:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
19:48 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
20:12 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
20:36 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 3f 210y, 5 runners) result
21:00 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
21:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 9 runners) result
21:48 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 9th February
Time Race Related
17:25 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
17:52 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:19 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:46 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:13 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
19:40 Allowance (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:34 Allowance (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:01 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 7f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Sunland Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sunland Park Racecards 9th February
Time Race Related
19:15 Claiming (3yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
19:40 Maiden (3yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
20:05 Claiming (4yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:30 Optional Claiming (4yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:20 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:46 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
22:12 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
22:38 Starter Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
23:04 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
23:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 9th February
Time Race Related
17:30 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
17:59 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:28 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:57 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
19:26 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
19:55 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:55 Starter Allowance (3yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:25 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 39y, 10 runners) result
21:55 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 9th February
Time Race Related
19:40 Maiden (3yo, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
20:11 Claiming (4yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
20:43 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:14 Starter Stakes (4yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:44 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:16 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
22:45 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:14 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Turfway Park - Abandoned

  • Surface: Dirt
Turfway Park Racecards 9th February
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
18:39 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners)
19:08 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
19:37 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners)
20:06 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners)
20:35 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners)
21:04 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners)
21:33 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners)
22:02 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 11 runners)