Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting York

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
York Racecards 8th September
Time Race Related
14:00 Judith Marshall Memorial Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 11 runners) result
14:30 Minster Alarms E.B.F. Stallions Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 3, 5f 89y, 11 runners) result
15:00 Betfred Garrowby Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 12 runners) result
15:35 Coopers Marquees Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 88y, 19 runners) result
16:05 Castles UK Educational And Residential Furniture Handicap (Sunday 5k Bonus Race) (3yo+, Class 4, 2m 88y, 15 runners) result
16:40 Hanson Springs 50th Anniversary Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 6f, 12 runners) result
17:10 Future Cleaning Services Apprentice Handicap (A Leg Of The Go Racing In Yorkshire Future Stars Series) (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f, 15 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Fontwell Park

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Fontwell Park Racecards 8th September
Time Race Related
14:10 Butlins Bognor Regis Days Out Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, Class 4, 2m 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
14:40 Happy Fiftieth Birthday Kate Livermore Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 2f 110y, 7 runners) result
15:10 Derek & Colleen Collins Golden Wedding Anniversary Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f, 7 runners) result
15:45 32Red Casino Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
16:15 32Red.com Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 2f 110y, 5 runners) result
16:50 32 Free At 32Red.com Mares' Handicap Hurdle (Sunday 5k Bonus Race) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
17:20 32Red Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 2f, 8 runners) result
17:50 32RedPoker.com Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 1m 6f, 9 runners) result

Ireland meeting Dundalk

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Dundalk Racecards 8th September
Time Race Related
14:20 Dundalk Stadium Race (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
14:50 Crowne Plaza Hotel Handicap (47-65) (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
15:25 Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Median Auction Maiden (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
15:55 Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Handicap (50-75) (3yo+, 2m, 14 runners) result
16:30 Friday Horse Racing Returns 27th September Handicap (47-65) (Div 1) (3yo+, 1m, 14 runners) result
17:00 Friday Horse Racing Returns 27th September Handicap (47-65) (Div 2) (3yo+, 1m, 13 runners) result
17:30 www.dundalkstadium.com Race (2yo, 7f, 3 runners) result
18:00 Dundalk Stadium Maiden (3-4yo, 1m, 14 runners) result

Germany meeting Dortmund

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Dortmund Racecards 8th September
Time Race Related
13:00 Dokom21 Maiden Stakes (2yo, 7f 210y, 7 runners) result
13:30 Dortmund Airport Handicap (3yo+, 1m 154y, 9 runners) result
14:00 Paul Wiegmann Memorial Stakes (3yo+, 7f 210y, 7 runners) result
14:35 Dew21 - Bbag Auktionsrennen Dortmund Stakes (2yo, 6f 211y, 9 runners) result
15:10 Hohenbuschei Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 7 runners) result
15:40 Phoenix Sees Maiden Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f 208y, 11 runners) result
16:15 129th Deutsches St.leger (Group 3 Stakes) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 5f 203y, 7 runners) result
16:45 Dortmunder Hafens Handicap (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 10 runners) result

France meeting Longchamp

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Longchamp Racecards 8th September
Time Race Related
12:25 Des Melezes Stakes (2yo, 6f 211y, 4 runners) result
12:55 La Masseliere Stakes (2yo, 7f 209y, 7 runners) result
13:25 La Rochette Stakes (Group 3) (2yo, Class 1, 6f 211y, 7 runners) result
14:08 Grand Trianon Handicap (3yo, 7f 209y, 16 runners) result
14:40 Prix De Lutece (Group 3) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 6f 200y, 7 runners) result
15:10 Prix Du Pin (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
15:40 Palais Congres Maiden Stakes (3yo, 7f 209y, 12 runners) result
16:10 Petit Trianon Handicap (3yo, 7f 209y, 13 runners) result

South Africa meeting Scottsville

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Scottsville Racecards 8th September
Time Race Related
10:50 Doctor Parmasir Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 13 runners) result
11:20 Olivetti Office Solutions Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 15 runners) result
11:55 Steel Doctor Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result
12:30 Back 2 Pack Packaging Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
13:05 Drakewoods Pietermaritzburg Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 153y, 12 runners) result
13:40 Capital Protection Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
14:15 Niresh Gayadin Financial Planner Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 6f 211y, 7 runners) result
14:50 Anton Dorasamy & Associates Mr 90 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 9 runners) result
15:25 Signs Unlimited Fm 94 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result
16:00 KZN Blind & Deaf Society PMB Fm 78 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

  • Surface: Dirt
Albuquerque Racecards 8th September
Time Race Related
20:30 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:55 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result
21:20 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result
21:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
22:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:35 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
23:25 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
23:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 8th September
Time Race Related
18:05 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:36 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:07 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:38 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:09 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
20:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
21:13 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
21:45 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:17 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
22:49 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Emerald Downs Racecards 8th September
Time Race Related
22:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
23:21 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
23:48 Stakes (3yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:15 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:41 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:07 Stakes (3yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:34 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
02:01 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Fort Erie Racecards 8th September
Time Race Related
18:15 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:42 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
19:36 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:03 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:57 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
21:24 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:51 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

  • Surface: Dirt
Hastings Racecourse Racecards 8th September
Time Race Related
20:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:52 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 4 runners) result
22:24 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
22:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
23:28 Stakes (2yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:00 Stakes (2yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:30 Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
01:10 Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Louisiana Downs Racecards 8th September
Time Race Related
19:25 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
19:49 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
20:14 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:39 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
21:04 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
21:29 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:55 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:21 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Monmouth Park Racecards 8th September
Time Race Related
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:21 Starter Handicap (3yo+, 1m 3f, 7 runners) result
18:52 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
19:54 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
20:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:28 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:59 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 8th September
Time Race Related
00:00 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
00:25 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:50 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 3f, 8 runners) result
01:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:55 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Philadelphia Park Racecards 8th September
Time Race Related
17:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
17:52 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:19 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:46 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:13 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
19:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:07 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
21:01 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 8th September
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:26 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:52 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
20:18 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
20:44 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 7 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
21:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
22:02 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Presque Isle Downs Racecards 8th September
Time Race Related
22:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
23:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:40 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:05 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:40 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Will Rogers Downs Racecards 8th September
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
18:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
18:50 Futurity Trial (2yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
19:15 Futurity Trial (2yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
19:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 5 runners) result
20:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
20:55 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
21:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
22:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
22:35 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 8th September
Time Race Related
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:18 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:47 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
19:16 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result
19:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
20:18 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:50 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:23 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:55 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
22:26 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Zia Park Racecards 8th September
Time Race Related
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
19:41 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
20:07 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:33 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:59 Maiden Claiming (3-4yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
21:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
21:51 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
22:17 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:43 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
23:09 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:35 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:01 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result