Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Beverley

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Beverley Racecards 8th June
Time Race Related
14:00 Tidmarsh Twins Birthday Claiming Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 5f, 5 runners) result
14:30 Bond Tyres Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f, 13 runners) result
15:00 Marshal Tyres Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 7f 100y, 11 runners) result
15:30 Admiral Tyres Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 207y, 8 runners) result
16:00 Rotalla Tyres Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 4f 16y, 6 runners) result
16:30 Jinyu Tyres Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 7f 100y, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Hamilton Park

  • Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Hamilton Park Racecards 8th June
Time Race Related
18:00 Join Hamilton Park On Facebook Amateur Riders' Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 6f 5y, 14 runners) result
18:30 Sodexo Stop Hunger Charity Handicap (Qualifier For The Betfair Bonus Scottish Racing Stayers Final) (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 3f 16y, 9 runners) result
19:00 hamilton-park.co.uk Handicap (Qualifier For The Betfair Bonus Scottish Racing Sprint Final) (3yo, Class 6, 5f 4y, 6 runners) result
19:30 Prestige Scotland Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 6f 5y, 10 runners) result
20:00 Racing UK Selling Stakes (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f 36y, 6 runners) result
20:30 TurfTv Classified Stakes (3-4yo, Class 5, 1m 1f 36y, 8 runners) result
21:00 Book Now For Cash For Kids Night Handicap (Qualifier For The Betfair Bonus Scottish Racing Mile Final) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 65y, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Haydock Park

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Haydock Park Racecards 8th June
Time Race Related
14:20 PHS Washroom Services Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 95y, 7 runners) result
14:50 PHS Compliance British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Fillies Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 11 runners) result
15:20 PHS Waterlogic Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 1m 3f 200y, 8 runners) result
15:50 PHS Datashred Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f 200y, 12 runners) result
16:20 PHS Treadsmart Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m, 10 runners) result
16:50 PHS Direct Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Kempton Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Kempton Park Racecards 8th June
Time Race Related
18:15 betdaq.com Every Wednesday At Kempton Park Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m, 14 runners) result
18:45 betdaq.com Exchange Price Multiples Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:15 Lay Back And Win At betdaq.com Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 6f, 11 runners) result
19:45 Betdaq Mobile Apps Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 4f, 13 runners) result
20:15 Heart FM Supports Kempton Live Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 3f, 13 runners) result
20:45 rewards4racing.com Fillies' Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 7f, 13 runners) result
21:15 Probiz Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 7f, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Yarmouth

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Yarmouth Racecards 8th June
Time Race Related
14:10 Norfolk Nelson Museum Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 43y, 4 runners) result
14:40 Great Yarmouth Greyhound Homefinders Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f 21y, 7 runners) result
15:10 Norfolk And Suffolk Animal Trust Apprentice Selling Stakes (3yo, Class 6, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
15:40 digibet.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 6f 3y, 7 runners) result
16:10 Yarmouth Stadium Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 6f 3y, 9 runners) result
16:40 SIS Live Maiden Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 3y, 10 runners) result
17:10 norfolktouristattractions.co.uk Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 7f 3y, 14 runners) result

Ireland meeting Clonmel

  • Going: Yielding
  • Surface: Turf
Clonmel Racecards 8th June
Time Race Related
17:50 Cluain Meala Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 4f, 15 runners) result
18:20 Valley Of Honey Maiden Hurdle (5yo, 2m 110y, 8 runners) result
18:50 South Tipp Today/Nationalist Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 2m 110y, 11 runners) result
19:20 Thorney Bridge Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (4yo+, 2m 110y, 14 runners) result
19:50 Moangarriffe Beginners Chase (5yo+, 2m 4f, 9 runners) result
20:20 jogforjockeys.ie Handicap Chase (0-102) (5yo+, 2m 4f, 13 runners) result
20:50 Suir Valley Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 16 runners) result

France meeting Saint-Cloud

  • Surface: Turf
Saint-Cloud Racecards 8th June
Time Race Related
15:40 Ariston Maiden Stakes (2yo, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
16:10 De Vaureal Claiming Stakes (2yo, 5f 212y, 10 runners) result
16:40 De Vincennes Claiming Stakes (4yo, 7f 209y, 15 runners) result
17:10 De Joyenval Handicap (4yo, 7f 209y, 20 runners) result
17:40 De La Genevraye Handicap (3yo, 1m 2f 96y, 16 runners) result
18:10 D'Herblay Claiming Stakes (4yo+, 1m 2f 96y, 11 runners) result
18:40 Dictaway Stakes (3yo, 1m 3f 204y, 8 runners) result
19:10 Diatome Stakes (3yo, 1m 3f 204y, 6 runners) result

South Africa meeting Clairwood

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Clairwood Racecards 8th June
Time Race Related
10:35 Play An All To Come Bet Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 5f 212y, 19 runners) result
11:10 PSL Soccer 6 Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 4f 214y, 13 runners) result
11:45 PSL Soccer 4 Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 103y, 11 runners) result
12:20 Play An All To Come Bet Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 103y, 9 runners) result
12:55 UK Soccer 6 Fm 76 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 18 runners) result
13:30 UK Soccer 4 Mr 71 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 9 runners) result
14:05 Play An All To Come Bet Mr 99 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 46y, 8 runners) result
14:50 International Soccer 6 Mr 81 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 46y, 13 runners) result
15:25 International Soccer 4 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 1f 98y, 17 runners)

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 8th June
Time Race Related
23:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
00:15 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
00:45 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:15 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
01:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:44 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:13 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Belmont Park Racecards 8th June
Time Race Related
18:00 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:32 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
19:04 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
19:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:08 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
20:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:12 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:45 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:17 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Colonial Downs

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Colonial Downs Racecards 8th June
Time Race Related
22:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
22:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
22:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 13 runners) result
00:05 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:55 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f 110y, 11 runners) result
01:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Delaware Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Delaware Park Racecards 8th June
Time Race Related
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
18:42 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
19:09 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
19:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:03 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:57 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
21:24 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
21:51 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 8th June
Time Race Related
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
00:07 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
00:34 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 13 runners) result
01:01 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
01:28 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 14 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:49 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
03:16 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
03:43 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Fair Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Fair Meadows Racecards 8th June
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
00:25 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
00:50 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:40 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 4f, 7 runners) result
02:30 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
02:55 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:20 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
03:45 Maiden (3-5yo, 4f, 9 runners) result
04:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
04:35 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Indiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Indiana Downs Racecards 8th June
Time Race Related
21:55 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
22:20 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 11 runners) result
22:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
23:10 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
23:35 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Northlands Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Northlands Park Racecards 8th June
Time Race Related
01:00 Claiming (4yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:54 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:21 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
03:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
04:09 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Presque Isle Downs Racecards 8th June
Time Race Related
22:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
22:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
23:20 Claiming (3yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
23:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
00:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:35 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:00 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 2f, 7 runners) result
01:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting River Downs

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
River Downs Racecards 8th June
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
18:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
18:56 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:24 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:52 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Suffolk Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Suffolk Downs Racecards 8th June
Time Race Related
17:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
18:39 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:06 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:33 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:28 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result