United Kingdom meeting Sandown Park

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Sandown Park Racecards 8th March
Time Race Related
13:30 William Hill Juvenile Handicap Hurdle (4yo, Class 3, 2m 110y, 6 runners) result
14:05 European Breeders' Fund William Hill 'National Hunt' Novices' Handicap Hurdle Final (Grade 3) (4-7yo, Class 1, 2m 4f, 16 runners) result
14:40 williamhill.com Mobile Cheltenham Money Back 2nd Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m 110y, 8 runners) result
15:15 William Hill Imperial Cup Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 110y, 14 runners) result
15:50 E.B.F. Stallions/TBA Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race (Listed) (4-7yo, Class 1, 2m 110y, 9 runners) result
16:25 William Hill Mobile Bet Anywhere Novices' Chase (For The Burnt Oak And Special Cargo Challenge Trophy) (5yo+, Class 3, 2m, 3 runners) result
17:00 William Hill Cheltenham Daily Price Boosts Handicap Chase (Jockey Club Grassroots Jumps Series Qualifier) (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 110y, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Ayr

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Ayr Racecards 8th March
Time Race Related
13:55 totejackpot Win Big For A Small Stake Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 110y, 5 runners) result
14:30 totescoop6 Saturday's Big TV Bet Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 3 runners) result
15:05 Cheltenham Ante Post At totepool.com Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 4 runners) result
15:40 totepool Home Of Pool Betting Mares' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
16:15 Best Odds Guaranteed At totepool.com Handicap Chase (For The Hugh Barclay Challenge Trophy) (5yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f, 6 runners) result
16:50 toteexacta Pick The First And Second Handicap Hurdle (For The Ayrshire Yeomanry Cup) (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 5 runners) result
17:25 Download The totepool Live Info App Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Chepstow

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Chepstow Racecards 8th March
Time Race Related
14:10 Follow BetVictorRacing Today 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 6 runners) result
14:45 BetVictor Non-Runner No Bet At Cheltenham Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m, 3 runners) result
15:20 Download The BetVictor App Now Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 6 runners) result
15:55 BetVictor Non-Runner No Bet At Cheltenham Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f 110y, 5 runners) result
16:30 Victors Live Casino Mares' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 6 runners) result
17:05 Cheltenham 2014 NRNB At BetVictor.com Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 8 runners) result
17:35 Back Of The Net At BetVictor.com Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Wolverhampton Racecards 8th March
Time Race Related
14:20 Ladbrokes Lady Wulfruna Stakes (Fast Track Qualifier) (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 7f 32y, 10 runners) result
14:55 Ladbrokes Lincoln Trial Handicap (4yo+, Class 2, 1m 141y, 13 runners) result
15:30 Ladbrokes Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 141y, 4 runners) result
16:05 Best Odds At bookmakers.co.uk Classified Claiming Stakes (4yo+, Class 5, 5f 20y, 7 runners) result
16:40 Compare Bookmakers At bookmakers.co.uk Handicap (4yo+, Class 2, 5f 216y, 7 runners) result
17:15 32Red Immortal Romance Slot Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 5f 194y, 7 runners) result
17:45 32Red.com Handicap (BOBIS Race) (3yo, Class 4, 7f 32y, 8 runners) result

Ireland meeting Gowran Park

  • Going: Soft, Soft/Heavy in places
  • Surface: Turf
Gowran Park Racecards 8th March
Time Race Related
14:25 Michael Rice And The Kilkenny City & County Vintners Maiden Hurdle (4-5yo, 2m, 18 runners) result
15:00 Michael Fennelly & Holden Plant Rentals Ltd. Maiden Hurdle (6yo+, 2m, 13 runners) result
15:35 James McGarry & Netwatch Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 20 runners) result
16:10 Aidan Fogarty & Ashgrove Stables Shamrock Handicap Chase (Grade B) (5yo+, 2m 2f, 10 runners) result
16:45 Brian Hogan & Aidan O'Brien Beginners Chase (5yo+, 2m 4f, 9 runners) result
17:20 Derek Lyng & Sports Injury Surgery Tetratema Cup Hunters Chase (5yo+, 3m 1f, 10 runners) result
17:50 Brian Cody, Michael Dempsey & Glanbia Point-To-Point Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m 2f, 13 runners) result

United Arab Emirates meeting Meydan

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Sand, Turf
Meydan Racecards 8th March
Time Race Related
12:30 Al Maktoum Challenge R3 Sponsored By Emirates Skycargo (Arab Group 1) (5yo+, 1m 2f, 11 runners) result
13:10 Al Bastakiya Sponsored By Emirates Skywards (Listed) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
13:45 Meydan Sprint Sponsored By Arabian Adventures (Group 3) (Turf) (3yo+, Class 1, 5f, 13 runners) result
14:25 Mahab Al Shimaal Sponsored By Emirates Skywards (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 14 runners) result
15:00 Burj Nahaar Sponsored By Emirates Holidays (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 16 runners) result
15:35 Dubai City Of Gold Sponsored By Emirates Skycargo (Group 2) (Turf) (3yo+, 1m 4f, 15 runners) result
16:10 Al Maktoum Challenge R3 Sponsored By Emirates Airline (Group 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 14 runners) result
16:45 Jebel Hatta Sponsored By Emirates Airline (Group 1) (Turf) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f, 13 runners) result

South Africa meeting Clairwood

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Clairwood Racecards 8th March
Time Race Related
09:35 Play The Bipot Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 14 runners) result
10:10 All To Come Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result
10:45 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 15 runners) result
11:20 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 13 runners) result
11:35 Play The Bipot Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 15 runners)
11:55 Rugby 5 Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 98y, 12 runners) result
12:10 All To Come Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 17 runners)
12:35 Racing To Save The Rhino - Clairwood 29 March Mr 96 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 8 runners) result
12:45 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 17 runners)
13:15 Soccer 4 Mr 79 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
13:20 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 13 runners)
13:45 Rugby 5 Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 98y, 12 runners)
13:55 Jackpot Quickmix Fm 70 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 12 runners) result
14:20 Racing To Save The Rhino - Clairwood 29 March Mr 96 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 9 runners)
14:35 Racing To Save The Rhino - Clairwood 29 March Mr 96 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 9 runners)
15:00 Soccer 4 Mr 79 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners)
15:15 Soccer 4 Mr 79 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners)
15:40 Jackpot Quickmix Fm 70 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 17 runners)
15:55 Jackpot Quickmix Fm 70 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 17 runners)

South Africa meeting Durbanville

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Durbanville Racecards 8th March
Time Race Related
11:30 Welcome To Durbanville Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 4f 214y, 10 runners) result
12:05 All To Come Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result
12:45 Soccer 6 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
13:25 Stand A Chance To Win A Polo Vivo www.the Citizen.co.za Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result
14:05 2nd Leg Sascoc Triple Crown 29 March Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 11 runners) result
14:35 Rugby 5 Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result
15:10 Classic Carnival 29 March Turffontein Mr 76 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 14 runners) result
15:45 Thank You For Your Support Fm 75 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 12 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Turffontein Racecards 8th March
Time Race Related
10:00 Maiden Plate Welcome To Turffontein (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result
10:35 Maiden Plate Classic Carnival 29 March (3yo+, 5f 169y, 16 runners) result
11:10 Pinnacle Stakes 2nd Leg Of The Sascoc Triple Crown 29 March (3yo+, 5f 169y, 13 runners) result
11:45 Gold Rush Sprint (3 Year-olds) (3yo, 5f 103y, 11 runners) result
12:20 Ruffian Stakes (Listed) (2 Year-old Fillies) (2yo, 4f 214y, 11 runners) result
13:00 Storm Bird Stakes (Listed) (2 Year-olds) (2yo, 4f 214y, 9 runners) result
13:35 Bauhinia Handicap (Listed) (Fillies And Mares) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 12 runners) result
14:15 Egoli Mile (3 Year-olds) (3yo, 7f 210y, 12 runners)
14:50 Sun Chariot Handicap (Fillies And Mares) (3yo+, 1m 4f 40y, 9 runners)
15:25 Mr 79 Handicap Thank You For Your Patronage (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 10 runners)

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt
Aqueduct Racecards 8th March
Time Race Related
18:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:49 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
19:18 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:47 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:16 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:45 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:14 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:43 Fred Cappy Capossela Stakes (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 8th March
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
00:29 Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:59 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:50 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:17 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:44 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
03:11 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:38 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 8th March
Time Race Related
23:45 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:12 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:08 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:36 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
02:04 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:32 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:00 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:28 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
03:55 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
04:22 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt
Hawthorne Racecards 8th March
Time Race Related
19:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:13 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:43 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:13 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
21:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
22:13 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:43 Starter Optional Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:13 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Louisiana Downs Racecards 8th March
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
19:24 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 5 runners) result
19:48 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f, 7 runners) result
20:12 Allowance (3yo+, 110y, 6 runners) result
20:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 4 runners) result
21:00 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 5 runners) result
21:24 Allowance (3yo+, 110y, 7 runners) result
21:48 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 8th March
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 4 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 8th March
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:22 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:49 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:16 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
01:43 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
02:37 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 8th March
Time Race Related
17:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
17:53 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 4 runners) result
18:19 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:47 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:13 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
19:41 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:07 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:34 Allowance (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:01 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 8th March
Time Race Related
23:00 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
23:26 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
23:52 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
00:18 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
00:44 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
01:10 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
01:36 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
02:02 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
02:28 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
02:54 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
03:20 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
03:46 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
04:12 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
04:38 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
05:04 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Sam Houston Race Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Sam Houston Race Park Racecards 8th March
Time Race Related
01:00 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
01:28 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
01:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:24 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
02:52 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result
03:22 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
03:50 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
04:20 Stakes (4yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
04:48 Stakes (4yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
05:18 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners)

United States meeting Sunland Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sunland Park Racecards 8th March
Time Race Related
19:55 Maiden Claiming (3-4yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:20 Maiden (3yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:45 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:35 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:00 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:25 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
22:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:15 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:40 Stakes (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:05 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 8th March
Time Race Related
17:25 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
17:55 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:25 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
18:55 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
19:25 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 40y, 9 runners) result
19:55 Allowance (3yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:25 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
20:55 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
21:25 Hillsborough Stakes Group 3 (4yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
21:55 Florida Oaks Stakes Group 3 (3yo, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
22:25 Tampa Bay Derby (Grade 2) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
22:55 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 8th March
Time Race Related
20:25 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
20:56 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:27 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
21:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:29 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:31 Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:02 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Turfway Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Turfway Park Racecards 8th March
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:38 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:06 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
19:34 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:02 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:58 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:26 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
21:54 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result