Today's racecards

France meeting Longchamp

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Longchamp Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
12:20 Qatar Grand Handicap De Longchamp (3yo+, 1m 3f 204y, 13 runners) result
12:55 Qatar Prix De L'abbaye De Longchamp (group 1) (2yo+, Class 1, 5f, 18 runners) result
13:30 Total Prix Marcel Boussac (fillies' Group 1) (2yo, Class 1, 7f 209y, 9 runners) result
14:05 Prix Jean-luc Lagardere (group 1) (2yo, Class 1, 6f 211y, 8 runners) result
14:40 Prix De L'opera (fillies' Group 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f 207y, 13 runners) result
15:25 Qatar Prix De L'arc De Triomphe (group 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 3f 204y, 18 runners) result
16:10 Qatar Arabian World Cup Sponsorisee Par Qatar Petroleum (arabian Group 1) (3yo+, 1m 1f 207y, 20 runners) result
16:55 Qatar Prix De La Foret (group 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f 211y, 11 runners) result
17:25 Qatar Prix Du Cadran (group 1) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 3f 194y, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Huntingdon

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Huntingdon Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
14:30 freebets.co.uk Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 13 runners) result
15:05 Anna-Marie Parnell Memorial Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 12 runners) result
15:45 Vanbergen's Flex-Able Group Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, Class 4, 2m 110y, 10 runners) result
16:15 Property Initiatives Sponsored Tim Harris Memorial Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 7 runners) result
16:45 freebets.co.uk Free Bets Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
17:20 freebets.co.uk Free Betting Handicap Hurdle (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 2f, 11 runners) result
17:50 freebets.co.uk Free Betting Handicap Hurdle (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 2f, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Kelso

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Kelso Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
14:20 Radio Borders Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 12 runners) result
14:55 Betfair Commits 40 Million To British Racing Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, Class 4, 2m 110y, 10 runners) result
15:35 NSPCC School Service Intermediate Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
16:05 Betfair Boosts Prize Money At Kelso Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 7f 110y, 10 runners) result
16:35 John & Liz Elliot Ruby Wedding Novices' Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 5, 2m 2f, 13 runners) result
17:10 Fleet Bar Eyemouth Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f, 10 runners) result
17:40 City Roofing Ltd Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 110y, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Uttoxeter

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Uttoxeter Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
13:40 Derek Fowler Transport Maiden Hurdle (For The Staffordshire Regiment Challenge Cup) (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 10 runners) result
14:10 Kev Gear Birthday Celebration Conditional Jockeys' Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
14:45 David Oliver Memorial Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 16 runners) result
15:15 Derek Fowler Transport Maiden Hurdle (For The Staffordshire Regiment Challenge Cup) (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 10 runners) result
15:55 Ensor Group Beginners' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 7 runners) result
16:25 Draincare Handicap Chase (For The Queen's Royal Lancers Challenge Cup) (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 9 runners) result
17:00 JPW Distribution Handicap Hurdle (For The Royal Mercian & Lancastrian Yeomanry Challenge Cup) (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 12 runners) result
17:30 Farley Landscape Services (Matlock - 01629 57884) Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 5f, 8 runners) result

Ireland meeting Tipperary

  • Surface: Turf
Tipperary Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
14:00 Athassel House Stud E.B.F. Maiden (2yo, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
14:35 Coolmore Stud Home Of Champions Concorde Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f 100y, 6 runners) result
15:10 Glenvale Stud Handicap (60-100) (3yo+, 7f 100y, 11 runners) result
15:40 Friends Of Tipperary Hurdle (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 9 runners) result
16:10 Dolores Purcell Memorial Novice Hurdle (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 6 runners) result
16:40 Woodlands Hotel Adare Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, 2m, 10 runners) result
17:15 www.thetote.com Like A Butterfly Novice Chase (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 9 runners) result
17:45 Tipperary Co-op Hardware & Super Valu, Home & DIY (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 10 runners) result

South Africa meeting Clairwood

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Clairwood Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
12:10 Rels Security Maiden Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 18 runners) result
12:45 Fourie's Sporting Club Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 9 runners) result
13:20 Kinmount Stud Fm 64 Apprentice Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 10 runners) result
13:55 Kingdom Slots Challenge Mr 74 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result
14:30 Bhejane Security Mr 68 Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
15:05 Betting World Fixed Odds Exotics Fm 70 Apprentice Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result
15:45 Richdens Super Spar Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 7f 46y, 7 runners) result
16:20 Kwazulu - Natal Trainers Association Maiden Plate (3 Year-Old Fillies) (3yo, 7f 46y, 14 runners) result

Germany meeting Dusseldorf

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Dusseldorf Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
12:30 Cityschecks Dusseldorf Maiden Stakes (2yo, 7f 210y, 5 runners) result
13:00 Interessengemeinschaft Kunigsallee E.v. Handicap (3yo+, 1m 99y, 13 runners) result
13:30 Schloss Roland Maiden Stakes (3yo, 1m 2f 206y, 10 runners) result
14:05 Frankenheim Alt Pokal Handicap (3yo+, 1m 2f 206y, 12 runners) result
14:35 Intercontinental Hotel Dusseldorf Handicap (3yo+, 1m 6f 147y, 8 runners) result
15:10 Landeshauptstadt Dusseldorf Group 3 Stakes (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 99y, 5 runners) result
15:45 Party-Service Fruhlich Handicap (3yo+, 1m 99y, 7 runners) result
16:15 Das Luise Komischke Handicap (3yo+, 1m 99y, 7 runners) result
16:45 Racebets.com Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
17:15 Merz & Pilini Handicap (3yo+, 1m 2f 206y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

  • Surface: Dirt
Albuquerque Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
20:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
20:53 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:16 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
21:39 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
22:02 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
22:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
22:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:11 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:34 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
23:57 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Belmont Park Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
17:50 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
18:22 Stakes (3yo, 7f, 5 runners) result
18:54 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
19:26 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:58 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:02 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
21:34 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:06 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
22:38 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
18:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:54 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:21 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:48 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:15 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:42 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:09 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:36 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

  • Surface: Dirt
Fort Erie Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:42 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:09 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:36 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:03 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:57 Stakes (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
21:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

  • Surface: Dirt
Hastings Racecourse Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
21:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:21 Starter Handicap (3yo+, 1m 4f, 5 runners) result
22:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
00:57 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
20:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:10 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
23:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:40 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
00:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
18:05 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
18:37 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:09 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
19:41 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 12 runners) result
20:13 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
20:45 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
21:17 Stakes (2yo, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
21:49 Juddmonte Spinster Stakes (grade 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
22:21 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 1f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Monmouth Park Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
17:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
18:14 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:17 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
19:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:19 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
20:50 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:21 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Philadelphia Park Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
17:26 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
17:53 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:19 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:47 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
19:13 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
19:41 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:07 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:01 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
19:26 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
19:52 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
20:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:44 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
21:10 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
21:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
22:02 Allowance (2yo, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt
Turf Paradise Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
20:30 Trials (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
20:55 Trials (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
21:26 Trials (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
21:58 Trials (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
22:31 Maiden Optional Claiming (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
23:02 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
23:32 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:03 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:34 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Will Rogers Downs Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
18:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
19:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:05 Allowance (2yo, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
20:30 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
21:20 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:45 Futurity (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
22:10 Allowance (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
22:35 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
18:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
18:33 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:02 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:34 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:06 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
20:38 Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:10 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
21:42 Grey (Grade III) (2yo, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:14 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:48 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Zia Park Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
19:15 Maiden (3-4yo, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
19:43 Maiden (3-4yo, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
20:11 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
20:39 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:07 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:35 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:03 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:31 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
22:59 Allowance (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
23:27 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
23:55 Hobbs America Derby (Grade III) (3yo, 2f, 10 runners) result
00:23 Hobbs America Futurity (Grade II) (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result