Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Leicester

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Leicester Racecards 7th August
Time Race Related
14:15 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f 9y, 11 runners) result
14:45 Rutland Selling Stakes (3-4yo, Class 6, 7f 9y, 7 runners) result
15:15 Leicester Mercury Family Fun Day Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 5f 218y, 8 runners) result
15:45 Happy 70th Birthday Jack Paley Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 1f 218y, 7 runners) result
16:15 Leicester Mercury Weekend Edition Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 5f 218y, 7 runners) result
16:45 Edmonds And Slatter 25th Anniversary Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 2y, 9 runners) result
17:15 Rotherby Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 60y, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Windsor

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Windsor Racecards 7th August
Time Race Related
14:00 Reading Post Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 67y, 12 runners) result
14:30 Windsor Vehicle Leasing Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 12 runners) result
15:00 Ossie & Hutch Memorial Fillies' Auction Nursery (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 8 runners) result
15:30 AW Creative Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 7y, 10 runners) result
16:00 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 7y, 10 runners) result
16:30 Thames Valley And Chiltern Air Ambulance Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 2f 7y, 14 runners) result
17:00 Tickets For Troops Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 6f, 12 runners) result
17:30 Reading Post Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 67y, 10 runners) result

Ireland meeting Curragh

  • Going: Good to Yielding (Round Course: Good)
  • Surface: Turf
Curragh Racecards 7th August
Time Race Related
14:05 Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden (2yo, 1m, 12 runners) result
14:35 Keeneland Royal Whip Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+, 1m 2f, 6 runners) result
15:05 Ladies Qualified Riders Association Fegentri World Championship Race For Lady Riders Handicap (47-75) (4yo+, 1m 4f, 7 runners) result
15:35 Keeneland Debutante Stakes (Fillies Group 2) (2yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
16:05 Keeneland Phoenix Stakes (Group 1) (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
16:35 Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap (60-90) (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
17:05 Patrick P. O'Leary Memorial Phoenix Sprint Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
17:35 Michael (Mick) Nolan Memorial Handicap (50-85) (3yo+, 7f, 19 runners) result

Ireland meeting Downpatrick

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Downpatrick Racecards 7th August
Time Race Related
14:20 One Day At A Time Mares Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 2f 50y, 10 runners) result
14:50 Blue Ridge Rosebank Novice Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 2f 50y, 3 runners) result
15:20 Nashville Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (4yo+, 2m 2f 50y, 12 runners) result
15:50 Hugo Duncan Raceday Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 7f, 10 runners) result
16:20 Keeping It Country Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (4yo+, 2m 7f, 13 runners) result
16:50 Magnificent Seven Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m 1f 172y, 11 runners) result

France meeting Deauville

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf, Fibresand
Deauville Racecards 7th August
Time Race Related
13:00 Prix Epinard (Prix Tanit) Stakes (2yo, 7f 100y, 7 runners) result
13:30 Prix Lavadin (Prix Des Chaumieres) Stakes (3yo, 7f 209y, 8 runners) result
14:08 Prix Falco (Prix De Pont L'Eveque) Handicap (AWT) (5yo+, 1m 1f 97y, 18 runners) result
14:45 Prix Maurice De Gheest Goldlikova Stakes (Group 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f 101y, 13 runners) result
15:15 Prix Reine De Saba (Prix Du Canal Du Havre) Stakes (AWT) (4yo+, 1m 1f 97y, 11 runners) result
15:50 Prix Ivanjica (Prix De Bolbec) Claiming Stakes (AWT) (3yo, 1m 1f 97y, 17 runners) result
16:30 Prix Gold River (Prix Du Bourg Saint-Leonard) Claiming Stakes (AWT) (4yo+, 7f 100y, 16 runners) result
17:00 Prix Egyptband (Prix De Livarot) Handicap (AWT) (5yo+, 1m 1f 97y, 18 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Turffontein Racecards 7th August
Time Race Related
12:00 Wits Hospice Voluntary Workers Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
12:35 Wits Hospice Caregivers Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 169y, 16 runners) result
13:10 Citizen Newspaper Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 16 runners) result
13:45 Atlantis Dubai Charity Sprint Fm 88 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 12 runners) result
14:20 Etihad Charity Sprint Mr 96 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 169y, 5 runners) result
14:55 Cruises International Charity Mile Mr 96 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 7 runners) result
15:25 Diesel Electric Mr 78 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result
16:00 Investec Fm 64 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Fort Erie Racecards 7th August
Time Race Related
17:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
18:39 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
19:06 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
19:33 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
20:27 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 7th August
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
18:28 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
18:57 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
19:26 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:27 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
20:59 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:31 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
22:08 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 4f, 13 runners) result
22:41 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Emerald Downs Racecards 7th August
Time Race Related
22:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
22:46 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
23:48 Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
01:18 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:18 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:48 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

  • Surface: Dirt
Hastings Racecourse Racecards 7th August
Time Race Related
21:50 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
22:50 Maiden Optional Claiming (2yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
23:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 4 runners) result
23:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Louisiana Downs Racecards 7th August
Time Race Related
19:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
19:53 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:21 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
21:14 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:40 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
22:07 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:34 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:02 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Monmouth Park Racecards 7th August
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
18:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
18:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:20 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 11 runners) result
19:50 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
20:51 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
21:22 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
21:53 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
22:24 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:55 Stakes (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 7th August
Time Race Related
00:00 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:25 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 3f, 8 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Philadelphia Park Racecards 7th August
Time Race Related
17:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
17:52 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:19 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:47 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
19:13 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
19:41 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:35 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:02 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
21:29 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
21:37 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting River Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
River Downs Racecards 7th August
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:29 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:58 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:56 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:54 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Saratoga

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Saratoga Racecards 7th August
Time Race Related
18:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
19:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
19:31 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:03 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
20:35 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
21:07 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
21:39 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:12 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
22:45 Alfred G Vanderbuilt Handicap (grade 1) (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result