Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Racecards
Sat Aug 7
Today
Tomorrow
Sun Mar 31
Mon Apr 1
Tue Apr 2
Big Race Entries
All Meetings
All Meetings
Ascot
Ayr
Haydock Park
Lingfield Park
Newmarket
Redcar
Downpatrick (IRE)
Ascot
13:40
Prince'S Trust Shergar Cup Distaff (Class B) (Rated Stakes Handicap) (fillies)
(3yo+, Class B, 6f, 10 runners)
Result
14:10
Porthault Shergar Cup Juvenile (Auction Race) (Class B)
(2yo, Class B, 7f, 10 runners)
Result
14:45
Murphy'S Fastflow Shergar Cup Mile (Class B) (Rated Stakes Handicap)
(4yo+, Class B, 1m, 10 runners)
Result
15:20
Sodexho Shergar Cup Stayers (Class B) (Rated Stakes Handicap)
(4yo+, Class B, 2m 45y, 10 runners)
Result
15:50
Carvill Shergar Cup Challenge (Class B) (Rated Stakes Handicap)
(4yo+, Class B, 1m 4f, 10 runners)
Result
16:20
Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Sprint (Class B) (Rated Stakes Handicap)
(3yo, Class B, 6f, 10 runners)
Result
Ayr
18:05
Advertisingworks European Breeders Fund Maiden Stakes (Class D)
(2yo, Class D, 6f, 7 runners)
Result
18:35
Totesport.Com Classified Stakes (Class D)
(3yo+, Class D, 1m 2f, 4 runners)
Result
19:05
Dm Hall Handicap (Class E)
(3yo+, Class E, 6f, 8 runners)
Result
19:35
John Conroy (Batchelor) Claiming Stakes (Class E)
(3yo+, Class E, 7f 50y, 9 runners)
Result
20:05
Totequadpot Handicap (Class E)
(3yo, Class E, 1m 2f 192y, 7 runners)
Result
20:35
Kidzplay Handicap (Class E)
(3yo+, Class E, 1m 1f 20y, 12 runners)
Result
Haydock Park
13:55
Coral.Co.Uk Handicap (Class C)
(3yo+, Class C, 5f, 20 runners)
Result
14:30
Petros Rose Of Lancaster Stakes (Class A) (Group 3)
(3yo+, Class A, 1m 2f 120y, 6 runners)
Result
15:00
Totesport Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class B)
(3yo+, Class B, 1m 2f 120y, 20 runners)
Result
15:35
Sodexho European Breeders Fund Novice Fillies' Stakes (Class D) (fillies)
(2yo, Class D, 6f, 5 runners)
Result
16:10
Alan'S 60th Birthday Handicap (Class E)
(4yo+, Class E, 6f, 20 runners)
Result
16:40
Lester Piggott Rated Stakes (Class C Handicap)
(3yo+, Class C, 1m 30y, 8 runners)
Result
Lingfield Park
17:50
Lingfield-Racecourse.Co.Uk Maiden Stakes (Class D)
(2yo, Class D, 1m, 11 runners)
Result
18:20
Whips & Tees Median Auction Maiden Stakes (Class F)
(3-4yo, Class F, 1m 2f, 8 runners)
Result
18:50
Lingfield Golf Club Handicap (Class F)
(3yo+, Class F, 7f 140y, 15 runners)
Result
19:20
Play Golf And Come Racing Classified Stakes (Class F)
(3yo+, Class F, 6f, 7 runners)
Result
19:50
Furlongs And Fairways Handicap (Class F)
(3yo+, Class F, 6f, 15 runners)
Result
20:20
Lingfield Racecourse Handicap (Class D)
(3yo+, Class D, 7f, 13 runners)
Result
Newmarket
13:45
Champions Health Club Handicap (Class C)
(3yo+, Class C, 2m 24y, 11 runners)
Result
14:15
Team Events Fillies' Handicap (Class D) (fillies)
(3yo+, Class D, 1m, 9 runners)
Result
14:50
Swynford Paddocks Hotel Sweet Solera Stakes (Class A) (Group 3) (fillies)
(2yo, Class A, 7f, 11 runners)
Result
15:25
Totesport Silver Salver Stakes (Handicap) (Class B)
(3yo+, Class B, 7f, 20 runners)
Result
16:00
Andromeda Maiden Stakes (Class D)
(3yo+, Class D, 1m 4f, 12 runners)
Result
16:30
Long Melford Maiden Stakes (Class D)
(3yo, Class D, 6f, 8 runners)
Result
17:00
Newmarketracecourses.Co.Uk Handicap (Class E)
(3yo+, Class E, 1m 2f, 12 runners)
Result
Redcar
14:00
Come Racing Tomorrow Handicap (Class F)
(3yo+, Class F, 6f, 20 runners)
Result
14:35
Tetley'S Imperial Ale Rated Stakes (Class D Handicap)
(3yo+, Class D, 1m, 16 runners)
Result
15:05
Redcarracing.Co.Uk Selling Stakes (Class G)
(2yo, Class G, 6f, 15 runners)
Result
15:40
European Breeders Fund Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Class D) (fillies)
(2yo, Class D, 7f, 7 runners)
Result
16:15
Mary Reveley Racing Club Claiming Stakes (Class E)
(3yo+, Class E, 1m 6f 19y, 6 runners)
Result
16:50
Go Racing In Yorkshire Maiden Handicap (Class E)
(3yo+, Class E, 1m 2f, 10 runners)
Result
Downpatrick (IRE)
14:30
Downpatrick Museum Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 6f, 9 runners)
Result
15:00
Heart Of Down Mares Maiden Hurdle
(6yo+, Class , 2m 2y, 7 runners)
Result
15:30
Andersonstown News Handicap Hurdle (70-102)
(4-6yo, Class , 2m 2y, 6 runners)
Result
16:00
Down District Maiden
(3yo+, Class , 1m 8y, 9 runners)
Result
16:30
St. Patrick'S Heritage Centre Claiming Race
(3yo+, Class , 1m 8y, 10 runners)
Result
17:00
Mountains Of Mourne Handicap (33-60)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 5f, 15 runners)
Result
17:30
Downpatrick Race Supporters Inh Flat Race
(4yo+, Class , 2m 2y, 6 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports