Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Doncaster

  • Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Doncaster Racecards 7th June
Time Race Related
14:05 Betdirect.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 7f, 14 runners) result
14:35 Call Betdirect Free On 0800 211 222 Handicap (str) (3yo, Class 2, 1m, 13 runners) result
15:05 Betdirect 0800 211 222 Fillies' Handicap (4yo+, Class 2, 1m 2f 60y, 6 runners) result
15:45 E.b.f. Crownhotel-bawtry.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f, 14 runners) result
16:30 Society Lifestyle And Leisure Magazine Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f, 13 runners) result
17:00 Happy Birthday Darryl Parker Maiden Stakes (div 1) (3yo+, Class 4, 5f, 12 runners) result
17:30 Happy Birthday Darryl Parker Maiden Stakes (div 2) (3yo+, Class 4, 5f, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Epsom Downs

  • Going: Good (Good to Firm on the Sprint Course)
  • Surface: Turf
Epsom Downs Racecards 7th June
Time Race Related
13:40 Totesportcasino.com Heritage Handicap (3yo, Class 2, 1m 2f 18y, 12 runners) result
14:10 Woodcote Stakes (listed) (2yo, Class 1, 6f, 10 runners) result
14:40 Princess Elizabeth Stakes (fillies' Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 114y, 9 runners) result
15:15 Totesport.com 'dash' Heritage Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 5f, 19 runners) result
16:00 Vodafone Derby (group 1) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 4f 10y, 16 runners) result
16:45 Northern Dancer Handicap (4yo+, Class 2, 1m 4f 10y, 15 runners) result
17:20 Prince's Stand Handicap (4yo+, Class 2, 6f, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Hexham

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Hexham Racecards 7th June
Time Race Related
14:15 Turner And Townsend 'national Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 16 runners) result
14:45 Keith Sobey 60th Birthday Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
15:25 Great Run.org Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 3m 1f, 20 runners) result
16:10 Great North Run Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 12 runners) result
16:40 Film Nova Hunters' Chase (5yo+, Class 6, 2m 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
17:10 Nova International Juvenile Maiden Hurdle (3yo, Class 4, 2m 110y, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Lingfield Park

  • Going: Good to Firm (All Weather Standard)
  • Surface: Polytrack, Turf
Lingfield Park Racecards 7th June
Time Race Related
17:40 Premier Pensions Management Acturial Selling Stakes (aw) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f, 13 runners) result
18:10 Premier Benefit Solutions Handicap (aw) (3yo, Class 6, 1m 2f, 13 runners) result
18:40 Premier Pensions Management Consultancy Maiden Stakes (aw) (3yo, Class 5, 1m, 11 runners) result
19:10 E.b.f. Premier Pensions Management Ltd Maiden Fillies' Stks (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 12 runners) result
19:40 Race For Jude Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f, 7 runners) result
20:10 Premier Pensions Management Administration Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 7f, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Musselburgh

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Musselburgh Racecards 7th June
Time Race Related
14:20 Totepool Edinburgh Castle Conditions Stakes (2yo, Class 2, 5f, 6 runners) result
14:50 Totesport Betxtra Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 1m 6f, 6 runners) result
15:20 Totescoop6 Tradesman's Derby Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 4f, 13 runners) result
15:50 Balfour Kilpatrick Supply Chain Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m, 7 runners) result
16:35 Bulleit Bourbon Spirit Of Endeavour Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 7f 30y, 5 runners) result
17:05 Lothian Daf Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 5f, 14 runners) result
17:35 Stephen Hay And Associates Ltd Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 5 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newcastle

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Newcastle Racecards 7th June
Time Race Related
18:50 Par Petroleum Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:20 New County Roads Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 7f, 14 runners) result
19:50 New County Roads Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 32y, 13 runners) result
20:20 New County Roads Planning Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 32y, 10 runners) result
20:50 New County Roads Traffic Management Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 2m 19y, 12 runners) result
21:20 New-county.co.uk Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 5f, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Worcester

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Worcester Racecards 7th June
Time Race Related
13:50 Ron Sims Heating & Electrical Services Beginners' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f, 9 runners) result
14:25 'ladies Day' Maiden Hurdle (div 1) (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 12 runners) result
14:55 Andrew Grant Novices' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m, 9 runners) result
15:35 John William Deeley Classic Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
16:20 Betfair Valerie Lewis Memorial Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
16:50 Arena Big Screen Showing Derby Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 3m, 12 runners) result
17:25 'ladies Day' Maiden Hurdle (div 2) (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 8 runners) result

Ireland meeting Curragh

  • Going: Firm, Straight Course Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Curragh Racecards 7th June
Time Race Related
17:30 Gallo Wines 'girls Night Out' Ebf Maiden (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
18:00 Gallo 'rose On The Rocks' Maiden (3yo+, 6f, 21 runners) result
18:30 Gallo Family Vineyards Handicap (50-70) (3yo+, 6f, 23 runners) result
19:00 Nolan & Brophy Auctioneers Silver Stakes (listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
19:30 Gallofamily.ie Handicap (50-80) (3yo+, 1m 2f, 20 runners) result
20:00 Gallo Turning Leaf Ebf (fillies) Handicap (60-90) (3yo+, 1m, 16 runners) result
20:30 Florrie Harrington Memorial Maiden (3yo+, 1m, 13 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: AllWeather, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 7th June
Time Race Related
18:10 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners) result
20:38 Stakes (4yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:08 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
21:37 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 1f, 14 runners) result
22:06 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
22:40 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont

  • Surface: AllWeather, Turf
Belmont Racecards 7th June
Time Race Related
17:00 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
17:32 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
18:04 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 1f, 11 runners) result
18:39 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
19:16 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 13 runners) result
19:56 True North Handicap (grade 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:36 Just A Game Stakes (grade 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:16 Acorn Stakes (grade 1) (3yo, Class 1, 1m, 4 runners) result
21:56 Woody Steohens Stakes (grade 2) (3yo, Class 1, 7f, 9 runners) result
22:36 Woodford Reserve Manhatton Handicap (grade 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 12 runners) result
23:25 Belmont Stakes (grade 1) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 4f, 9 runners) result
00:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
00:45 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Delaware Park

  • Surface: AllWeather, Turf
Delaware Park Racecards 7th June
Time Race Related
17:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
18:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
18:39 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 4 runners) result
19:06 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
19:33 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
20:27 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:54 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
21:21 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Surface: AllWeather, Turf
Monmouth Park Racecards 7th June
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:20 Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
18:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:20 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:50 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:20 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 11 runners) result
21:21 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:52 Stakes (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:23 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
22:50 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Turf, AllWeather
Penn National Racecards 7th June
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
00:34 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:58 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
01:49 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:14 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
02:38 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
03:02 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: AllWeather, Turf
Philadelphia Park Racecards 7th June
Time Race Related
17:25 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
17:46 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:38 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
19:31 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:56 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:22 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 5 runners) result
20:50 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:16 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 5 runners) result
21:42 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result