Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Ffos Las

  • Going: Soft, Good to Soft in places
Ffos Las Racecards 6th November
Time Race Related
13:00 Barry Walters Catering Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 10 runners) result
13:30 Blue Square Staying Novices' Hurdle (Series Qualifier) (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 13 runners) result
14:05 Davies Chemists Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f 110y, 5 runners) result
14:35 Werndale Private Hospital Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 8 runners) result
15:10 pearns.co.uk Putting Patients First Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 3m, 10 runners) result
15:45 Dunraven Windows Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 10 runners) result
16:15 digibet.com 'Junior' Standard Open NH Flat Race (3yo, Class 6, 1m 6f, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Market Rasen

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
Market Rasen Racecards 6th November
Time Race Related
13:15 Calverts Carpets York Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, Class 4, 2m 1f, 8 runners) result
13:45 1st Security Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f, 6 runners) result
14:20 John Wade For Demolition 'Hands And Heels' Handicap Hurdle (Conditional Jockeys And Amateur Riders) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f, 9 runners) result
14:50 Victor Lucas Memorial Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
15:25 1st Security Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f, 7 runners) result
16:00 T C Power Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 10 runners) result

Ireland meeting Cork

  • Going: Soft, Soft/Heavy in places
Cork Racecards 6th November
Time Race Related
13:10 paddypower.com Mobile Betting 3-Y-O Hurdle (3yo, 2m, 11 runners) result
13:40 Dial-A-Bet 1800 721 821 E.B.F. Novice Hurdle (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 3m, 6 runners) result
14:15 paddypower.com Cork Grand National Handicap Chase (0-150) (Grade B) (4yo+, 3m 4f, 14 runners) result
14:45 paddypower.com Mobile Betting I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 4f, 20 runners) result
15:20 Dial-A-Bet 1800 721 821 E.B.F. Novice Chase (Grade 3) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 5 runners) result
15:50 paddypower.com Mobile Betting Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 17 runners) result
16:20 Irish Foal Levy Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4yo, 2m, 17 runners) result

Ireland meeting Leopardstown

  • Going: Soft
Leopardstown Racecards 6th November
Time Race Related
12:50 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (2yo, 7f, 18 runners) result
13:20 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. (C & G) Maiden (2yo, 7f, 18 runners) result
13:50 Knockaire Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 9 runners) result
14:25 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Nursery Handicap (2yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
15:00 Eyrefield Stakes (Listed) (2yo, Class 1, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
15:35 Book Online For Christmas Handicap (3yo+, 1m 2f, 16 runners) result
16:05 Leopardstown November (Premier Handicap) (3yo+, 2m, 16 runners) result

France meeting Auteuil

  • Going: Heavy
Auteuil Racecards 6th November
Time Race Related
11:55 Aladdin Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 1f 196y, 8 runners) result
12:25 Coq Gaulois Chase (4yo, 2m 5f 82y, 10 runners) result
12:55 Cambaceres Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 1) (3yo, Class 1, 2m 1f 196y, 11 runners) result
13:30 Maurice Gillois Chase (Grade 1) (4yo, Class 1, 2m 5f 191y, 12 runners) result
14:08 Haye Jousselin Chase (Grade 1) (5yo+, 3m 3f 74y, 14 runners) result
14:55 Count Schomberg Listed Handicap Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 1f 196y, 9 runners) result
15:35 Fondeur Listed Chase (5yo+, 2m 5f 82y, 8 runners) result
16:05 Mondeville (5yo+, 2m 1f 196y, 10 runners) result

South Africa meeting Scottsville

  • Going: Good
Scottsville Racecards 6th November
Time Race Related
11:05 Ramalingham Govender (30 Years) Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
11:40 Ishwarlall Rajman (30 Years) Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 15 runners) result
12:15 Sylvia Powell-Rees (30 Years) Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 154y, 13 runners) result
12:55 Inderjith Sewnarain (30 Years) Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 154y, 10 runners) result
13:30 Carole Anne Lauderdale (35 Years) Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 154y, 13 runners) result
14:05 Subramoney Naidoo (35 Years) Fm 80 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 154y, 9 runners) result
14:40 Sawakpersadh Ramjathan (40 Years) Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 10 runners) result
15:10 Perumal Munsamy (45 Years) Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

Woodbine Racecards 6th November
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
18:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
19:29 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
19:58 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:27 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:56 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result
21:26 Stakes (2yo, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
21:56 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:26 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

Albuquerque Racecards 6th November
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
20:46 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
21:09 Allowance (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
21:32 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:55 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
22:41 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

Aqueduct Racecards 6th November
Time Race Related
17:20 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
17:52 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:21 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:50 Stakes (2yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:19 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
19:48 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:17 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:46 Stakes (2yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:15 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

Charles Town Racecards 6th November
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
18:24 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
18:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
19:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:36 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

Hawthorne Racecards 6th November
Time Race Related
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:11 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
20:42 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:13 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:44 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
22:46 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:17 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
23:48 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

Monmouth Park Racecards 6th November
Time Race Related
17:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
17:43 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:11 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:39 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
19:07 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:35 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:03 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:31 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

Mountaineer Park Racecards 6th November
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:50 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Racecards 6th November
Time Race Related
17:25 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
17:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
18:19 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:47 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:13 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
19:41 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
20:35 Allowance (2yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:02 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

Turf Paradise Racecards 6th November
Time Race Related
19:30 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
19:55 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
20:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:55 Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
21:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:57 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
22:59 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

Will Rogers Downs Racecards 6th November
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
18:25 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
18:50 Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
19:15 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
20:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:20 Maiden (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
21:45 Allowance (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
22:35 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

Zia Park Racecards 6th November
Time Race Related
19:15 Maiden (3-4yo, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
19:41 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:33 Allowance (3yo+, 2f, 7 runners) result
20:59 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:51 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:17 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:43 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:09 Stakes (3yo+, 4f, 6 runners) result
23:35 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 7 runners) result