Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Ayr

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Ayr Racecards 6th July
Time Race Related
13:30 FSB Business Banking Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 5 runners) result
14:00 FSB Health & Wellbeing Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f, 7 runners) result
14:30 FSB 24/7 Legal Advice Line Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 11 runners) result
15:00 FSB Card Payment Processing Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m, 7 runners) result
15:30 FSB Mobile Card Payment Terminals Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m, 5 runners) result
16:00 FSB Finance For Business Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 6 runners) result
16:30 FSB Finance For Business Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 7 runners) result
17:00 FSB Fuel Card Amateur Riders' Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 5f, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Market Rasen

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Market Rasen Racecards 6th July
Time Race Related
14:15 Don Noble Coalville Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f, 9 runners) result
14:45 Don Noble Bartley Green Beginners' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 10 runners) result
15:15 Don Noble Leicester Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 2f, 14 runners) result
15:45 Don Noble Hasland Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
16:15 Don Noble Heath Hayes Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 3f, 5 runners) result
16:45 Tom Halliday Memorial Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 10 runners) result
17:15 Don Noble Leyfields Lady Amateur Riders' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 1f, 12 runners) result

Ireland meeting Bellewstown

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Bellewstown Racecards 6th July
Time Race Related
14:20 Glebe House Stud Maiden Hurdle (5yo, 2m 1f, 9 runners) result
14:50 Indaver Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 3m, 15 runners) result
15:20 Seamus Mulvaney Crockafotha Handicap Hurdle (81-123) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 9 runners) result
15:50 Panda Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 4f, 8 runners) result
16:20 Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (Div 1) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 16 runners) result
16:50 Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (Div 2) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 16 runners) result
17:20 Bellewstown Golf Course Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 3m, 14 runners) result
17:50 McLoughlin Oil Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m 1f, 9 runners) result

Ireland meeting Limerick

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Limerick Racecards 6th July
Time Race Related
14:35 20,000 Tote Placepot Guarantee Maiden Hurdle (6yo+, 2m, 15 runners) result
15:05 4th July Limerick Rated Hurdle (4yo+, 2m, 4 runners) result
15:35 Derek Ryan Plays Live 24th July Handicap Hurdle (80-116) (4yo+, 2m 5f, 18 runners) result
16:05 Club Limerick Chase (5yo+, 3m, 8 runners) result
16:35 Limerickraces.ie Mares Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 1f, 10 runners) result
17:05 Live The Dream With Tote Galway Plate Trial Handicap Chase (4yo+, 2m 6f, 11 runners) result
17:35 Greenmount Conference Centre Mares Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m 4f, 16 runners) result

France meeting Maisons-Laffitte

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Maisons-Laffitte Racecards 6th July
Time Race Related
12:30 Duplex Maiden Stakes (2yo, 5f 212y, 8 runners) result
13:00 Banstar Stakes (3yo, 7f 209y, 5 runners) result
13:30 Mary Tudor Maiden Stakes (2yo, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
14:08 Ville De Mainsons-laffitte Handicap (4yo+, 1m 7f 90y, 16 runners) result
14:40 Messidor Stakes (group 3) (3yo+, 7f 209y, 5 runners) result
15:10 Amandine Listed Stakes (3yo, 6f 211y, 9 runners) result
15:40 Fegentri World Cup Of Nations Claiming (5yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
16:15 Ville Du Pecq Handicap (4yo+, 1m 7f 90y, 16 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Turffontein Racecards 6th July
Time Race Related
11:50 Maiden Plate (F & M) Welcome To Turffontein Racecourse (3yo+, 7f 46y, 10 runners) result
12:25 Maiden Plate (F & M) Flamingo Park Racing Festival 2 August (3yo+, 1m 209y, 9 runners) result
13:00 Maiden Plate August Stakes 30 August At The Vaal Racecourse (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
13:35 Maiden Plate Emerald Cup 27 September At The Vaal Racecourse (3yo+, 1m 4f 204y, 8 runners) result
14:10 Racing Association Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 1m 4f 204y, 7 runners) result
14:45 Bet Soccer 6 Mr 83 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 46y, 7 runners) result
15:20 Rugby 5 Mr 66 Apprentice Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 46y, 10 runners) result
15:55 Fm 68 Apprentice Handicap (F & M) Thank You For Joining Us At Turffontein (3yo+, 1m 209y, 14 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Fort Erie Racecards 6th July
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:29 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
21:30 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:31 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
23:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 6th July
Time Race Related
17:00 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
17:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
17:52 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
18:23 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:54 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
19:27 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
20:02 Dance Smartly Stakes Group 2 (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
20:35 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:18 Singspiel Stakes Group 3 (3yo+, 1m 4f, 6 runners) result
21:53 Highlander Stakes Group 2 (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
22:38 Queen's Plate Stakes (3yo, 1m 2f, 15 runners) result
23:20 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
23:50 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Arapahoe Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Arapahoe Park Racecards 6th July
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
20:25 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
20:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:15 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:05 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
22:30 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:55 Stakes (3yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
23:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 6th July
Time Race Related
18:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:51 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
19:22 Lynbrook Stakes (2yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:53 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:55 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:57 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
22:28 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 2f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Canterbury Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Canterbury Park Racecards 6th July
Time Race Related
18:55 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 5 runners) result
19:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:53 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:23 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:53 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
21:22 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
22:21 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
22:50 Derby (3yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
23:18 Futurity (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
23:45 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Emerald Downs Racecards 6th July
Time Race Related
22:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
22:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
23:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
23:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
00:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:45 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:15 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:45 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:14 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 4 runners) result
02:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result

United States meeting Fair Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Fair Meadows Racecards 6th July
Time Race Related
22:00 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 5 runners) result
22:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
23:15 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
00:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f, 7 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
01:45 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

  • Surface: Dirt
Hastings Racecourse Racecards 6th July
Time Race Related
21:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
22:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
23:25 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 3f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:25 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 4 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Louisiana Downs Racecards 6th July
Time Race Related
20:50 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
21:15 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
21:43 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
22:12 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
22:41 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
23:09 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:36 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:03 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Monmouth Park Racecards 6th July
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
18:42 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
19:39 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
20:09 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:39 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
21:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result
21:41 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
22:13 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:43 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result
23:13 United Nations Stakes (grade 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 3f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 6th July
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
00:23 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
00:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
01:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:32 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:18 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:41 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
03:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Philadelphia Park Racecards 6th July
Time Race Related
17:26 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
17:53 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
18:19 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
18:47 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:13 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
19:41 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:07 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:34 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 6th July
Time Race Related
19:00 Maiden Claiming ( 1m, 6 runners) result
19:26 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:53 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
20:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:47 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
21:14 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
21:40 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
22:06 Stakes (3yo, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result
22:33 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Presque Isle Downs Racecards 6th July
Time Race Related
22:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
22:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:15 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Ruidoso Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Ruidoso Downs Racecards 6th July
Time Race Related
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:26 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:52 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:18 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
21:44 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
22:10 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
22:36 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:02 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
23:28 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result