Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Ffos Las

  • Going: Heavy
Ffos Las Racecards 6th April
Time Race Related
14:00 toteplacepot Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 6 runners) result
14:30 Bet On All UK Racing With totepool Conditional Jockeys' Selling Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 3m, 6 runners) result
15:05 totepool Supports The Sport You Love Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
15:40 toteexacta Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
16:10 totepool Supports The IJF 50th Anniversary Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 6f, 11 runners) result
16:45 totepool 'It's All About The Horse' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 2m 5f, 5 runners) result
17:15 totetrifecta Intermediate Open NH Flat Race (4-5yo, Class 6, 2m, 4 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Market Rasen

  • Going: Good
Market Rasen Racecards 6th April
Time Race Related
13:45 Racing UK Lady Riders' Selling Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 1f, 6 runners) result
14:15 Double M Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 11 runners) result
14:45 Easter Monday Is Next Handicap Hurdle (Jockey Club Grassroots Series Qualifier) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 15 runners) result
15:20 Double M Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f, 6 runners) result
15:55 Watch Racing UK On Sky Channel 432 Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
16:25 Wet Wet Wet Performing 16th August Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 2f, 7 runners) result
17:00 Easter Bunny Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race (Div 1) (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 1f, 10 runners) result
17:30 Easter Bunny Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race (Div 2) (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 1f, 8 runners) result

Ireland meeting Cork

  • Going: Heavy
Cork Racecards 6th April
Time Race Related
13:55 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden (2yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
14:25 Cork Racecourse Handicap (3yo, 5f, 4 runners) result
14:55 Cork Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 10 runners) result
15:30 Mallow Handicap (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
16:00 Like Us On Facebook Median Auction (C & G) Maiden (3yo, 1m 100y, 7 runners) result
16:35 Follow Us On Twitter Handicap (3yo, 1m 100y, 5 runners) result
17:05 www.corkracecourse.ie Fillies Race (3yo, 1m 100y, 3 runners) result
17:40 Blackwater Fillies Maiden (3yo, 1m 2f 50y, 6 runners) result

Ireland meeting Fairyhouse

  • Going: Soft to Heavy
Fairyhouse Racecards 6th April
Time Race Related
14:10 Normans Grove Chase (Grade 2) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 1f, 5 runners) result
14:40 Clarion Hotel Liffey Valley Novice Handicap Chase (Grade B) (5yo+, 2m 1f, 13 runners) result
15:15 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Mares Novice Hurdle Championship Final (Grade 1) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 8 runners) result
15:50 Coolmore N.H. Sires Fame And Glory & Sans Frontieres Novice Hurdle (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 13 runners) result
16:20 Rathbarry & Glenview Studs Novice Hurdle (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 9 runners) result
16:55 Boylesports Handicap Chase (5yo+, 3m 1f, 19 runners) result
17:25 Joseph R. O'Reilly Memorial Hunters Chase (5yo+, 3m 1f, 12 runners) result
17:55 Fairyhouse Vets Promoting Equine Health Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 9 runners) result

France meeting Longchamp

  • Going: Good
Longchamp Racecards 6th April
Time Race Related
12:30 La Savonnerie Stakes (4yo, 1m 1f 207y, 10 runners) result
13:00 Finlande Listed Fillies Stakes (3yo, Class 1, 1m 208y, 10 runners) result
13:30 La Force Group 3 Stakes (3yo, Class 1, 1m 1f 207y, 8 runners) result
14:08 Europe 1 Handicap (4yo+, 1m 3f 204y, 16 runners) result
14:40 D'harcourt Group 2 Stakes (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f 207y, 7 runners) result
15:10 Du Gros Caillou Stakes (4yo+, 6f 211y, 10 runners) result
15:40 Du Village Claiming Stakes (4yo+, 7f 209y, 11 runners) result
16:10 Du Colisee Handicap (4yo+, 1m 3f 204y, 9 runners) result

South Africa meeting Clairwood

  • Going: Good
Clairwood Racecards 6th April
Time Race Related
11:25 Clean Deale Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 10 runners) result
12:00 Image Embroidery Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 46y, 10 runners) result
12:35 Managing Money Insurance South Africa Conditions Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 7 runners) result
13:10 Mattress King Mr 78 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 9 runners) result
14:25 Godolphin Barb Stakes (Grade 3) Brought To You By BNR Agencies (2 Year Olds) (2yo, 5f 103y, 6 runners) result
15:00 Strelitzia Stakes (Grade 3) Brought To You By National Ndt Services (2 Year-Old Fillies) (2yo, 5f 103y, 5 runners) result
15:35 Easter Handicap (Listed) Brought To You By GPS Plastics (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 12 runners) result
16:10 Cybertrade Paints Mr 78 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

Aqueduct Racecards 6th April
Time Race Related
18:20 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
18:51 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:22 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:53 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:24 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 4 runners) result
20:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:26 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:57 Cat Cay Stakes (4yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
22:28 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

Hawthorne Racecards 6th April
Time Race Related
19:50 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:48 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:48 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:18 Waiver Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
22:48 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:18 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

Keeneland Racecards 6th April
Time Race Related
18:05 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:36 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:07 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:38 Claiming (3yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
20:09 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m, 12 runners) result
20:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:11 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:42 Allowance (3yo, 1m, 11 runners) result
22:13 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

Mountaineer Park Racecards 6th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
00:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:46 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:32 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:55 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:18 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:41 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
03:04 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Racecards 6th April
Time Race Related
17:25 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
17:52 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
18:19 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:46 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
19:13 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
20:07 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:34 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

Remington Park Racecards 6th April
Time Race Related
19:30 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
19:56 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
20:22 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
20:48 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
21:14 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
21:40 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
22:06 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
22:42 Stakes (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
23:18 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Sunland Park

Sunland Park Racecards 6th April
Time Race Related
19:55 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
20:20 Maiden (3-4yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
20:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
21:10 New Mexican Spring Fling Stakes (3yo+, 2f, 10 runners) result
21:35 Futurity (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
22:00 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
22:26 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:52 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:18 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:44 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
00:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 6th April
Time Race Related
17:42 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:13 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:45 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
19:15 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 3f, 9 runners) result
19:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:15 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:46 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
21:17 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
21:49 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
22:20 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

Turf Paradise Racecards 6th April
Time Race Related
21:25 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
21:54 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
22:25 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
22:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:27 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
23:59 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:30 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result