Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Aintree

  • Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
Aintree Racecards 6th April
Time Race Related
13:45 John Smith's Mersey Novices' Hurdle (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 8 runners) result
14:15 John Smith's Maghull Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m, 6 runners) result
14:50 John Smith's Liverpool Hurdle (Grade 1) (4yo+, Class 1, 3m 110y, 13 runners) result
15:25 John Smith's Handicap Chase (Listed) (5yo+, Class 1, 3m 1f, 18 runners) result
16:15 John Smith's Grand National Chase (Grade 3 Handicap) (7yo+, Class 1, 4m 3f 110y, 40 runners) result
17:10 John Smith's Handicap Hurdle (Conditional Jockeys And Amateur Riders) (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 110y, 22 runners) result
17:45 John Smith's Champion Standard Open NH Flat Race (Grade 2) (4-6yo, Class 1, 2m 1f, 19 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Chepstow

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
Chepstow Racecards 6th April
Time Race Related
13:30 At The Races Sky 415 Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 12 runners) result
14:00 At The Races Virgin 534 Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m, 4 runners) result
14:30 attheraces.com Exclusive Barry Geraghty Blog Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 3m, 14 runners) result
15:05 Follow At AtTheRaces On Twitter Novices' Handicap Hurdle (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 12 runners) result
15:45 Follow At AtTheRaces On Twitter Novices' Handicap Hurdle (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
16:50 attheraces.com Exclusive William Buick Blog Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 13 runners) result
17:25 At The Races On Facebook Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:00 Visit attheraces.com/punchestown Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 110y, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Lingfield Park

  • Going: Standard
Lingfield Park Racecards 6th April
Time Race Related
13:55 British Horseracing Educational Standards Trust Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 6 runners) result
14:25 Vines BMW Handicap (4yo+, Class 2, 1m 4f, 8 runners) result
15:00 International Trial Stakes (Listed) (3yo, Class 1, 1m, 9 runners) result
15:40 Vivien Black Birthday Celebration Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 6f, 6 runners) result
16:45 Racing To School Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 7f, 11 runners) result
17:20 Core Group Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 7f, 5 runners) result
17:55 lingfieldpark.co.uk Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 7f, 4 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newcastle

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
Newcastle Racecards 6th April
Time Race Related
13:35 Opsol UK Ltd Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 5f, 8 runners) result
14:10 Thomson Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Rnd) (3-4yo, Class 5, 1m, 8 runners) result
14:40 F1 Signs & Digital Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 93y, 11 runners) result
15:15 Sendrig Construction Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 32y, 8 runners) result
15:55 R F Henderson Ltd Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 10 runners) result
17:00 D S E Northern Ltd Handicap (Str) (3yo, Class 6, 1m 3y, 10 runners) result
17:35 Collingwood Insurance Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 7f, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
Wolverhampton Racecards 6th April
Time Race Related
17:50 32Red.com Handicap (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 6, 5f 216y, 12 runners) result
18:20 32Red.com Handicap (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 6, 5f 216y, 10 runners) result
18:50 32Red Casino Selling Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 216y, 9 runners) result
19:20 Penny Rushen's Pacesetting 60th Birthday Fillies' Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 5f 216y, 8 runners) result
19:50 Foley Steels E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 20y, 8 runners) result
20:20 Julia Gautier Memorial Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 7f 32y, 7 runners) result
20:50 32 Bonus At 32Red.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 141y, 10 runners) result
21:20 32Red Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 103y, 4 runners) result

Ireland meeting Navan

  • Going: Yielding, Soft in places.
Navan Racecards 6th April
Time Race Related
14:20 www.thetote.com Mares Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m, 17 runners) result
14:55 www.thetote.com Maiden Hurdle (6yo+, 2m, 9 runners) result
15:30 www.thetote.com Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 2m, 16 runners) result
16:00 www.thetote.com Novice Chase (5yo+, 2m 1f, 5 runners) result
16:35 Webster Cup Chase (Grade 2) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 5 runners) result
17:05 www.thetote.com Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 18 runners) result
17:40 www.thetote.com Handicap Chase (0-109) (5yo+, 2m 1f, 10 runners) result

South Africa meeting Kenilworth

  • Going: Good
Kenilworth Racecards 6th April
Time Race Related
11:55 Racing In The Cape Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 5f 212y, 16 runners) result
12:30 Racing At Kenilworth Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 4f 214y, 8 runners) result
13:05 Book Your Next Function At Kenilworth 021-7001600 Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
13:40 Bring Your Friends & Customers Racing Maiden Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 8 runners) result
14:20 Have Your Seminars & Conferences At Kenilworth Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 11 runners) result
15:00 Sponsorship, A Great Way To Promote Your Business Fm 76 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 7 runners) result
15:35 Speak To Us For Your Next Event 021-7001600 Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 4f 214y, 7 runners) result
16:05 Kenilworth Racecourse Is The Place To Be Mr 80 Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 10 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good to Soft
Turffontein Racecards 6th April
Time Race Related
11:10 Martin Collins Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 4f 214y, 15 runners) result
11:45 G4s Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 4f 214y, 12 runners) result
12:20 Maiden Plate All To Come (3yo+, 5f 169y, 10 runners) result
12:55 Maiden Plate (F & M) Soccer 6 (3yo+, 6f 211y, 11 runners) result
13:30 Oaks Trial (Listed) (3 Year-old Fillies) (3yo, 1m 1f 208y, 14 runners) result
14:05 Derby Trial (Listed) (3 Year-olds) (3yo, 1m 1f 208y, 16 runners) result
14:40 Sycamore Sprint (Grade 3) (Fillies And Mares) (3yo+, 5f 169y, 9 runners) result
15:15 Senor Santa Handicap (Grade 2) (3yo+, 5f 169y, 9 runners) result
15:50 Colorado King Stakes (Grade 2) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 8 runners) result
16:30 Mr 83 Handicap Thank You For Your Patronage (3yo+, 5f 169y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

Aqueduct Racecards 6th April
Time Race Related
17:50 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:22 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
18:54 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
19:26 Ruffian Group 2 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:58 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
20:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
21:04 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
21:39 Gazelle Group 2 Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
22:14 Bay Shore Group 3 Stakes (3yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
22:49 Carter Handicap (Geade 1) (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
23:28 Wood Memorial Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
23:58 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

Charles Town Racecards 6th April
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
01:10 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
01:37 Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:04 Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:31 Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:58 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
03:25 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
03:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

Hawthorne Racecards 6th April
Time Race Related
19:40 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:40 Starter Allowance (3yo, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:12 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:43 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
23:14 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
23:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

Keeneland Racecards 6th April
Time Race Related
18:05 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
19:41 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
20:13 Allowance (3yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
20:45 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m, 12 runners) result
21:17 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:50 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
22:23 Central Bank Ashland Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo, 1m 110y, 13 runners) result
22:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

Mountaineer Park Racecards 6th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
01:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:55 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

Penn National Racecards 6th April
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:22 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:49 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:16 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
01:43 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
02:37 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Racecards 6th April
Time Race Related
17:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
17:52 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
18:19 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
18:46 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:13 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
20:34 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:01 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

Remington Park Racecards 6th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
00:26 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:52 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:18 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:44 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:10 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:36 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:02 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:28 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:54 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
04:20 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
04:46 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Sam Houston Race Park

Sam Houston Race Park Racecards 6th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:26 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 130y, 5 runners) result
00:51 Claiming (4yo+, 1f 80y, 5 runners) result
01:18 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
01:44 Claiming (4yo+, 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:10 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 80y, 5 runners) result
02:36 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
03:02 Claiming (4yo+, 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:28 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Sunland Park

Sunland Park Racecards 6th April
Time Race Related
20:00 Claiming (4yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
20:25 Maiden Claiming (3-4yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:50 Claiming (4yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
21:15 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:40 Stakes (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
22:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
22:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:55 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:21 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:47 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
00:13 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 6th April
Time Race Related
17:43 Handicap (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
18:44 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:12 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
19:47 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:17 Stakes (3yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
20:47 Stakes (4yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
21:15 Stakes (3yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
21:50 Stakes (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
22:21 Stakes (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:55 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 1f, 12 runners) result
23:21 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

Turf Paradise Racecards 6th April
Time Race Related
21:00 Trials (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
21:30 Trials (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
22:00 Trials (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
22:30 Trials (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
23:02 Stakes (3yo, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:32 Starter Stakes (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
00:04 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:36 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 3f, 9 runners) result
01:05 Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result