Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Fontwell Park

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Fontwell Park Racecards 6th February
Time Race Related
13:20 Tiana Honey Watson Fund Juvenile Hurdle (4yo, Class 4, 2m 2f 110y, 11 runners) result
13:50 Keith Williams 50th Birthday Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 2m 2f, 5 runners) result
14:20 E.B.F./Sam Mathers 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier) (4-7yo, Class 4, 2m 2f 110y, 13 runners) result
14:50 Ward-Thomas Master Removers Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 3m 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
15:25 Elizabeth Armstrong Contemporary Equine Art Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 2f 110y, 11 runners) result
16:00 Wellpool Building And Maintenance Services Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f, 6 runners) result
16:30 Work And Leisurewear Corporate Clothing Intermediate NH Flat Race (Conditionals/Amateurs') (4-6yo, Class 6, 1m 6f, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Musselburgh

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Musselburgh Racecards 6th February
Time Race Related
13:30 Scottish Racing Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 6 runners) result
14:00 Racing UK Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 13 runners) result
14:30 John Smith's Scottish Triumph Hurdle (Juvenile Hurdle) (4yo, Class 2, 2m, 8 runners) result
15:00 John Smith's Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 3 runners) result
15:35 John Smith's Scottish County Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m, 13 runners) result
16:10 Racing Uk On Sky 432 Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m, 7 runners) result
16:40 Racing UK Intermediate Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m, 5 runners) result

Ireland meeting Leopardstown - Abd: Waterlogged

  • Surface: Turf
Leopardstown Racecards 6th February
Time Race Related
13:05 Tote Pick Six Rollover Spring Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 1) (4yo, Class 1, 2m, 11 runners)
13:35 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Mares Handicap Hurdle (81-123) (4yo+, 2m 2f, 17 runners)
14:10 Deloitte Novice Hurdle (Grade 1) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 2f, 10 runners)
14:40 Dr. P.J. Moriarty Novice Chase (Grade 1) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 5f, 5 runners)
15:10 paddypower.com iPhone App Handicap Hurdle (0-140) (4yo+, 2m, 18 runners)
15:45 Hennessy Gold Cup (Grade 1) (5yo+, 3m, 10 runners)
16:20 Raymond Smith Memorial Hunters Chase (5yo+, 3m, 14 runners)
16:50 Kilternan (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 11 runners)

France meeting Pau

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf, Fibresand
Pau Racecards 6th February
Time Race Related
12:48 St Jean De Luz Juvenile Hurdle (4yo, 2m 1f 87y, 8 runners) result
13:15 Eira Du Breil Stakes (4yo+, 7f 100y, 8 runners) result
13:50 Assocation Chase (5yo, 2m 3f 194y, 9 runners) result
14:25 124th Grande Haies Pau Listed Hurdle (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f 83y, 13 runners) result
14:55 Gastonde Bataille Listed Chase (5yo+, Class 1, 3m 6f 180y, 11 runners) result
15:25 Xavier De Chevigny Stakes (5yo+, 1m 1f 97y, 9 runners) result
15:55 Gaston Phoebus Chase (5yo+, 2m 6f 190y, 10 runners) result
16:25 Philippe De Watgrigant Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f 97y, 8 runners) result

South Africa meeting Clairwood

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Clairwood Racecards 6th February
Time Race Related
10:40 Rotary Club Of Isipingo Prospecton Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 19 runners) result
11:15 CPS Chemicals Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2-Year-Olds) (2yo, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result
11:50 Randees Electrical Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 46y, 14 runners) result
12:25 Nationwide Electrical Allowance Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
13:00 Ruben Reddy Architects Mr 93 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
13:35 Performance Structural Engineering CC Mr 77 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 20 runners) result
14:10 Pandu Paper Products Umthombothi Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 12 runners) result
14:45 East Coast Forklifts Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 14 runners) result
15:20 Rotary Club Of Isipingo Prospecton Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 15 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt
Aqueduct Racecards 6th February
Time Race Related
17:30 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
17:57 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:25 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:53 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:21 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
19:49 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:17 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:45 Allowance (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:13 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Louisiana Downs Racecards 6th February
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 6 runners) result
19:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 6 runners) result
20:36 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
21:00 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 30y, 7 runners) result
21:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
21:50 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 6th February
Time Race Related
17:25 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
17:52 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:18 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
18:42 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:06 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
19:55 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
20:21 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:45 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Sunland Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sunland Park Racecards 6th February
Time Race Related
19:25 Claiming (4yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
19:49 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:13 Claiming (4yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:37 Claiming (4yo+, 2f, 10 runners) result
21:01 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:50 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
22:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 6th February
Time Race Related
17:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
17:56 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 6 runners) result
18:23 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 39y, 7 runners) result
18:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:17 Allowance (3yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
19:44 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:12 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:40 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
21:07 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:34 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Turfway Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Turfway Park Racecards 6th February
Time Race Related
17:00 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
17:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
17:52 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
18:19 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:46 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
19:13 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
19:40 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:34 Allowance (4yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:01 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result