Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Ascot

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Ascot Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
13:30 Macquarie Group Rous Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 5f, 15 runners) result
14:05 BMW Cornwallis Stakes (Group 3) (2yo, Class 1, 5f, 12 runners) result
14:40 Grosvenor Casinos Cumberland Lodge Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f, 7 runners) result
15:15 John Guest Bengough Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 15 runners) result
15:50 Betfred 'Goals Galore' Challenge Cup (Heritage Handicap) (3yo+, Class 2, 7f, 17 runners) result
16:25 E.B.F. Stallions October Stakes (Fillies' Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newmarket

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Newmarket Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
13:50 300,000 Tattersalls Millions 2YO Fillies' Trophy (2yo, Class 2, 7f, 13 runners) result
14:20 500,000 Tattersalls Millions 2YO Trophy (2yo, Class 2, 7f, 17 runners) result
14:55 Chris Blackwell Memorial Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m, 7 runners) result
15:35 TBA Next Generation Club E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 1m, 13 runners) result
16:10 TRM Pride Stakes (Formerly The Severals Stakes) (Fillies' Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 11 runners) result
16:45 E.B.F. National Stud Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 14 runners) result
17:15 Fluid Power Services Liverpool 25th Anniversary Handicap (3yo, Class 2, 1m 2f, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Redcar

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Redcar Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
13:40 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f, 17 runners) result
14:15 Watch Racing UK On Sky 432 Straight-Mile Championship Final (Handicap) (3yo+, Class 2, 1m, 17 runners) result
14:50 totescoop6 E.B.F. Guisborough Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 9 runners) result
15:30 totepool Two-Year-Old Trophy (Listed) (2yo, Class 1, 6f, 23 runners) result
16:00 Win A VIP Day Out At RedcarRacing.co.uk Selling Stakes (3-5yo, Class 5, 1m 2f, 10 runners) result
16:35 Market Cross Jewellers Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f, 13 runners) result
17:05 Racing Replay, All Today's Racing Sky432 Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 5, 5f, 13 runners) result
17:35 Racing Replay, All Today's Racing Sky432 Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 5, 5f, 12 runners) result

France meeting Longchamp

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Longchamp Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
13:30 Qatar Prix Chaudenay (group 2) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 6f 200y, 8 runners) result
14:08 Qatar Prix Daniel Wildenstein (group 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f 209y, 17 runners) result
14:40 Qatar Prix De Royallieu (fillies' Group 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f 94y, 9 runners) result
15:15 Qatar Prix Dollar (group 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f 152y, 13 runners) result
15:45 Qatar Total Arabian Trophy (group 1 Arab Race) (3yo+, 1m 1f 207y, 13 runners) result
16:20 Qatar Racing And Equestrian Club Handicap (3yo+, 7f 209y, 20 runners) result
16:50 Horse Racing Abroad Claiming Stakes (2yo, 7f 209y, 11 runners) result
17:25 Barzan Handicap (3yo+, 7f 209y, 16 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Fontwell Park

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Fontwell Park Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
13:55 4D And St Barnabas House Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
14:30 BTU Supporting Chestnut Tree House Novices' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 8 runners) result
15:05 Mott MacDonald Supporting St Barnabas House Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
15:40 Clancy Docwra Supporting Chestnut Tree House Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 8 runners) result
16:15 Morrison Utility Services Supporting St Barnabas House Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 3f, 7 runners) result
16:50 MTS Sponsoring Chestnut Tree House Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 6f, 5 runners) result
17:20 Black & Veatch Supporting Today's Charities Standard Open NH Flat Race (Div 1) (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
17:50 Black & Veatch Supporting Today's Charities Standard Open NH Flat Race (Div 2) (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 2f 110y, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Wolverhampton Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
17:30 Betfred 'The Bonus King' Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 7f 32y, 7 runners) result
18:00 Betfred On 0800 221 221 Nursery (2yo, Class 6, 1m 141y, 12 runners) result
18:30 Betfred 'Hat Trick Heaven' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 50y, 6 runners) result
19:00 Stuart Evans 50th Birthday Celebration Handicap (Div 1) (3yo, Class 6, 1m 1f 103y, 8 runners) result
19:30 Stuart Evans 50th Birthday Celebration Handicap (Div 2) (3yo, Class 6, 1m 1f 103y, 9 runners) result
20:05 Betfred 'Double Delight' Selling Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 5f 20y, 10 runners) result
20:40 Betfred TV Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-4yo, Class 6, 7f 32y, 6 runners) result
21:15 Betfred 'Better Odds On Goals Galore' Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 141y, 7 runners) result

Ireland meeting Gowran Park

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Gowran Park Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
14:25 Golf Memberships 2014 From 749 3-Y-O Hurdle (3yo, 2m, 11 runners) result
15:00 Live Music After Racing Handicap Hurdle (80-116) (4yo+, 2m, 18 runners) result
15:35 Rooftop Racing Packages At Gowran Park Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 4f, 20 runners) result
16:05 www.gowranpark.ie Handicap Hurdle (Grade C) (4yo+, 3m, 16 runners) result
16:40 PWC Champion Chase (Grade 2) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 8 runners) result
17:10 Centenary Year At Gowran Park 2014 Handicap Chase (0-130) (5yo+, 3m 1f, 11 runners) result
17:40 Gowran Park Racing Club Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 2f, 10 runners) result

South Africa meeting Durbanville

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Durbanville Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
12:10 Peregrine FX Maiden Plate (3 Year-olds) (3yo, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
12:45 HRS Insurance Brokers Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
13:20 Cape Thoroughbred Sales Maiden Plate (3 Year-old Fillies) (3yo, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result
13:55 Infiniti Insurance Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
14:30 Kuda Personal & Commercial Pinnacle Plate (3yo+, 1m 209y, 10 runners) result
15:05 Kuda Foreign Exchange Mr 92 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 7 runners) result
15:40 Kuda Insurance Matchem Stakes (Grade 3) (3 & 4 Year Olds) (3-4yo, 6f 211y, 10 runners) result
16:15 Diana Stakes (WFA) (Grade 3) (3 & 4 Year Old Fillies) (3-4yo, 6f 211y, 9 runners) result
16:55 Kuda Game Insurance Mr 76 Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Turffontein Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
11:25 Bidvest Top Turf Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 14 runners) result
12:00 Bidvest Services Mr 96 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 7 runners) result
12:35 Bidvest Edge Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 12 runners) result
13:10 Bidvest Prestige Cleaning Mr 92 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 10 runners) result
13:45 Bidvest Events Novice Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 7 runners) result
14:20 Joburg Spring F & M Challenge (Grade 3) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 11 runners) result
14:55 Joburg Spring Challenge (Grade 3) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 10 runners) result
15:30 Bidvest Toilet Hire Mr 78 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
16:05 Bidvest Integrated Outsourcing Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
18:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:47 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
19:17 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 5f, 6 runners) result
19:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
20:20 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
21:24 Stakes (2yo, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:56 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

  • Surface: Dirt
Albuquerque Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
20:55 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result
21:20 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:35 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
23:00 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
23:25 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 180y, 6 runners) result
23:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Belmont Park Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
18:22 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
18:54 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
20:33 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:06 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
21:40 Jamaica Handicap (Grade 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f, 12 runners) result
22:14 Frizette Stakes (Group 1) (2yo, Class 1, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:46 Stakes (2yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
23:16 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 4f 110y, 4 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
01:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 5 runners) result
01:37 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
02:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
02:31 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:58 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:25 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
03:52 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delaware Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Delaware Park Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
18:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 4 runners) result
18:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:15 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 4 runners) result
19:45 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:15 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
20:45 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:45 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
22:15 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 2f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 7 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
01:20 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f, 9 runners) result
02:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1f, 7 runners) result
02:35 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
03:00 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 180y, 5 runners) result
03:25 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 8 runners) result
18:37 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 39y, 8 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:31 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 8 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 7 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
21:19 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

  • Surface: Dirt
Hastings Racecourse Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
21:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
22:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
23:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
23:50 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:20 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
23:31 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:03 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
00:32 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:04 Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
01:32 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:28 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
18:05 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:37 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:09 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
19:41 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
20:13 Woodford Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:45 Thoroughbred Club of America Stakes (Grade 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:20 First Lady Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:55 Dixiana Breeders Futurity Stakes (Grade 1) (2yo, Class 1, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
22:30 Shadwell Turf Mile Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
23:02 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Monmouth Park Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
17:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
19:45 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:16 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:52 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
00:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:20 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Northlands Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Northlands Park Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:27 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:21 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:09 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:36 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:03 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:27 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:49 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:16 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
02:37 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Philadelphia Park Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
17:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
17:53 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
18:19 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
18:47 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:13 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:41 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:07 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
21:01 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
00:30 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:56 Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
01:22 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
01:48 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
02:14 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
03:06 Stakes (3yo+, 3f 210y, 5 runners) result
03:32 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
03:58 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
04:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Remington Park Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
01:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
01:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
02:24 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
02:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
03:20 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:48 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
04:16 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
04:44 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Retama Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Retama Park Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:42 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:09 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
02:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
03:03 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
03:57 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
04:24 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
04:51 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Suffolk Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Suffolk Downs Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
17:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:14 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:43 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
19:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:41 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
21:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt
Turf Paradise Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
20:30 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
20:55 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
21:22 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
21:49 Maiden Optional Claiming (2yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
22:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:48 Maiden Optional Claiming (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
23:19 Trial (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:49 Stakes (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:21 Trial (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Will Rogers Downs Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
18:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
18:50 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 5 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
20:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:55 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
21:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
21:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
22:10 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
22:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Zia Park Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
19:15 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
19:43 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:11 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
20:39 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:07 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:35 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:03 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:31 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:59 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:27 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 10 runners) result