Today's racecards

France meeting Longchamp

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Longchamp Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
12:45 Prix de Doha ( 1m 1f 207y, 19 runners) result
13:15 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (Group 1) (2yo+, 4f 213y, 17 runners) result
13:50 Total Prix Marcel Boussac (Group 1 fillies) (2yo, 7f 209y, 16 runners) result
14:25 Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere (Group 1 colts & fillies) (2yo, 6f 211y, 7 runners) result
15:00 Qatar Petroleum Prix de l'Opera (Group 1 fillies & mares) ( 1m 1f 207y, 14 runners) result
15:40 Qatar Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (Group 1) (3yo+, 1m 4f, 16 runners) result
17:05 Prix Barzan (3yo+, 1m 1f 207y, 19 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Huntingdon

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Huntingdon Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
14:10 Huntingdon-racecourse.co.uk Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
14:40 Gower's Ruby Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 7 runners) result
15:15 She Doesn't Look A Day Over 30 Juvenile Novices' Hurdle (3yo, Class 4, 2m 110y, 12 runners) result
15:50 Cyc Millwall Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
16:20 John Smith's Novices' Hurdle (div 1) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 13 runners) result
16:50 John Smith's Novices' Hurdle (div 2) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 12 runners) result
17:20 Chilean Hass Avocados For Healthy Hearts Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 2f, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Kelso

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Kelso Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
14:20 Sunday Mail Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 12 runners) result
14:50 Betfair Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
15:25 Support Childline Intermediate Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
16:00 Radio Borders Juvenile Novices' Hurdle (3yo, Class 4, 2m 110y, 11 runners) result
16:30 Scottish Racing Your Best Bet Novices' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 9 runners) result
17:00 Sis Novices' Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 5, 2m 2f, 16 runners) result
17:30 City Roofing Ltd Standard Open Nh Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 110y, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Uttoxeter

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Uttoxeter Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
14:30 Edge Diamond 'nh' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
15:05 Celestial Halo Jcb Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 9 runners) result
15:35 My First Jcb By Golden Bear Selling Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 12 runners) result
16:10 Solution Sales Asia Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f, 9 runners) result
16:40 Scott Wilson Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
17:10 Publicity Marketing Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 5 runners) result
17:40 'i Love My Jcb' Dvd Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 5f, 9 runners) result

Ireland meeting Dundalk

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Turf
Dundalk Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
14:05 Boyne Stakes (2yo, 5f, 4 runners) result
14:35 Irish Stallion Farms Ebf (fillies) Maiden (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
15:10 Irish Satllion Farms Ebf (c&g) Maiden (2yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
15:45 Tallanstown Handicap (60-100) (3yo+, 7f, 14 runners) result
16:15 Kilsaran Handicap (60-80) (3yo+, 1m, 14 runners) result
16:45 Ardee (fillies) Maiden Stakes (3yo, 1m 2f 150y, 14 runners) result
17:15 Knockbridge Handicap (45-60) (3yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 14 runners) result
17:45 Annagassan Inh Flat Race (4yo, 2m 1f, 18 runners) result

Ireland meeting Tipperary

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Tipperary Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
14:15 Longfield Stables Abergwaun Stakes (listed) (2yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
14:45 High Chaparral Ebf Maiden (2yo, 7f 100y, 7 runners) result
15:20 Coolmore Stud Home Of Champions Concorde Stakes (group 3) (3yo+, 7f 100y, 8 runners) result
15:55 Ballykisteen Hotel & Golf Resort Tipperary Hurdle (grade 2) (4yo+, 7 runners) result
16:25 O'dwyer Steel Like-a-butterfly Novice Chase (grade 3) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
16:55 Tipperary Supporters Club Joe Mac Novice Hurdle (grade 3) (4yo+, 2m, 5 runners) result
17:25 Woodlands Hotel Adare 25 Yrs Handicap Hurdle (81-123) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 13 runners) result
17:55 Tipperary Co-op (pro-am) Inh Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 6 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Turf
Woodbine Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:04 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
19:32 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:02 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
20:35 Stakes (2yo, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:05 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 13 runners) result
21:34 Stakes (2yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
22:03 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
22:32 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Delaware Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Delaware Park Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
17:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
18:39 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:06 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:33 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
20:27 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:54 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
19:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:04 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
20:32 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:01 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:29 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:58 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
22:26 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:54 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
23:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Turf
Keeneland Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
18:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
18:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
20:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
21:10 Stakes (2yo, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
21:40 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
22:10 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
22:40 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Louisiana Downs Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
19:25 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:53 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f, 5 runners) result
20:21 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
20:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 11 runners) result
21:18 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
21:46 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 12 runners) result
22:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result
22:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
23:15 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Philadelphia Park Racecards 5th October
Time Race Related
17:25 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
17:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
18:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:38 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
19:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
20:22 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result