Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Aintree

  • Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
Aintree Racecards 5th April
Time Race Related
14:00 Rose Appeal Supports Alder Hey Top Novices' Hurdle (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 110y, 4 runners) result
14:30 John Smith's Mildmay Novices' Chase (Grade 2) (5yo+, Class 1, 3m 1f, 6 runners) result
15:05 John Smith's Melling Chase (Grade 1) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 6 runners) result
15:40 John Smith's Topham Chase (Grade 3 Handicap) (National Course) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 5f 110y, 29 runners) result
16:15 John Smith's Sefton Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (4yo+, Class 1, 3m 110y, 9 runners) result
16:50 John Smith's Daily Mirror Punters Club Handicap Hurdle (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 21 runners) result
17:25 John Smith's Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race (Listed) (4-6yo, Class 1, 2m 1f, 19 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Leicester

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
Leicester Racecards 5th April
Time Race Related
14:20 Knighton Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 2y, 7 runners) result
14:55 Burton Overy Selling Stakes (3yo, Class 6, 5f 218y, 5 runners) result
15:30 Loddington Conditions Stakes (3yo, Class 3, 5f 218y, 5 runners) result
16:05 George Bemrose Memorial Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 7f 9y, 8 runners) result
16:40 Barkby Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 7f 9y, 7 runners) result
17:15 Simon De Montfort Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 1f 218y, 7 runners) result
17:45 Granby Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 60y, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Sedgefield

  • Going: Good to Soft
Sedgefield Racecards 5th April
Time Race Related
14:10 Molson Coors Amateur Riders' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 9 runners) result
14:45 Caffreys Still 3.8% Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 5f 110y, 14 runners) result
15:20 Coors Light Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 8 runners) result
15:55 Rita Crossley's Retirement Novices' Hunters' Chase (5yo+, Class 6, 2m 4f, 12 runners) result
16:30 Whizz-Kidz Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 1f, 6 runners) result
17:05 Worthington's Ale Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 8 runners) result
17:35 Albert Hill Commercials Open Hunters' Chase (5yo+, Class 6, 3m 3f, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
Wolverhampton Racecards 5th April
Time Race Related
17:55 32Red Casino Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 7f 32y, 7 runners) result
18:30 32 Bonus At 32Red.com Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 141y, 4 runners) result
19:00 32RedPoker.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 2m 119y, 8 runners) result
19:30 32Red Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 5f 20y, 10 runners) result
20:00 32Red.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 103y, 5 runners) result
20:30 32RedBet.com Classified Stakes (3yo, Class 6, 1m 1f 103y, 3 runners) result
21:00 32RedBingo.com Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 141y, 5 runners) result

Ireland meeting Dundalk

  • Going: Standard
Dundalk Racecards 5th April
Time Race Related
18:20 www.thetote.com Maiden (4yo+, 2m, 8 runners) result
18:50 www.thetote.com Handicap (47-70) (3yo, 6f, 14 runners) result
19:20 www.thetote.com Handicap (47-70) (4yo+, 6f, 13 runners) result
19:50 www.thetote.com Median Auction Maiden (3yo, 7f, 6 runners) result
20:20 Elusive Pimpernel Patton Stakes (Listed) (3yo, Class 1, 7f, 5 runners) result
20:50 www.thetote.com Maiden (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:20 www.thetote.com Handicap (47-65) (4yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 14 runners) result

South Africa meeting Fairview

  • Going: Good
Fairview Racecards 5th April
Time Race Related
11:55 Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) Soccer 10 (2yo, 4f 214y, 18 runners) result
12:30 Maiden Plate (F & M) All To Come (3yo+, 6f 211y, 16 runners) result
13:05 Maiden Plate Reminder 3rd Leg Sascoc Triple Crown - 27 April Turf (3yo+, 6f 211y, 16 runners) result
13:40 Fm 82 Handicap (F & M) Racing Association (3yo+, 6f 211y, 15 runners) result
14:15 Mr 78 Handicap Reminder Intercontinental Village Day 27 April Turf (3yo+, 5f 212y, 17 runners) result
14:50 East Cape Nursery (Listed) (2yo, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
15:30 East Cape Guineas (Listed) (3 Year Olds) (3yo, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
16:05 Mr 76 Handicap Thank You For Racing With Us Today (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result

South Africa meeting Greyville

  • Going: Good
Greyville Racecards 5th April
Time Race Related
16:25 All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 6f 102y, 8 runners) result
17:00 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 6f 102y, 9 runners) result
17:35 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 9 runners) result
18:10 Soccer 13 - Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
18:45 Soccer 6 Fm 71 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result
19:20 Rugby 5 Mr 76 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 12 runners) result
19:55 All To Come Mr 86 Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 10 runners) result
20:25 Jackpot Quick Mix Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

Aqueduct Racecards 5th April
Time Race Related
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:22 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
18:52 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:22 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:22 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:52 Starter Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:22 Starter Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
21:52 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

Charles Town Racecards 5th April
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:37 Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:04 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:31 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:58 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:52 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Fairmount Park

Fairmount Park Racecards 5th April
Time Race Related
01:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:57 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:51 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
03:19 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
03:46 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
04:14 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
04:42 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

Hawthorne Racecards 5th April
Time Race Related
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:10 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:40 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
21:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
22:12 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:43 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
23:14 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
23:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

Keeneland Racecards 5th April
Time Race Related
18:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
18:36 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
19:07 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
19:38 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:09 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:11 Allowance (3yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
21:42 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:13 Transylvania Group 3 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
22:44 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

Mountaineer Park Racecards 5th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:05 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:30 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:55 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

Penn National Racecards 5th April
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:22 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
00:49 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
01:16 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:43 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:37 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

Remington Park Racecards 5th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
00:26 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:52 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:18 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:44 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:10 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:36 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:02 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:28 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:54 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
04:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
04:46 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 2f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Sam Houston Race Park

Sam Houston Race Park Racecards 5th April
Time Race Related
01:00 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 7 runners) result
01:26 Trials (3yo+, 2f, 6 runners) result
01:51 Trials (3yo+, 2f, 5 runners) result
02:18 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 7 runners) result
02:44 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
03:10 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
03:36 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 7 runners) result
04:02 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
04:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
04:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Sunland Park

Sunland Park Racecards 5th April
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden Claiming (3-4yo, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
20:25 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:50 Maiden (3-4yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
22:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result
23:21 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:47 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:13 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 5th April
Time Race Related
17:40 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
18:13 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 39y, 8 runners) result
18:45 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
19:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
19:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
20:45 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:47 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

Turf Paradise Racecards 5th April
Time Race Related
21:01 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
21:28 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
21:55 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
22:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:57 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
23:57 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:27 Starter Stakes (3yo+, 1m 4f, 8 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result