Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Kelso

  • Going: Soft, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Kelso Racecards 4th December
Time Race Related
12:30 Happy Birthday Berwick Speedway's Julie Newton Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 13 runners) result
13:00 John Smith's Paris Pike Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
13:30 Kevin Oliver Christmas Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 10 runners) result
14:00 Monteith Memorial Champion Chase (Handicap) (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
14:30 John Smith's Scottish Borders National (Handicap Chase) (5yo+, Class 2, 4m, 12 runners) result
15:00 Edinburgh Audi/Melrose Rugby Club Mares' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
15:30 SIS 'National Hunt' Novices' Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 5, 3m 3f, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Warwick

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Warwick Racecards 4th December
Time Race Related
12:40 Miss Brownes Fancy Syndicate Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, Class 4, 2m, 14 runners) result
13:10 bathstore.com Northampton Beginners' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 4 runners) result
13:40 Pertemps People Development Ltd Handicap Chase (Betfair Chase Series Qualifier) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 7 runners) result
14:10 Sage Roofing Ltd Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 17 runners) result
14:40 Trelawny SPT Ltd Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 5f, 6 runners) result
15:10 Coventry University Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 4, 2m, 7 runners) result
15:40 Dennis Hoffman 82nd Birthday Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m, 19 runners) result

Ireland meeting Fairyhouse

  • Going: Soft to Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Fairyhouse Racecards 4th December
Time Race Related
12:20 Bar One Racing Juvenile 3-Y-O Hurdle (Grade 3) (3yo, Class 1, 2m, 9 runners) result
12:50 Bar One Racing Royal Bond Novice Hurdle (Grade 1) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 6 runners) result
13:20 Bar One Racing Drinmore Novice Chase (Grade 1) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 6 runners) result
13:50 Bar One Racing Hatton's Grace Hurdle (Grade 1) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 4 runners) result
14:20 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Mares Handicap Chase (4yo+, 2m 4f, 9 runners) result
14:50 Caffrey's Bar And Restaurant Of Batterstown Handicap Chase (0-140) (Grade C) (5yo+, 3m 5f, 16 runners) result
15:20 O'Doherty's Audio & Video Production Ltd. (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4yo, 2m, 14 runners) result

Germany meeting Dortmund

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Fibresand, Turf
Dortmund Racecards 4th December
Time Race Related
12:30 Besitzervereinigung Stakes (2yo, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
13:00 www.germantote.de Stakes (3yo+, 1m 4f 95y, 11 runners) result
13:30 Waffeln Von Dippe Handicap (4yo+, 6f, 13 runners) result
14:00 Dominik Moser Und Gestut Trona Stakes (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
14:30 www.racebets.com Handicap (4yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
15:00 Dunaden Vom Sieglosen Stakes (3yo+, 1m 2f, 11 runners) result
15:30 Bratwurst Von Kratz Handicap (3yo+, 1m 2f, 14 runners) result
16:00 www.germantote-de Stakes (3yo+, 1m 4f 110y, 13 runners) result
16:30 www.german-racing.com Handicap (3yo+, 1m 2f, 12 runners) result
17:00 Satellite Information Services (sis) Handicap (3yo+, 1m 2f, 14 runners) result

South Africa meeting Mauritius

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Mauritius Racecards 4th December
Time Race Related
09:00 Bonny Air Travel Trophy (3yo+, 7f 101y, 8 runners) result
09:35 Festival International Kreol Cup (3yo+, 6f 173y, 8 runners) result
10:10 T-Printers/Racetime 20th Anniversary-Fegentri Cup (3yo+, 7f 101y, 8 runners) result
10:45 Le Journal Du Samedi Trophy (3yo+, 7f 101y, 8 runners) result
11:20 Air Mauritius Challenge Cup (3yo+, 6f 211y, 8 runners) result
12:00 Long Beach Trophy (3yo+, 7f 210y, 8 runners) result
12:35 UBP Cup (3yo+, 1m 1f 43y, 8 runners) result
13:10 MTC 199th Anniversary Cup (3yo+, 7f 210y, 8 runners) result

South Africa meeting Scottsville

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Scottsville Racecards 4th December
Time Race Related
10:55 Love To Live Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 3f 215y, 11 runners) result
11:30 Msunduzi Industrial Supplies Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 16 runners) result
12:05 Anton Dorasamy & Associates Insurance Brokers Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 1f 153y, 12 runners) result
12:40 Tap San N' Electrical Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 1f 153y, 13 runners) result
13:15 Capital Protection Mr 73 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 153y, 13 runners) result
13:50 Caspeco Conditions Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 10 runners) result
14:25 Dukwah's Sporting Club Fm 74 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
15:00 Sanmay Construction Fm 74 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
15:30 Love To Live Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Turffontein Racecards 4th December
Time Race Related
11:05 Martin Collins SA Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 4f 214y, 8 runners) result
11:40 Betting World Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 169y, 10 runners) result
12:15 Prosport International Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result
12:50 Tyres 2000 Apprentice Mr 77 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 169y, 11 runners) result
13:25 Magnolia Handicap (Grade 3) (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 169y, 10 runners) result
14:05 Ipi Tombe Challenge (Grade 2) (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 7 runners) result
14:40 Secretariat Stakes (Listed) (3 Year-olds) (3yo, 6f 211y, 8 runners) result
15:15 Investec Bank Mr 92 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 169y, 12 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt
Woodbine Racecards 4th December
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
18:29 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
18:58 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 7f, 10 runners) result
19:27 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
19:56 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 14 runners) result
20:25 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
20:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 14 runners) result
21:23 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:52 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
22:21 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 6f, 6 runners) result
22:51 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 14 runners) result
23:21 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
23:51 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 4th December
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
18:27 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
19:21 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:48 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:42 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
21:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
22:03 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt
Hawthorne Racecards 4th December
Time Race Related
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:11 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:13 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:44 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
22:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
22:46 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
23:17 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
23:48 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 4th December
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 4th December
Time Race Related
17:25 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 5 runners) result
17:52 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
18:19 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
18:47 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
19:13 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
19:41 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:07 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
20:35 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt
Turf Paradise Racecards 4th December
Time Race Related
19:30 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result
19:58 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result
20:26 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:22 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
22:46 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 11 runners) result
23:14 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Turfway Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Turfway Park Racecards 4th December
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
18:39 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
19:08 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:37 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:06 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
20:35 Allowance Optional Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:33 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
22:02 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Zia Park Racecards 4th December
Time Race Related
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 5 runners) result
19:41 Maiden (3-4yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
20:07 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:33 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:59 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:25 Stakes (3yo+, 2f, 7 runners) result
21:51 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:17 Allowance (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:43 Allowance (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:09 Stakes (2yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
23:35 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result