Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Carlisle

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Carlisle Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
13:00 George Harrow Memorial Novices' Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 5 runners) result
13:30 Edinburgh Woollen Mill Beginners' Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 8 runners) result
14:05 Betfred 'Goals Galore' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 110y, 5 runners) result
14:40 Colin Parker Memorial Intermediate Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f, 4 runners) result
15:10 Betfred Cumberland Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 2f, 9 runners) result
15:45 Graham Mclean Memorial Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 3f 110y, 10 runners) result
16:15 British Stallion Studs/World Owl Trust E.B.F. 'Junior' Standard Open NH Flat Race (3yo, Class 6, 1m 6f, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Huntingdon

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Huntingdon Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
12:45 Huntingdon Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, Class 4, 2m 110y, 6 runners) result
13:15 Veryan Bliss Birthday Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
13:45 Ben's 16th Birthday Claiming Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 12 runners) result
14:20 Macer Gifford Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 4 runners) result
14:55 Chris Campbell 50th Birthday Celebration Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
15:30 Timbercare Nationwide Sash Window Refurbishment Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 2f, 10 runners) result
16:00 Connolly's Red Mills Bumper Challenge Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 110y, 9 runners) result

Ireland meeting Cork

  • Going: Yielding, Good to Yielding in places
  • Surface: Turf
Cork Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
13:10 Paddy Power Mobile Betting 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle (3yo, 2m, 7 runners) result
13:40 Paddy Power Phone 1800 721 821 E.B.F. Novice Hurdle (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 3m, 9 runners) result
14:15 Paddy Power Cork Grand National Handicap Chase (0-150) (Grade B) (4yo+, 3m 4f, 17 runners) result
14:50 Paddy Power Mobile Betting I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 4f, 16 runners) result
15:20 Paddy Power Text 51465 E.B.F. Novice Chase (Grade 3) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 3 runners) result
15:50 Paddy Power Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 15 runners) result
16:20 Irish Foal Levy Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4yo, 2m, 17 runners) result

Ireland meeting Leopardstown

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Leopardstown Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
12:55 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (2yo, 7f, 18 runners) result
13:25 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. (C & G) Maiden (2yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
14:00 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Nursery Handicap (2yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
14:35 Knockaire Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 10 runners) result
15:05 Eyrefield Stakes (Listed) (2yo, Class 1, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
15:35 Book Tickets Online At www.christmasatleopardstown.com Handicap (3yo+, 1m 2f, 11 runners) result
16:05 Leopardstown November Handicap (3yo+, 2m, 18 runners) result

France meeting Auteuil

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Auteuil Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
12:00 Aladdin Hurdle (4-5yo, 2m 1f 196y, 15 runners) result
12:30 Fondeur Listed Chase (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 5f 82y, 5 runners) result
13:00 Cambaceres Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 1) (3yo, Class 1, 2m 1f 196y, 9 runners) result
13:30 Maurice Gillois Grand Chase (grade 1) (4yo, Class 1, 2m 5f 191y, 13 runners) result
14:08 Count Schomberg Listed Handicap Hurdle (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 1f 196y, 16 runners) result
14:50 Haye Jousselin Chase (grade 1) (5yo+, Class 1, 3m 3f 74y, 10 runners) result
15:30 Coq Gaulois Chase (4yo, 2m 5f 82y, 9 runners) result
16:00 Mondeville Handicap Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 1f 196y, 12 runners) result

Germany meeting Hannover

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Hannover Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
11:00 Besitzervereinigung Maiden Stakes (2yo, 7f 210y, 6 runners) result
11:30 www.champion-areion Stakes (3yo, 1m 2f 206y, 8 runners) result
12:00 Gestut Brummerhof Maiden Stakes (2yo, 1m 1f 98y, 8 runners) result
12:30 Campanologist Cup Listed Stakes (2yo, Class 1, 6f 211y, 9 runners) result
13:00 Vom Haras Du Petit Tellier Stakes (3yo, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result
13:30 Mehl-Mulhens Stiftung Fillies Listed Stakes (3yo+, Class 1, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
14:05 Niedersechsischen Wach Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result
14:35 Pastorius Fillies Listed Stakes (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f 206y, 10 runners) result
15:05 Deutschen Gestute Handicap (3yo+, 1m 2f 206y, 7 runners) result
15:35 Norddeutschen Besitzervereinigung Handicap (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 15 runners) result

South Africa meeting Kenilworth

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Kenilworth Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
10:05 Welcome To Kenilworth Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 17 runners) result
10:40 Cape Sizzling Summer Season Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
11:10 Fun Filled Racedays Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result
11:45 Reduced Price Buffets Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 15 runners) result
12:20 Buy One Meal Get One Free Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
12:55 Kiddies Entertainment Fm 90 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 10 runners) result
13:30 Cape Classic (Grade 3) (3 Year-Olds) (3yo, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result
14:10 Picnic Or Braai Mr 94 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 14 runners) result
14:50 Book Your Tables Now Mr 75 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 10 runners) result
15:25 Cape Sizzling Summer Season Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
18:30 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:01 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:31 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 11 runners) result
20:00 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
20:29 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 12 runners) result
20:58 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
21:27 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:56 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

  • Surface: Dirt
Albuquerque Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
20:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
21:09 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:32 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:55 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
22:18 Claiming Handicap (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:41 Stakes (3yo+, 2f, 8 runners) result
23:04 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Aqueduct Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
17:20 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
17:49 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:18 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:47 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:16 Tempted S (Grade III) (2yo, 1m, 4 runners) result
19:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:14 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:43 Nashua S (Grade II) (2yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:12 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
20:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:10 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:40 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:50 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:30 Allowance (3yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
17:25 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
17:46 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:12 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:38 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
19:04 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:31 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:22 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
20:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
19:30 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
19:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:24 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
20:55 Allowance (2yo, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
21:26 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
21:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:59 Starter Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
23:30 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Will Rogers Downs Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
18:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
18:50 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:05 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
21:20 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
21:45 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
22:10 Handicap Stakes (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
22:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Zia Park Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
19:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
19:43 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
20:11 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
20:39 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
21:07 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:35 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:03 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
22:31 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:59 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:27 Allowance Optional Claiming (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:55 9th Running of (Grade II) (3yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result