Today's racecards

United States meeting Churchill Downs

  • Going: Yielding
Churchill Downs Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
18:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (Dirt) (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:30 Allowance (Dirt) (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:00 Ack Ack Handicap (Grade 3) (Dirt) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:30 Jimmy V, Don't Give Up, Don't Ever Give Up Stakes (Dirt) (3yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:10 Sentient Jet Breeders' Cup Juvenile Sprint (Dirt) (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:50 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies' Turf (Grade 2) (2yo, Class 1, 1m, 14 runners) result
21:30 Sentient Jet Breeders' Cup Filly And Mare Sprint (Grade 1) (Dirt) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 12 runners) result
22:10 Grey Goose Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (Grade 1) (Dirt) (2yo, Class 1, 1m 110y, 14 runners) result
22:50 Emirates Airline Breeders' Cup Filly And Mare Turf (Grade 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 3f, 11 runners) result
23:30 Breeders' Cup Ladies' Classic (Fillies' Grade 1) (Dirt) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Ffos Las

  • Going: Soft, Heavy in places
Ffos Las Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
12:30 IWEC International Median Auction Maiden Stakes (Div 1) (2yo, Class 5, 1m, 12 runners) result
13:00 IWEC International Median Auction Maiden Stakes (Div 2) (2yo, Class 5, 1m, 11 runners) result
13:30 O'Brien Chartered Accountants Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 1m, 7 runners) result
14:00 Six In Six Maiden Stakes (3-4yo, Class 5, 6f, 9 runners) result
14:30 Egan Waste Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 5f, 7 runners) result
15:00 Ronald Jessett Memorial Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 6f, 13 runners) result
15:30 Gorrel Equipment Solutions Ltd Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 11 runners) result
16:00 digibet.com Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Fontwell Park

  • Going: Heavy, Soft in places
Fontwell Park Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
13:20 Freddie Fowler's 80th Birthday Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 13 runners) result
13:50 Bay Studios Signs & Print - Littlehampton Mares' Beginners' Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 3 runners) result
14:20 Warwick Davis (Insurance Consultants) Ltd Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 12 runners) result
14:50 Niche Discretionary Fund Management Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f, 10 runners) result
15:20 Colin Taylor 50th Birthday Celebration Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 3f, 6 runners) result
15:50 Brian Toop Memorial Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 2f, 7 runners) result
16:20 digibet.com Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 2f 110y, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Hexham

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
Hexham Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
13:10 Warden Selling Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
13:40 Hexham Racecourse Bookmakers Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
14:10 Rowlands Chartered Accountants Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 11 runners) result
14:40 Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f, 8 runners) result
15:10 SIS Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 14 runners) result
15:40 SIS Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 1f, 9 runners) result
16:10 Ramside Event Catering Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
Wolverhampton Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
16:30 ATR Breeders' Cup Megasite Now Live Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 216y, 12 runners) result
17:00 Exclusive Breeders' Cup Coverage On ATR Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 20y, 12 runners) result
17:35 32Red Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 5f 20y, 9 runners) result
18:10 Breeders' Cup Only On ATR Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 7f 32y, 12 runners) result
18:40 Breeders' Cup Only On ATR Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 7f 32y, 9 runners) result
19:10 Breeders' Cup Live On At The Races Classified Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 141y, 11 runners) result
19:40 32Red.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-5yo, Class 6, 1m 1f 103y, 6 runners) result
20:15 Visit attheraces.com/breederscup Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f 50y, 10 runners) result

Ireland meeting Down Royal

  • Going: Soft, Soft/Heavy in places
Down Royal Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
13:05 Eventsec 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle (3yo, 2m, 16 runners) result
13:35 European Breeders Fund Lough Construction Ltd. Mares Novice Hurdle (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 6 runners) result
14:05 WKD Hurdle (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 5 runners) result
14:35 Allianz Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 6f, 17 runners) result
15:05 Porter & Co. Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 4f, 15 runners) result
15:35 Robinson Services Handicap Chase (4yo+, 2m, 11 runners) result
16:05 Archie Watson Memorial Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 7 runners) result

Ireland meeting Dundalk

  • Going: Standard
Dundalk Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
18:20 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden (2yo, 6f, 14 runners) result
18:50 www.dundalkstadium.com Handicap (47-65) (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners) result
19:20 Follow Dundalk On Facebook Claiming Race (2yo, 7f, 14 runners) result
19:50 Irish Stallion Farms Median Auction Maiden (2yo, 1m, 13 runners) result
20:20 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Cooley Fillies Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 14 runners) result
20:45 Christmas Parties At Dundalk Handicap (55-80) (3yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 14 runners) result
21:15 Bookings at dundalkstadium.com Maiden (3yo, 1m 4f, 14 runners) result

United Arab Emirates meeting Jebel Ali

  • Going: Fast
Jebel Ali Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
10:10 Handicap (Dirt) (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
10:40 Handicap (Dirt) (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
11:40 Handicap (Dirt) (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
12:10 Handicap (Dirt) (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
12:40 Handicap (Dirt) (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
13:15 Maiden Stakes (Dirt) (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
13:40 Handicap (Dirt) (3yo+, 5f, 11 runners)
14:10 Handicap (Dirt) (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners)
14:40 Handicap (Dirt) (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners)
15:15 Maiden Stakes (Dirt) (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners)

South Africa meeting Fairview

  • Going: Good
Fairview Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
10:30 Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile 5 Novice Maiden Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 18 runners) result
11:00 All To Come Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 15 runners) result
11:30 Citizen Int Jockeys Challenge 11 & 13 Novice Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 16 runners) result
12:05 Come And See The Best Jockeys In The World Mr 90 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 9 runners) result
12:45 Rugby 5! Try It! Mr 73 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 11 runners) result
13:25 Sansui Summer Cup Proudly Hosted By Gauteng 26 Novice Open Fm 91 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 7 runners) result
14:05 Do South Africa Proud Boys Mr 104 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
14:40 South Africa Versus Europe Graduation Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 16 runners) result

South Africa meeting Greyville

  • Going: Good
Greyville Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
15:15 Africa Container Sales Fm 81 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 7 runners) result
15:55 Thomas More College Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 10 runners) result
16:35 Cyclocor Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 16 runners) result
17:10 Tenecon Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
17:45 Leigh Group Novice Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
18:20 Kent Motors Pinnacle Plate (3yo+, 1m 1f 98y, 6 runners) result
18:50 Antony Kerdachi & Associates Conditions Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 8 runners) result
19:25 Marquee Tent & Tarpaulin Mr 70 Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 15 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

Woodbine Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
17:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
17:32 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:04 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:35 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 13 runners) result
19:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:04 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
20:34 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
21:08 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

Albuquerque Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
18:41 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
19:27 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
19:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
21:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
23:10 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
23:42 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

Aqueduct Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
17:15 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
17:44 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:14 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:44 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 5 runners) result
19:14 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
19:44 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:04 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

Charles Town Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
23:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
23:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
00:07 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:33 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:27 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 5 runners) result
01:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:25 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:52 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

Delta Downs Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
22:45 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:40 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:08 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:36 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:03 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
01:57 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:49 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:14 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

Evangeline Downs Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
21:40 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
22:05 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
22:30 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
22:55 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
23:20 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
23:45 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
00:10 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
00:35 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
01:00 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
01:25 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
01:50 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
02:15 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
02:40 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
03:05 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
03:30 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

Finger Lakes Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
16:35 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
17:02 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
17:29 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
17:56 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:50 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:17 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:44 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:11 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

Hawthorne Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
20:00 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
20:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:24 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
21:52 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:44 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
23:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
00:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

Monmouth Park Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
16:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
16:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
17:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
17:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
17:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
18:50 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:19 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

Mountaineer Park Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
23:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
23:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
01:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

Penn National Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
22:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:49 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:13 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
23:38 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:04 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
00:29 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:53 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:17 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
16:25 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
16:52 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
17:19 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
17:47 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
18:13 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:41 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:07 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:35 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

Remington Park Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
23:47 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
00:15 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
01:11 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m, 12 runners) result
01:39 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
02:07 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
02:35 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
03:03 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
03:31 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Retama Park

Retama Park Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
23:55 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:21 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:47 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 13 runners) result
01:13 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
01:39 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:05 Allowance (3-5yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:31 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
02:57 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
03:23 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
03:49 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Suffolk Downs

Suffolk Downs Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
16:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
17:14 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
17:43 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
18:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result
19:15 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
19:55 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:30 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

Turf Paradise Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
19:25 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
19:50 Stakes (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
20:15 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
20:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:47 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:32 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
23:14 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
23:49 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

Will Rogers Downs Racecards 4th November
Time Race Related
17:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
17:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
18:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
18:40 Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
19:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
19:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
19:55 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
20:20 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
20:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 154y, 7 runners) result
21:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result