Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Ascot

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Ascot Racecards 4th October
Time Race Related
14:00 National Racecourse Catering Awards Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 17 runners) result
14:30 Willis Group E.B.F. Classified Stakes (Str) (3yo+, Class 3, 1m, 11 runners) result
15:05 Wear It Pink Handicap (3yo, Class 2, 6f, 17 runners) result
15:40 Ascot Underwriting Noel Murless Stakes (Listed) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 6f, 6 runners) result
16:15 Mitie Events & Leisure Gordon Carter Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 2m, 13 runners) result
16:50 Troy Asset Management Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 7f, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Fontwell Park

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Fontwell Park Racecards 4th October
Time Race Related
14:10 Shoreham Port Authority Juvenile Maiden Hurdle (3yo, Class 4, 2m 2f 110y, 12 runners) result
14:40 Nicola Coy Appreciation Society Breakthrough Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f, 6 runners) result
15:15 'Elixir' New Album By Ocasan Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 2f 110y, 11 runners) result
15:50 Fuller's London Pride Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 2f, 8 runners) result
16:25 Blacksmith Bob Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 3f, 6 runners) result
17:00 James Todd Chartered Accountants Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 2f 110y, 8 runners) result
17:30 Southern Water Supporting Macmillan Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 110y, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Hexham

  • Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Hexham Racecards 4th October
Time Race Related
14:20 Kintail Luxury Holiday Cottage Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
14:55 BHEST Racing To School Selling Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
15:30 Youngs RPS Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
16:05 Campbell Gillies Memorial Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 4 runners) result
16:40 Ray Hawkey Memorial Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 11 runners) result
17:15 TDR Apprenticeships Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 4 runners) result
17:45 Welcome To Hexham Racecourse Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Wolverhampton Racecards 4th October
Time Race Related
17:55 Betfred 'The Home Of Goals Galore' Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 20y, 9 runners) result
18:25 Betfred Mobile Lotto Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 216y, 10 runners) result
18:55 Betfred Mobile Casino Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 5f 194y, 8 runners) result
19:25 Betfred 'Catch Fred's Pushes On Betfred TV' Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 50y, 6 runners) result
19:55 Betfred Mobile Sports Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 7f 32y, 8 runners) result
20:25 Betfred 'Racing's Biggest Supporter' Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 1m 141y, 6 runners) result
20:55 Betfred 'Still Treble Odds On Lucky 15's' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 103y, 8 runners) result

Ireland meeting Gowran Park

  • Going: Soft (Yileding in places)
  • Surface: Turf
Gowran Park Racecards 4th October
Time Race Related
14:05 Thomastown Maiden Hurdle (4yo, 2m, 20 runners) result
14:35 Gowran Park Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m, 20 runners) result
15:10 Tommy Tiernan Live Tonight At Gowran Park Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (4yo+, 2m, 20 runners) result
15:45 Join Us Tomorrow For Racing Mares Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 4f, 8 runners) result
16:20 Follow Gowran Park On Facebook Handicap Hurdle (81-130) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 12 runners) result
16:55 Freshford Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 20 runners) result
17:25 Mooncoin (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 20 runners) result

Ireland meeting Dundalk

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Dundalk Racecards 4th October
Time Race Related
17:40 Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden (2yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
18:15 Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Apprentice Handicap (55-70) (3yo+, 1m, 14 runners) result
18:45 Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Fillies Maiden (2yo, 7f, 13 runners) result
19:15 Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Race (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:45 Diamond Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f 150y, 8 runners) result
20:15 Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Stadium Handicap (70-100) (3yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 11 runners) result
20:45 Dundalk Stadium On Facebook Handicap (47-65) (Div 1) (3yo+, 1m 4f, 14 runners) result
21:15 Dundalk Stadium On Facebook Handicap (47-65) (Div 2) (3yo+, 1m 4f, 14 runners) result

South Africa meeting Arlington

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Arlington Racecards 4th October
Time Race Related
11:55 Humewood Hotel Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
12:30 Metalman Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 16 runners) result
13:05 Peter Stewart Graduation Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 14 runners) result
13:40 KPMG Mr 77 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 16 runners) result
14:15 Lochhead White & Womersley Mr 70 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 16 runners) result
14:55 Arlington 1800 (Non-Black Type) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 8 runners) result
15:30 Racing Association Plate (3 Year Olds) (3yo, 6f 211y, 10 runners) result
16:05 Sharwoods Fm 69 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 16 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 4th October
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
18:22 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
19:58 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
21:02 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:34 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
22:06 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
22:38 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 4th October
Time Race Related
17:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
18:02 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:29 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 7 runners) result
19:23 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 6 runners) result
20:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:44 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:11 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 4th October
Time Race Related
18:05 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
19:09 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:41 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:13 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
20:45 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
21:17 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
21:49 Stoll Keenon Ogden Phoenix Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
22:21 Darley Alcibiades Stakes (Grade 1) (2yo, Class 1, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
22:53 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 4th October
Time Race Related
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:47 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
19:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:48 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:20 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
20:52 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:24 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

  • Surface: Dirt
Albuquerque Racecards 4th October
Time Race Related
21:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
21:53 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:16 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
22:39 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
23:02 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:48 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:11 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:34 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 4th October
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:10 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:37 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
02:04 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 5 runners) result
02:31 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:58 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:25 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:52 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 4th October
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
00:55 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 6 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 9 runners) result
01:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
02:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 9 runners) result
03:00 Allowance (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:25 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 2f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 4th October
Time Race Related
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:38 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
22:06 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:34 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
23:02 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
23:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 4th October
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:55 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:20 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Northlands Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Northlands Park Racecards 4th October
Time Race Related
01:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 3f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:56 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:24 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
03:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
04:16 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 4th October
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:22 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:49 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:16 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:43 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
02:37 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 4th October
Time Race Related
00:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 6 runners) result
00:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:22 Allowance (2yo, 1f 110y, 3 runners) result
01:48 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
02:14 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
02:40 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
03:06 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
03:32 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 180y, 5 runners) result
03:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Remington Park Racecards 4th October
Time Race Related
01:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:28 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:24 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:52 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
03:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result
04:16 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
04:44 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Retama Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Retama Park Racecards 4th October
Time Race Related
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
01:42 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
02:09 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:36 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
03:03 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
03:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
03:57 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
04:24 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
04:51 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Will Rogers Downs Racecards 4th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
18:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
18:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
19:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:05 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
20:55 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
21:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
21:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
22:35 Claiming (3yo, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result