Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Sandown Park

  • Going: Good to Firm (Good, Good to Firm in places on the Sprint Course)
  • Surface: Turf
Sandown Park Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
14:00 Palacegate Touch Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 5f 6y, 15 runners) result
14:30 Dragon Stakes (Listed) (2yo, Class 1, 5f 6y, 4 runners) result
15:00 Irish Champions Weekend EBF Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f 16y, 10 runners) result
15:35 Ambant Gala Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f 7y, 6 runners) result
16:10 Noelle Reno Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 2f 7y, 8 runners) result
16:45 Racing UK Profits Returned To Racing Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 6f, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Doncaster

  • Going: Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Surface: Turf
Doncaster Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
14:20 Ricky Bond Worldpay Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 7f, 13 runners) result
14:50 Christa Price Worldpay Claiming Stakes (Str) (4yo+, Class 5, 1m, 4 runners) result
15:25 Nick Stevens Worldpay Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 7f, 13 runners) result
16:00 Kathleen Snell Worldpay Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 7f, 10 runners) result
16:35 Harriet Pyke Worldpay Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f, 6 runners) result
17:05 Richard Bland Worldpay Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 7 runners) result
17:35 Wally Olusoa Worldpay Fillies' Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 5f, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Warwick

  • Going: Good (Watered)
  • Surface: Turf
Warwick Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
14:10 British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 14 runners) result
14:40 Ardencote Manor Hotel, Country Club & Spa Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 12 runners) result
15:10 Midshire Business Systems - Office Technology Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 10 runners) result
15:45 Wigley Group Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Flat Sprint Series Qualifier) (3yo, Class 4, 6f, 10 runners) result
16:20 Ricoh - Imagine Change - Use Midshire Nursery (2yo, Class 6, 5f, 8 runners) result
16:55 racinguk.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-5yo, Class 6, 5f, 7 runners) result
17:25 Nasmyth 10th Anniversary Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Beverley

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Beverley Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
18:30 Racing Again Tomorrow Selling Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 7f 100y, 16 runners) result
19:00 EBF Aunt Bessie's Yorkshire Pudding Novice Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f, 6 runners) result
19:30 Jackson's Yorkshire Champion Bread Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 7f 100y, 7 runners) result
20:00 Swan Industrial Drives Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 100y, 8 runners) result
20:30 Beryl And Joe Turner Memorial Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 16y, 11 runners) result
21:00 Ferguson Fawsitt Arms Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Haydock Park

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Haydock Park Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
18:45 Betdaq Haydock Park Apprentice Training Series Handicap (Part Of The Racing Excellence Initiative) (3yo+, Class 5, 5f, 7 runners) result
19:15 Adapt (UK) Training Services Celebration Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:45 Betfred Says Farewell To William Simukulwa Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 2f 95y, 5 runners) result
20:15 Irish Champions Weekend EBF Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f, 7 runners) result
20:45 Millie Rose Memorial Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m, 11 runners) result
21:15 Music Here On 8th August Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 3f 200y, 3 runners) result

Ireland meeting Bellewstown

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Bellewstown Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
17:20 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Median Auction Maiden (3yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
17:50 Inter Vintners Pub Challenge Race Nite Handicap (47-65) (4yo+, 1m, 15 runners) result
18:20 Resolve Race Cubes Handicap (60-90) (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
18:50 Meath Farm Machinery Handicap (47-65) (3yo+, 1m 6f, 15 runners) result
19:20 City North Handicap (60-90) (3yo+, 1m 6f, 14 runners) result
19:50 Fast Shipping Bellewstown Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 1f, 11 runners) result
20:20 Anglo Printers Novice Hurdle (4yo, 2m 1f, 3 runners) result
20:50 irishmirror.ie Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 2m 1f, 16 runners) result

Ireland meeting Wexford

  • Surface: Turf
Wexford Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
17:40 Info At wexfordraces.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 2f, 16 runners) result
18:10 Ferrycarraig (C & G) Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 4f, 15 runners) result
18:40 Nick O'Donnell Memorial Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (4yo+, 2m, 15 runners) result
19:10 Carrickbyrne Handicap Chase (0-109) (5yo+, 2m 3f, 14 runners) result
19:40 Hook Head Chase (5yo+, 2m 1f, 6 runners) result
20:10 Tuskar Rock Beginners Chase (5yo+, 3m 1f, 15 runners) result
20:40 Campile Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m 2f, 10 runners) result

South Africa meeting Fairview

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Fairview Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
11:40 Maiden Juvenile Plate Lunch Bookings Xmas In July Now Open(for Maiden 2 Year-olds) (2yo, 5f 212y, 18 runners) result
12:15 All To Come Pinnacle Stakes(for All Horses) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
12:55 Computaform Express Maiden Plate(for All Maidens) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 14 runners) result
13:30 Soccer 6 Maiden Plate (f & M)(for Maiden Fillies And Mares) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 14 runners) result
14:05 Racing Association Open Fm 84 Handicap (f & M)(for Fillies And Mares) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 13 runners) result
14:40 Port Elizabeth Gold Cup (listed)(open) (3yo+, 2m 1f 198y, 10 runners) result
15:15 East Cape Breeders Stakes (listed)(1st Leg Eastern Cape F & M Challenge) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 15 runners) result
15:50 Novice Plate Thank You For Your Patronage(maidens & 1 Time Winners) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 16 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
19:01 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
19:34 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:08 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
20:41 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:13 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:45 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
22:16 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Arapahoe Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Arapahoe Park Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 4 runners) result
21:40 Allowance (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:05 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
22:55 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Assiniboia Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Assiniboia Downs Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
01:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
01:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
02:09 Optional Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:32 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:18 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
03:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 2f, 6 runners) result
20:31 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:02 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:33 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 2f, 7 runners) result
22:04 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
22:35 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:06 Forbidden Apple Stakes (4yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
23:37 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
00:08 Perfect Sting Stakes (4yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
00:39 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Canterbury Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Canterbury Park Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
18:47 Allowance (3yo, 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:15 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
19:44 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:13 Frances Genter Stakes (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
21:23 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:54 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result
22:25 Victor S. Myers Stakes (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
23:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
23:35 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:04 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
00:32 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:40 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:05 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
01:30 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
02:20 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:45 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result
03:10 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 10 runners) result
03:35 Futurity (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
04:00 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Emerald Downs Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
22:13 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
22:44 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
23:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
00:45 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Evangeline Downs Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
00:07 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
00:34 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:01 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
01:28 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:49 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
03:16 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:43 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Fair Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Fair Meadows Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
19:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 4 runners) result
19:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 5 runners) result
19:50 Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 5 runners) result
20:15 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
21:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:30 Claiming (3yo+, 4f, 7 runners) result
21:55 Stake (3yo+, 3f 210y, 10 runners) result
22:20 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
22:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:05 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
23:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
17:35 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:02 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:29 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
18:56 Genesee Valley Breeders Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
19:50 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
20:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:44 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
21:11 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Indiana Grand Race Course

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
22:05 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
22:33 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
23:01 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:29 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:57 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 13 runners) result
00:25 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
00:53 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 12 runners) result
01:21 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
01:49 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
02:17 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
02:45 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
03:13 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Louisiana Downs Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
20:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
21:43 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:11 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:40 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:09 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:36 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
00:03 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Monmouth Park Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:19 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:17 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:46 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 4 runners) result
20:47 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
21:49 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
22:20 Elkwood Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
22:51 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Northlands Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Northlands Park Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
01:30 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:55 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 4 runners) result
02:20 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 4 runners) result
02:47 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
03:14 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
04:08 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
04:35 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
05:02 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Penn National Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:22 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
00:49 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:16 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:37 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Philadelphia Park Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
17:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
17:53 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:19 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:47 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
19:13 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:41 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
20:07 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
20:34 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Claiming ( 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
23:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
23:53 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:20 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
00:47 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:14 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:07 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:33 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Retama Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Retama Park Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
00:45 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
01:12 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:39 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
02:06 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:33 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
03:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
03:27 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
03:54 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
04:21 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
04:48 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Ruidoso Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Ruidoso Downs Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
20:00 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
20:23 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
20:46 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
21:09 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
21:32 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
21:55 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
22:18 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
22:41 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
23:04 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
23:27 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
23:50 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
00:13 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result