Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Haydock Park

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Haydock Park Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
14:20 Ritec 'Good Glass Campaign' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 95y, 13 runners) result
14:50 Float Glass Industries E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 11 runners) result
15:20 Bohle 90th Anniversary E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 4 runners) result
15:50 Tuffx Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Sprint Series Qualifier) (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 4, 6f, 8 runners) result
16:20 Legend That Is Nelson Graham Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Sprint Series Qualifier) (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 4, 6f, 9 runners) result
16:50 Distinction Doors Handicap (3yo, Class 2, 1m 6f, 9 runners) result
17:20 Supalite Tiled Roof System Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m, 9 runners) result
17:50 Glass Times Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Epsom Downs

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Epsom Downs Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
18:05 Stubhub Tickets Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 10y, 9 runners) result
18:35 British Stallion Studs James Laing Memorial E.B.F. Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f, 7 runners) result
19:10 totesuperscoop6 Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:45 Weatherbys Hamilton Insurance Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 12 runners) result
20:20 E.B.F. Arthur Budgett Memorial Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3-4yo, Class 4, 1m 4f 10y, 7 runners) result
20:55 Kiss Mix Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Middle Distance Flat Series Qualifier) (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 18y, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Perth

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Perth Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
14:30 Watch All Scottish Racing Live On Racing UK Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 11 runners) result
15:00 Abba Gold Evening On July 30th Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 110y, 11 runners) result
15:30 View Marketing Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 110y, 12 runners) result
16:00 Book Your Christmas Party At Perth Racecourse Novices' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 6 runners) result
16:30 Northern Marine Underwriters Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 11 runners) result
17:00 Book Now For 2014 Perth Festival Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
17:30 July Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 110y, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Newbury Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
18:20 Knight Frank Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f 5y, 6 runners) result
18:50 Denford Stud Irish E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f 8y, 15 runners) result
19:25 JLT Conditions Stakes (Str) (3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 5 runners) result
20:00 Betfair Supporting The Mary Hare Foundation Fillies' Handicap (Str) (3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 8 runners) result
20:35 Cheveley Park Stud Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 5y, 8 runners) result
21:10 Smith & Williamson Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 4f 5y, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Yarmouth

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Yarmouth Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
14:10 British Stallion Studs/BHEST E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f 3y, 9 runners) result
14:40 Nelson Monument Selling Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 6f 3y, 4 runners) result
15:10 Holidays On The Norfolk Broads Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 7f 3y, 7 runners) result
15:40 visitengland.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 43y, 10 runners) result
16:10 Racing Welfare Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
16:40 Trafalgar Restaurant Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 21y, 5 runners) result
17:10 BBC Radio Norfolk 'Hands And Heels' Apprentice Series Handicap (Part Of The Racing Excellence Initiative) (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 3f 101y, 7 runners) result

Ireland meeting Leopardstown

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Leopardstown Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
17:45 Visit The Circle Lounge Fillies Race (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
18:15 Royal Western India Turf Club (RWITC) Race (2yo, 7f, 6 runners) result
18:45 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (2yo, 7f, 5 runners) result
19:20 Bulmers Original Summer Music Night Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
19:55 'Original Rude Boys' Handicap (3yo, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
20:30 Independence Day Handicap (3yo+, 1m 4f, 13 runners) result
21:00 Leopardstown Club Membership (Q.R.) Maiden (4yo+, 1m 6f, 6 runners) result

South Africa meeting Vaal

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Sand
Vaal Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
11:55 All To Come Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 5f 212y, 8 runners) result
12:30 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For Your Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
13:05 Soccer 1 Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 10 runners) result
13:40 Rugby 5 Fm 84 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 9 runners) result
14:15 Pinnacle Stakes July Day In Jozi 6 July Call 0116811702 (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
14:55 Soccer 6 Mr 85 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 7 runners) result
15:30 Soccer 10 Mr 70 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
16:05 Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) Thank You For Your Patronage (3yo+, 1m 209y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
18:05 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
18:36 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
19:07 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:38 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
20:09 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:41 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:13 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
21:45 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:17 Poker Stakes Group 3 (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:49 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Canterbury Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Canterbury Park Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
19:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:59 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:28 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:06 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
21:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
22:13 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:42 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
23:11 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
23:39 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:06 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
00:33 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Colonial Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Colonial Downs Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
22:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 13 runners) result
23:18 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:44 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
00:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:36 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:02 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:54 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Delaware Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Delaware Park Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
18:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
18:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
19:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 3 runners) result
20:15 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
20:45 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:15 Stakes (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:45 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
00:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:10 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
01:35 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
02:00 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 30y, 7 runners) result
02:25 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
02:50 Allowance (3yo+, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:15 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
03:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
04:05 Futurity (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
04:30 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:05 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
00:55 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 13 runners) result
01:20 Trial (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
02:10 Trial (2yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:35 Trial (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:00 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
03:25 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Fair Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Fair Meadows Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 30y, 6 runners) result
18:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
19:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:05 Claiming (3yo+, 4f, 5 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
20:55 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
21:45 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:10 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
22:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
18:10 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 7 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:25 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:19 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Louisiana Downs Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
19:25 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:50 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
20:15 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
21:38 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
22:08 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f 110y, 11 runners) result
22:35 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Monmouth Park Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
18:21 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
19:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
20:56 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
21:27 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:58 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
22:29 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Penn National Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:22 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
00:49 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
01:16 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:37 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
00:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:56 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:23 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
01:50 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:17 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
02:44 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
03:11 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
04:03 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Presque Isle Downs Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
22:25 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
23:40 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:05 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
00:55 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
01:20 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 5f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Ruidoso Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Ruidoso Downs Racecards 4th July
Time Race Related
20:00 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
20:23 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
20:46 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
21:09 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
21:32 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
21:55 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
22:18 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
22:41 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
23:04 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
23:27 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
23:50 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
00:13 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
00:36 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result