Today's racecards

United States meeting Santa Anita

  • Going: Fast
  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Santa Anita Racecards 3rd November
Time Race Related
17:05 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Sprint Preview Stakes (Dirt) (2yo, 7f, 5 runners) result
17:35 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf Sprint Preview Stakes (Turf) (2yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
18:10 Damascus Stakes (Dirt) (3yo, 7f, 6 runners) result
18:50 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf (Grade 1) (2yo, Class 1, 1m, 14 runners) result
19:35 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Sprint (Grade 1) (Dirt) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 10 runners) result
20:14 Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile (Grade 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 9 runners) result
20:57 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint (Grade 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f 110y, 14 runners) result
21:36 Grey Goose Breeders' Cup Juvenile (Grade 1) (Dirt) (2yo, Class 1, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:18 Breeders' Cup Turf (Grade 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f, 12 runners) result
22:58 Xpressbet Breeders' Cup Sprint (Grade 1) (Dirt) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 14 runners) result
23:40 Breeders' Cup Mile (Grade 1) (Turf) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:35 Breeders' Cup Classic (Grade 1) (Dirt) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wetherby

  • Going: Good to Soft (Soft in places in the back straight)
  • Surface: Turf
Wetherby Racecards 3rd November
Time Race Related
12:35 bet365.com Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 4 runners) result
13:05 Download The Free Racing Plus App Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 9 runners) result
13:40 bet365.com Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f, 7 runners) result
14:15 OLBG.com Mares' Hurdle (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 110y, 6 runners) result
14:50 John Smith's Hurdle (Registered As The West Yorkshire Hurdle) (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 3m 1f, 6 runners) result
15:25 bet365 Charlie Hall Chase (Grade 2) (5yo+, Class 1, 3m 1f, 6 runners) result
16:00 bet365.com Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Ascot

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Ascot Racecards 3rd November
Time Race Related
12:50 Gardiner & Theobald Novices' Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 110y, 16 runners) result
13:25 Ascot Underwriting Beginners' Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f, 9 runners) result
14:00 GL Events Owen Brown Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 6 runners) result
14:35 William Hill Priority Prices Handicap Hurdle (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 15 runners) result
15:10 United House Gold Cup Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 3m, 14 runners) result
15:45 Byrne Group Handicap Chase (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 1f, 12 runners) result
16:15 United House Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newmarket

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Newmarket Racecards 3rd November
Time Race Related
12:15 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div 1) (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 11 runners) result
12:45 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div 2) (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 10 runners) result
13:20 Laundry Cottage Stud Farm Zetland Conditions Stakes (2yo, Class 3, 1m 2f, 3 runners) result
13:55 E.B.F. Piper-Heidsieck Montrose Fillies' Stakes (Listed) (2yo, Class 1, 1m, 8 runners) result
14:30 Betfred 'The Bonus King' Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m, 10 runners) result
15:05 Piper-Heidsieck James Seymour Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
15:40 Betfred Ben Marshall Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 11 runners) result
16:10 Jayne Reid Smiles On Memorial Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 16 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Ayr

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Ayr Racecards 3rd November
Time Race Related
13:00 John Smith's Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 14 runners) result
13:35 Topstaff Employment Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 5 runners) result
14:10 Plumbstore Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 110y, 9 runners) result
14:45 John Smith's Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f, 7 runners) result
15:20 John Smith's No Nonsense Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 8 runners) result
15:50 John Smith's Extra Smooth Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 6 runners) result
16:20 Bob And Jeanette Crane 25th Anniversary 'Newcomers' Standard Open NH Flat Race (3-5yo, Class 6, 1m 6f, 9 runners) result

Ireland meeting Down Royal

  • Going: Yielding to Soft, Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Down Royal Racecards 3rd November
Time Race Related
12:45 Value Cabs Maiden Hurdle (4-6yo, 2m, 14 runners) result
13:15 Tayto Group Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (4yo+, 2m 6f, 20 runners) result
13:45 Billecart-Salmon Handicap Hurdle (0-150) (Grade C) (4yo+, 2m, 13 runners) result
14:25 JNwine.com Champion Chase (Grade 1) (5yo+, Class 1, 3m, 8 runners) result
15:00 Ladbrokes Chase (Grade 2) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 6 runners) result
15:35 Rainbow Communications Handicap Chase (0-116) (5yo+, 2m 6f, 13 runners) result
16:05 Allen Logistics (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 18 runners) result

South Africa meeting Scottsville

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Scottsville Racecards 3rd November
Time Race Related
09:45 Barons Barloworld Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 15 runners) result
10:15 MBK Hardware Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
10:45 Kwik Fit Safety Centre - Allandale Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result
11:15 DCL Engineering Fm 87 Open Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 153y, 10 runners) result
11:50 Capital Protection Conditions Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 8 runners) result
12:25 Olivetti Msunduzi Graduation Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result
13:05 Signs Unlimited Mr 68 Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 16 runners) result
13:35 D & S Transport Mr 99 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result
14:10 Stihl Mr 81 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 15 runners) result
14:50 KZN Blind & Deaf Society Fm 74 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 15 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Turffontein Racecards 3rd November
Time Race Related
10:55 Hurly Burly Show At Emperors Palace Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 169y, 14 runners) result
11:30 Emperors Palace Garden Of Lights Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result
12:10 Emperors Palace Summer At The Palace Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 16 runners) result
12:50 Mmabatho Palms Hotel Casino & Convention Resort Mafikeng Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 16 runners) result
13:25 Cocktail Hour Show At Emperors Palace Graduation Plate (3yo+, 5f 169y, 10 runners) result
14:00 Emperors Palace Ready To Run Cup (Non-Black Type) (3 Year-Olds) (3yo, 6f 211y, 15 runners) result
14:40 Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile (Grade 2) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 16 runners) result
15:25 HSH Princess Charlene Of Monaco Starling Stakes (Grade 3) (3 Year-Old Fillies) (3yo, 6f 211y, 16 runners) result
16:00 Graham Beck Stakes (Grade 3) (3 Year-Olds) (3yo, 6f 211y, 16 runners) result
16:35 Golden Loom Handicap (Listed) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 10 runners) result
17:10 V The Supreme Variety Show At Emperors Palace Fm 80 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 15 runners) result
17:45 Graceland Hotel Casino & Country Club Secunda Mr 74 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 16 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

  • Surface: Dirt
Albuquerque Racecards 3rd November
Time Race Related
18:15 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
18:38 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
19:55 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
20:35 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
21:15 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:35 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:25 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Aqueduct Racecards 3rd November
Time Race Related
16:15 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
16:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
17:18 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
17:52 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:27 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:02 Red Smith Handicap Grade 3 Stakes (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 3f, 6 runners) result
19:47 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:27 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 3rd November
Time Race Related
23:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
23:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:16 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:53 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:19 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:46 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:13 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:40 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:06 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delaware Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Delaware Park Racecards 3rd November
Time Race Related
17:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
17:42 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
18:09 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
19:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:35 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:15 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 2f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 3rd November
Time Race Related
22:45 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
23:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:10 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:16 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
01:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:08 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
02:34 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:59 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
03:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:49 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 3rd November
Time Race Related
17:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
17:37 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
18:04 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:31 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
18:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
19:52 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:19 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:46 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 3rd November
Time Race Related
18:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
19:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
21:55 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
22:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
23:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 3rd November
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
23:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
23:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
00:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
01:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:30 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:55 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 3rd November
Time Race Related
22:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
23:56 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
00:48 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:14 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:06 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 3rd November
Time Race Related
16:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
16:52 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
17:21 Starter Allowance (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
17:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:25 Allowance (2yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:02 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:47 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
20:26 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
21:09 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Remington Park Racecards 3rd November
Time Race Related
18:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:10 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:55 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
21:55 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
22:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
23:20 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Retama Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Retama Park Racecards 3rd November
Time Race Related
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:55 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:51 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:19 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
02:47 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
03:15 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
03:42 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
04:09 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 3rd November
Time Race Related
19:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:58 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:41 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:25 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
00:02 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Will Rogers Downs Racecards 3rd November
Time Race Related
17:00 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
17:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
18:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
19:05 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
19:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:55 Claiming (3yo+, 110y, 9 runners) result
20:20 Maiden (3yo+, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:45 Allowance (3yo+, 2f, 9 runners) result
21:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:35 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 10 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 3rd November
Time Race Related
17:00 Allowance (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
17:30 Claiming (2yo, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
18:02 Allowance (2yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
18:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
19:18 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
20:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 12 runners) result
20:41 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 2f, 11 runners) result
21:16 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
21:50 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
22:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Zia Park Racecards 3rd November
Time Race Related
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
18:47 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
19:19 Allowance (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
19:51 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:23 Allowance (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
20:55 Allowance (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
21:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
21:59 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:31 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
23:03 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
23:35 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
00:07 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result