Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Salisbury

  • Going: Soft (Good to Soft in places,Last 5f Good to Soft)
  • Surface: Turf
Salisbury Racecards 3rd October
Time Race Related
13:30 British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Booker Wholesale Maiden Stakes (Div 1) (2yo, Class 4, 1m, 15 runners) result
14:00 British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Booker Wholesale Maiden Stakes (Div 2) (2yo, Class 4, 1m, 15 runners) result
14:30 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Molson Coors Novice Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f 212y, 5 runners) result
15:00 Higos Insurance Services Southampton Claiming Stakes (3-4yo, Class 5, 1m 1f 198y, 8 runners) result
15:35 Higos Insurance Services Conditions Stakes (2yo, Class 2, 6f, 6 runners) result
16:10 Higos Insurance Services Bournemouth Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 6f, 16 runners) result
16:40 Francis Clark Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m, 15 runners) result
17:10 Picador Chevrolet Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 6f 21y, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newcastle

  • Going: Soft, Heavy in places
  • Surface: Turf
Newcastle Racecards 3rd October
Time Race Related
14:10 Racing To School St Benets Primary School E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (Str) (2yo, Class 4, 1m 3y, 5 runners) result
14:40 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 8 runners) result
15:10 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f, 4 runners) result
15:45 F1 Signs & Digital E.B.F. Fillies' Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 5, 7f, 10 runners) result
16:20 F1 Signs & Digital E.B.F. Fillies' Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 5, 7f, 8 runners) result
16:50 Sendrig Construction Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 2m 19y, 11 runners) result
17:20 S.V. Rutter Handicap (Str) (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 3y, 13 runners) result
17:50 Racing Post Weekender Out Every Wednesday Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Nottingham

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Nottingham Racecards 3rd October
Time Race Related
14:20 E.B.F. Betfred The Bonus King Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 13y, 15 runners) result
14:50 Tracy Island Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 13y, 14 runners) result
15:20 Roseland Business Park Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 75y, 13 runners) result
15:55 E.B.F. Double M Catering Challenge Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div 1) (2yo, Class 5, 1m 75y, 14 runners) result
16:30 E.B.F. Double M Catering Challenge Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div 2) (2yo, Class 5, 1m 75y, 15 runners) result
17:00 totepool Mobile Text tote To 89660 Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 75y, 15 runners) result
17:30 Racing Post Form With totepool Mobile Nursery (2yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 50y, 13 runners) result
18:00 AJA Fegentri Gentlemen Amateur Riders' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 50y, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Kempton Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Kempton Park Racecards 3rd October
Time Race Related
17:40 Win Big With Betdaq Multiples Handicap (3yo+, Class 7, 5f, 11 runners) result
18:10 Betdaq Mobile Apps/British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 11 runners) result
18:40 Back Or Lay At betdaq.com Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m, 13 runners) result
19:10 Back Or Lay At betdaq.com Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m, 13 runners) result
19:40 Betdaq Casino Games Nursery (2yo, Class 3, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:10 Racing Plus The Best Weekend Action Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f, 10 runners) result
20:40 Book Now For Jump Sunday 21.10.12 Novice Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 3 runners) result
21:10 Book Your Christmas Party At Kempton Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 7f, 14 runners) result

Ireland meeting Sligo - Abd: Waterlogged

  • Surface: Turf
Sligo Racecards 3rd October
Time Race Related
15:25 Strandhill Mares Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 1f, 11 runners)
16:00 Frank O'Beirne Memorial Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 1f, 18 runners)
16:35 Foley's Bar & Off Licence Handicap Chase (4yo+, 2m 1f, 12 runners)
17:05 Martin Reilly Motors Hyundai i40 Chase (4yo+, 2m 4f, 5 runners)
17:35 Ellen's Pub, Maugherow Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 4f, 12 runners)
18:05 St Angela's College Sligo Student Day At Sligo Races Handicap Chase (0-109) (5yo+, 3m, 13 runners)
18:35 Sligo I.T. Student Day At Sligo Races Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m 2f, 8 runners)

South Africa meeting Clairwood

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Clairwood Racecards 3rd October
Time Race Related
10:40 Sugar Daddy (2003) Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 19 runners) result
11:15 Rusedski (2004) Conditions Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 6 runners) result
11:50 Mermaid's Flannel (2005) Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 18 runners) result
12:25 River Plate (2006) Novice Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 5 runners) result
13:00 Khateer (2007) Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result
13:40 Royal Day (2008) Progress Plate (3yo+, 7f 46y, 9 runners) result
14:15 Michaelmas Handicap (Listed) (3yo+, 1m 1f 98y, 11 runners) result
14:50 Danish Silver (2009) Mr 70 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 16 runners) result
15:25 Winter's Night (2010) Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 16 runners) result
16:00 Storm Sagaz (2011) Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 18 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

  • Surface: Dirt
Albuquerque Racecards 3rd October
Time Race Related
21:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
21:53 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
22:16 Maiden (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
22:39 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
23:02 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
23:25 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
23:48 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
00:11 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
00:34 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:57 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 3rd October
Time Race Related
00:15 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:46 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:51 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:44 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
04:03 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delaware Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Delaware Park Racecards 3rd October
Time Race Related
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:15 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
19:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:15 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 5 runners) result
20:45 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
22:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

  • Surface: Dirt
Fort Erie Racecards 3rd October
Time Race Related
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
18:42 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
19:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
19:36 Allowance (2yo, 1f 130y, 5 runners) result
20:03 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
20:57 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 22y, 11 runners) result
21:24 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:51 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
22:18 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 3rd October
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:56 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
00:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
00:52 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:47 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:14 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Remington Park Racecards 3rd October
Time Race Related
00:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
00:58 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
01:26 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
01:54 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
02:50 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
03:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
03:46 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result
04:14 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
04:42 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 13 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt
Woodbine Racecards 3rd October
Time Race Related
23:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
00:14 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
01:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
01:41 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
02:11 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
02:41 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
03:11 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

Germany meeting Hoppegarten

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Hoppegarten Racecards 3rd October
Time Race Related
12:40 Pro Brandenburg Stakes (3yo, 1m 209y, 6 runners) result
13:10 Sport Gegen Gewait Stakes (3yo+, 1m 2f 206y, 9 runners) result
13:45 Sanssouci Maiden Stakes (2yo, 7f 210y, 6 runners) result
14:25 Sparkassen Sprint Seies Final Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
15:00 Audi Tentrum Berlin Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 8 runners) result
15:35 Deutschen Einheit - Hauptrennen Group 3 Stakes (3yo, Class 1, 1m 1f 208y, 7 runners) result
16:15 Brandenburger Tor Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 8 runners) result
16:45 Bellevue Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Belmont Park Racecards 3rd October
Time Race Related
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
18:22 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:54 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
19:26 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
19:58 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:30 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
21:02 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:34 Stakes (4yo+, 7f, 3 runners) result
22:06 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs - Abandoned

  • Surface: Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 3rd October
Time Race Related
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners)
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners)
00:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners)
00:55 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners)
01:20 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners)
01:45 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f, 10 runners)
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners)
02:35 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 9 runners)
03:00 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners)
03:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners)

United States meeting Northlands Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Northlands Park Racecards 3rd October
Time Race Related
01:00 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
01:28 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
02:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:48 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
04:16 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
04:44 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Suffolk Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Suffolk Downs Racecards 3rd October
Time Race Related
17:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
18:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
18:39 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:06 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:33 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:56 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result