Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Pontefract

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Pontefract Racecards 3rd October
Time Race Related
14:10 E.B.F. 'Franklins Gardens' Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 1m 2f 6y, 10 runners) result
14:40 totesport Day On Monday 17th October Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 6f, 11 runners) result
15:10 David Brotherton Stewarding Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 1m 4y, 7 runners) result
15:40 Phil Bull Trophy Conditions Stakes (3yo+, Class 3, 2m 1f 216y, 5 runners) result
16:10 Farewell Iris Claiming Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m 4y, 5 runners) result
16:40 dem Window Solutions Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 4f 8y, 9 runners) result
17:10 Buy Your 2012 Annual Badge Today Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m 4y, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Warwick

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Warwick Racecards 3rd October
Time Race Related
14:20 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 8 runners) result
14:50 warwickracecourse.co.uk Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f, 13 runners) result
15:20 Warwick Christmas Party Nights Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f 26y, 9 runners) result
15:50 Warwick Claiming Stakes (3-4yo, Class 6, 1m 4f 134y, 5 runners) result
16:20 Warwick For Weddings Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 22y, 13 runners) result
16:50 Jump Season Is Next Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 6f 213y, 6 runners) result
17:20 Warwick Apprentice Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 4f 134y, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Windsor

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Windsor Racecards 3rd October
Time Race Related
14:30 Chevron Malta Holidays Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 67y, 14 runners) result
15:00 Chevron Malta Holidays Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 67y, 10 runners) result
15:30 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 1m 67y, 11 runners) result
16:00 Royal Windsor Racing Club Claiming Stakes (3-4yo, Class 6, 1m 2f 7y, 9 runners) result
16:30 CSP Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 5f 10y, 10 runners) result
17:00 Joe Ward Hill Memorial Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 10 runners) result
17:30 70's Christmas Parties Here 01753 498440 Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f 135y, 15 runners) result

France meeting Maisons-Laffitte

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Maisons-Laffitte Racecards 3rd October
Time Race Related
11:00 Prix Idalie (2yo Stakes) (2yo, 7f 100y, 7 runners) result
11:30 Prix La Sega (2yo Stakes) (2yo, 5f 102y, 12 runners) result
12:00 Prix Commandeur (2yo Stakes) (2yo, 7f 100y, 12 runners) result
12:30 Prix De Sainte-helene (3yo Handicap) (3yo, 5f 102y, 9 runners) result
13:05 Prix De L'etoile Du Bout Du Monde (4yo Handicap) (4yo+, 1m 3f 204y, 12 runners) result
13:35 L'express (4yo Claiming Stakes) (4yo+, 3f 214y, 19 runners) result
14:05 Prix De L'etoile Du Bon Secours (4yo Handicap) (4yo+, 1m 3f 204y, 12 runners) result
14:40 Prix De L'etoile D'artois (4yo Handicap) (4yo+, 1m 3f 204y, 11 runners) result

South Africa meeting Flamingo Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Sand
Flamingo Park Racecards 3rd October
Time Race Related
11:20 Soccer 4 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 13 runners) result
11:50 All To Come Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 1m 209y, 6 runners) result
12:20 Rugby 5 Convert It! Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result
12:50 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 2f 206y, 12 runners) result
13:20 Soccer 6 Mr 66 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 2f 206y, 8 runners) result
13:55 Rugby 5 Mr 66 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result
14:30 Computaform Express Mr 69 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 10 runners) result
15:00 Racing Association Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 9 runners) result
15:30 Rugby 5 Try It! Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

  • Surface: Dirt
Fort Erie Racecards 3rd October
Time Race Related
17:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:12 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 7 runners) result
18:39 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:06 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:33 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Delaware Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Delaware Park Racecards 3rd October
Time Race Related
18:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:42 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
19:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:03 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:57 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:24 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:51 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
22:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 3rd October
Time Race Related
18:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
20:52 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
21:19 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 3rd October
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 3rd October
Time Race Related
17:25 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
17:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:19 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:47 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
19:13 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:41 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:07 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:35 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
21:02 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Suffolk Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Suffolk Downs Racecards 3rd October
Time Race Related
17:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
18:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
18:39 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:06 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:33 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt
Turf Paradise Racecards 3rd October
Time Race Related
20:30 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 5 runners) result
20:59 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 30y, 7 runners) result
21:28 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
21:57 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
22:26 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:55 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:24 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:53 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:22 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Zia Park Racecards 3rd October
Time Race Related
19:15 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
19:41 Maiden Claiming (3-4yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:33 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1f, 9 runners) result
20:59 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:51 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:17 Allowance (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:43 Allowance (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:09 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:35 Allowance (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:01 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 10 runners) result