Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Haydock Park

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Haydock Park Racecards 3rd July
Time Race Related
14:20 Glass Times Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 95y, 9 runners) result
14:50 Distinction Doors EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 10 runners) result
15:20 Bohle Group Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Flat Sprint Series Qualifier) (3yo+, Class 4, 6f, 10 runners) result
15:50 TuffX Glass EBF Stallions Novice Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 5 runners) result
16:20 Ritec Clearshield Eco-Systems Handicap (3yo, Class 2, 1m 6f, 4 runners) result
16:50 FGI Tangerine Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m, 8 runners) result
17:20 Supalite Tiled Roof System Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Yarmouth

  • Going: Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Yarmouth Racecards 3rd July
Time Race Related
14:10 British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f 3y, 6 runners) result
14:40 Ladies Night At Great Yarmouth Racecourse Selling Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 6f 3y, 5 runners) result
15:10 Greene King Festival At Yarmouth Racecourse Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 7f 3y, 4 runners) result
15:40 Scooter Rally At Great Yarmouth Racecourse Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 43y, 8 runners) result
16:10 Family Funday At Great Yarmouth Racecourse Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 1f, 5 runners) result
16:40 Injured Jockeys Fund Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 21y, 4 runners) result
17:10 Trafalgar Restaurant 'Hands And Heels' Apprentice Series Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 3f 101y, 4 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Perth

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Perth Racecards 3rd July
Time Race Related
14:30 Rock At The Races On July 29th Maiden Hurdle (Betfair Scottish Hurdle Series Qualifier) (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
15:00 Celebrate St Johnstone Winning The Cup Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 10 runners) result
15:30 Perth Racecourse Land Rover Experience Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 110y, 10 runners) result
16:00 Book Your Christmas Party At Perth Racecourse Novices' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 5 runners) result
16:30 NMU Glasgow Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
17:00 Visit Scone Palace Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
17:30 Watch All Scottish Racing On Racing UK Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 110y, 5 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Epsom Downs

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Epsom Downs Racecards 3rd July
Time Race Related
18:05 Chalk Lane Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 10y, 9 runners) result
18:35 British Stallion Studs EBF Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f, 7 runners) result
19:10 totepool Supporting The Sport You Love Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:45 EBF Stallions Arthur Budgett Memorial Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3-4yo, Class 4, 1m 4f 10y, 6 runners) result
20:20 Peter Andre 10 July Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Flat Middle Distance Series Qualifier) (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 18y, 8 runners) result
20:50 Banstead Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Newbury Racecards 3rd July
Time Race Related
18:25 Andrew Lloyd Webber Foundation Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 5f 34y, 7 runners) result
19:00 Denford Stud Irish Champions Weekend EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f 8y, 16 runners) result
19:35 JLT Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 5f 34y, 9 runners) result
20:10 Betfair Fillies' Handicap (Str) (3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 9 runners) result
20:40 Cheveley Park Stud Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 5y, 9 runners) result
21:10 ABN Amro Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 4f 5y, 8 runners) result

Ireland meeting Leopardstown

  • Going: Good to firm (watering)
  • Surface: Turf
Leopardstown Racecards 3rd July
Time Race Related
17:50 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (2yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:20 Visit The Leopardstown Circle Lounge Race (2yo, 7f, 5 runners) result
18:50 Bulmers Original Summer Music Night Handicap (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
19:25 Follow Leopardstown On Facebook Apprentice Rated Race (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:00 'Hamsandwich' Handicap (3yo, 1m 2f, 6 runners) result
20:30 Independence Day Handicap (3yo+, 1m 4f, 14 runners) result
21:00 Leopardstown Club Membership Maiden (4yo+, 1m 6f, 6 runners) result

South Africa meeting Vaal

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Sand
Vaal Racecards 3rd July
Time Race Related
11:40 Maiden Plate (F & M) Welcome To The Vaal (3yo+, 1m 209y, 6 runners) result
12:20 Juvenile Plate Flamingo Park Racing Festival 2 August (2yo, 5f 212y, 5 runners) result
12:55 Maiden Plate August Stakes 30 August At The Vaal Racecourse (3yo+, 5f 212y, 10 runners) result
13:30 Mr 68 Handicap July Day In Jozi Book Now 011 681 1702 (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
14:05 Maiden Plate (F & M) Emerald Cup 27 September At The Vaal Racecourse (3yo+, 4f 214y, 10 runners) result
14:45 Soccer 6 Mr 92 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 12 runners) result
15:25 Racing Association Mr 74 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 10 runners) result
16:05 Mr 72 Handicap Thank You For Joining Us Today At Vaal (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 3rd July
Time Race Related
18:20 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:51 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:22 Dancin Renee Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
19:53 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 4 runners) result
20:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
20:55 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:26 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:28 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:59 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Canterbury Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Canterbury Park Racecards 3rd July
Time Race Related
22:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:26 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
22:53 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:48 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
00:16 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
00:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
01:16 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:47 Princess Elaine Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
02:18 Blair's Cove Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
02:49 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 3rd July
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 5 runners) result
00:29 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:59 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:50 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:17 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
02:44 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:11 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:38 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Delaware Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Delaware Park Racecards 3rd July
Time Race Related
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:42 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:09 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:36 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
20:03 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:57 Beautiful Day Stakes (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 3rd July
Time Race Related
00:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
00:40 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
01:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
01:30 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:20 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
02:45 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
03:10 Par-A-Dice Stakes (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
03:35 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
04:00 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Emerald Downs Racecards 3rd July
Time Race Related
00:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
01:16 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:48 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
02:19 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
02:51 Waiver Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
03:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
04:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
05:03 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Evangeline Downs Racecards 3rd July
Time Race Related
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:07 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:34 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
01:01 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:28 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
01:55 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 4 runners) result
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
02:49 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
03:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Fair Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Fair Meadows Racecards 3rd July
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 80y, 5 runners) result
00:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 5 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 10 runners) result
01:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f, 5 runners) result
02:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (3yo+, 4f, 7 runners) result
03:20 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
04:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
04:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 3rd July
Time Race Related
18:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:04 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:19 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Louisiana Downs Racecards 3rd July
Time Race Related
20:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
21:43 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
22:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
22:41 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
23:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
23:36 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:03 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Penn National Racecards 3rd July
Time Race Related
23:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:27 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:22 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
00:49 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:16 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
01:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:37 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 3rd July
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
23:26 Starter Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:53 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
00:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:47 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
01:14 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:07 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:33 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Presque Isle Downs Racecards 3rd July
Time Race Related
22:25 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:50 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:15 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
00:05 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 5f, 6 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:55 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 5f, 8 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Ruidoso Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Ruidoso Downs Racecards 3rd July
Time Race Related
20:00 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
20:23 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
20:46 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
21:09 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
21:32 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
21:55 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
22:18 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
22:41 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
23:04 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
23:27 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
23:50 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
00:13 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result