Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Bath

  • Going: Good to Firm, Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Bath Racecards 3rd June
Time Race Related
18:25 Bath Ales Swan Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 5f 22y, 7 runners) result
18:55 Bath Ales Gem Fillies' Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 5f 11y, 6 runners) result
19:30 E.B.F. Bath Ales Hop Pole Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 161y, 6 runners) result
20:00 Bath Ales Summer's Hare Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 5f 161y, 6 runners) result
20:35 Bath Ales Salamander Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 46y, 5 runners) result
21:05 Bath Ales Brewery Classified Stakes (3yo, Class 6, 1m 2f 46y, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Catterick

  • Going: Good to Firm, Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Catterick Racecards 3rd June
Time Race Related
13:50 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f, 6 runners) result
14:25 yorkshire-outdoors.co.uk Selling Stakes (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 5f 175y, 7 runners) result
15:00 Lionweld Kennedy Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f, 7 runners) result
15:35 racinguk.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 5f 212y, 6 runners) result
16:15 I Do Bridal And Evening Wear Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f 214y, 5 runners) result
16:45 Go Racing In Yorkshire Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 212y, 10 runners) result
17:15 We Race Again On June 29th Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 7f, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Doncaster

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Doncaster Racecards 3rd June
Time Race Related
18:05 Guinness Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:35 Earl Of Doncaster Hotel Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 7f, 13 runners) result
19:10 Cryer And Stott Cheesemonger Handicap (Str) (4yo+, Class 4, 1m, 14 runners) result
19:40 Stobart Group Handicap (Rnd) (3yo, Class 5, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:15 aricabeauracing.com Fillies' Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 1m 2f 60y, 9 runners) result
20:45 Yorkshire Radio Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 4f, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Epsom Downs

  • Going: Good-Good to Firm in places on Sprint Course.
  • Surface: Turf
Epsom Downs Racecards 3rd June
Time Race Related
13:40 Princess Elizabeth Stakes (Sponsored By Investec) (Fillies' Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 114y, 8 runners) result
14:10 Investec Mile (Handicap) (4yo+, Class 2, 1m 114y, 18 runners) result
14:45 Investec Coronation Cup (Group 1) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f 10y, 5 runners) result
15:25 Investec Investment Stakes (Handicap) (4yo+, Class 2, 1m 2f 18y, 11 runners) result
16:05 Investec Oaks (Fillies' Group 1) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 4f 10y, 13 runners) result
16:50 Investec Surrey Stakes (Listed) (3yo, Class 1, 7f, 6 runners) result
17:25 Investec Opportunity Stakes (Handicap) (3yo, Class 2, 7f, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Goodwood

  • Going: Good to Firm-Good in places in straight.
  • Surface: Turf
Goodwood Racecards 3rd June
Time Race Related
18:15 Goodwood Farm Shop Amateur Riders' Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f, 12 runners) result
18:45 Racing UK Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f, 8 runners) result
19:20 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:50 Halnaker Classified Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m 3f, 7 runners) result
20:25 Chichester Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m, 10 runners) result
20:55 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 6f, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Musselburgh

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Musselburgh Racecards 3rd June
Time Race Related
14:00 Isle Of Skye Blended Scotch Whisky Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m, 6 runners) result
14:35 Cornhill Builders Handicap (Qualifier For The Betfair Bonus Scottish Racing Mile Final) (4yo+, Class 6, 1m, 12 runners) result
15:10 Bruce Stevenson Insurance Brokers Selling Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 5f, 5 runners) result
15:45 Edgen Murray Europe Ltd Tartan Trophy Handicap (Consolation Race For The Scottish Sprint Cup) (3yo+, Class 3, 5f, 14 runners) result
16:25 Tradesman's Derby Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 4f 100y, 7 runners) result
17:00 Cruden Group Handicap (Qualifier For The Betfair Bonus Scottish Racing Stayers Final) (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 5f, 10 runners) result
17:35 Racing UK Handicap (Qualifier For The Betfair Bonus Scottish Racing Sprint Final) (3yo, Class 6, 5f, 8 runners) result

Ireland meeting Curragh

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Curragh Racecards 3rd June
Time Race Related
17:30 Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
18:00 D & M Trucks Supporting KARE Maiden (3yo+, 6f, 16 runners) result
18:30 Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap (60-95) (3yo+, 1m 4f, 7 runners) result
19:05 Donate To KARE At www.kare.ie Silver Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 5 runners) result
19:35 Winders Electrical Supporting KARE Maiden (3yo+, 1m 2f, 19 runners) result
20:10 'Parfit, For All Your Mobility Needs' Handicap (50-80) (3yo+, 6f, 27 runners) result
20:40 Derby Festival Starts 24th June Handicap (60-90) (3yo, 1m 4f, 7 runners) result

Ireland meeting Tramore

  • Going: Good to Firm, Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Tramore Racecards 3rd June
Time Race Related
17:40 August Racing Festival 11th To 14th Maiden Hurdle (6yo, 2m, 7 runners) result
18:10 Dunhill Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (5yo+, 2m, 16 runners) result
18:40 jogforjockeys.ie Maiden Hurdle (4-5yo, 2m 4f, 14 runners) result
19:15 Cullencastle Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 14 runners) result
19:45 August Racing Festival 11th-14th Beginners Chase (5yo+, 2m, 12 runners) result
20:20 Tote Trifecta Rollover Beginners Chase (5yo+, 2m 6f, 9 runners) result
20:50 tramore-racecourse.com Handicap Chase (0-95) (5yo+, 2m 6f, 15 runners) result

South Africa meeting Fairview

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Fairview Racecards 3rd June
Time Race Related
10:50 Computaform Speed Rating Qualified Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 9 runners) result
11:25 Place An All To Come Bet Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 5f 212y, 16 runners) result
12:00 Racing Express Profile Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 11 runners) result
12:35 Computaform Rating Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
13:10 Play Soccer 6 Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
13:45 Racing Association Mr 90 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 15 runners) result
14:25 Computaform Express Mr 74 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 15 runners) result
15:05 East Cape Oaks (Listed) (3 Year Old Fillies) (3yo, 1m 1f 208y, 16 runners) result
15:40 Racing Express Fact File Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 17 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 3rd June
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (3yo, 7f, 5 runners) result
19:28 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:57 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
20:26 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 13 runners) result
21:25 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
21:56 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 13 runners) result
22:27 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 3f, 8 runners) result
22:59 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Arapahoe Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Arapahoe Park Racecards 3rd June
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:25 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:50 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:15 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:40 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:05 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:55 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 3rd June
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:32 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 5 runners) result
19:04 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:36 Starter Allowance (3yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:08 Starter Handicap (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:45 Stakes (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:17 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Canterbury Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Canterbury Park Racecards 3rd June
Time Race Related
01:02 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:58 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
02:26 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
03:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:53 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
04:20 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
04:47 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 3rd June
Time Race Related
00:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:41 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
01:07 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:33 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
02:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
02:27 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
02:58 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
03:25 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
03:52 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 3rd June
Time Race Related
00:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
01:35 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:00 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
02:25 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 2f, 10 runners) result
02:50 Allowance (2yo, 3f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:40 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
04:05 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
04:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Emerald Downs Racecards 3rd June
Time Race Related
02:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
03:14 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 7 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
04:16 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
04:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
05:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
05:44 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 3rd June
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:07 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 13 runners) result
00:34 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
01:01 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
02:22 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:49 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
03:16 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
03:43 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Fair Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Fair Meadows Racecards 3rd June
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
00:25 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 4f, 10 runners) result
00:50 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
01:15 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 4f, 9 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
02:05 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:55 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
03:20 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
03:45 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
04:10 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
04:35 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 4f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 3rd June
Time Race Related
17:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
18:02 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:29 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
18:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:23 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:17 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:44 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
21:11 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

  • Surface: Dirt
Hastings Racecourse Racecards 3rd June
Time Race Related
03:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
03:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
03:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
04:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
04:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
05:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
05:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
06:16 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Indiana Downs

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Indiana Downs Racecards 3rd June
Time Race Related
23:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:45 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:10 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
01:35 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
02:00 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:25 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
03:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:33 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
03:51 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Louisiana Downs Racecards 3rd June
Time Race Related
19:25 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
19:51 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
20:18 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
20:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
21:12 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
23:10 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 3rd June
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result

United States meeting Northlands Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Northlands Park Racecards 3rd June
Time Race Related
02:00 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:27 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:54 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
03:21 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
04:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
04:42 Allowance (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
05:09 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Penn National Racecards 3rd June
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:24 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
23:49 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
00:13 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
00:38 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:29 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:53 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:17 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 3rd June
Time Race Related
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:23 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
02:17 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
02:44 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
03:11 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
03:37 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
04:03 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Presque Isle Downs Racecards 3rd June
Time Race Related
22:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
23:20 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
23:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
00:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
00:35 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:00 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
01:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting River Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
River Downs Racecards 3rd June
Time Race Related
20:00 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
20:28 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
21:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:20 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:48 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Ruidoso Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Ruidoso Downs Racecards 3rd June
Time Race Related
20:00 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:26 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:52 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:18 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:44 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
22:10 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
22:36 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
23:02 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
23:28 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result