United Kingdom meeting Exeter

  • Going: Soft, Good to Soft in places
Exeter Racecards 2nd December
Time Race Related
12:30 Jim Parsons 66th Birthday Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 5, 2m 3f, 9 runners) result
13:00 Harry Dutfield Memorial Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 3f 110y, 6 runners) result
13:30 Axminster Carpets Devon Marathon Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 4m, 13 runners) result
14:05 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier) (Div 1) (4-6yo, Class 4, 2m 1f, 14 runners) result
14:40 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier) (Div 2) (4-6yo, Class 4, 2m 1f, 13 runners) result
15:15 RNLI Saving Lives At Sea Novices' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 11 runners) result
15:50 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. 'Junior' Standard Open NH Flat Race (3yo, Class 6, 1m 5f, 15 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Lingfield Park

  • Going: Standard
Lingfield Park Racecards 2nd December
Time Race Related
12:10 Fred Gibson Memorial Nursery (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 9 runners) result
12:40 Ron Gibson British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div 1) (2yo, Class 5, 1m, 8 runners) result
13:10 Ron Gibson British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div 2) (2yo, Class 5, 1m, 10 runners) result
13:45 Limpio Storage Solutions Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 7 runners) result
14:20 Jenny Cutting Memorial Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 14 runners) result
14:55 Fred & Ron Gibson Memorial Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 6f, 10 runners) result
15:30 Limpio Facilities Management Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Sandown Park

  • Going: Good to Soft
Sandown Park Racecards 2nd December
Time Race Related
12:50 Toll House Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, Class 4, 2m 110y, 6 runners) result
13:20 Newcourt Novices' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 110y, 5 runners) result
13:55 Neptune Investment Management Novices' Hurdle (Registered As The Winter Novices' Hurdle) (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
14:30 Sportingbet Future Stars Chase (Listed Intermediate Race) (4yo+, Class 1, 3m 110y, 5 runners) result
15:05 Jaguar Southern Dealers Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 110y, 5 runners) result
15:40 Palace Gate Cup Novices' Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
Wolverhampton Racecards 2nd December
Time Race Related
16:00 toteplacepot Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f 103y, 12 runners) result
16:30 Spiffing Crabbie's Alcoholic Ginger Beer Classified Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 141y, 10 runners) result
17:00 totequadpot Conditions Stakes (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 141y, 7 runners) result
17:35 MTB Midlands Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 5f 20y, 4 runners) result
18:10 Play The Life Changing totescoop6 Tomorrow Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 4f 50y, 12 runners) result
18:40 Wolverhampton Holiday Inn Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-4yo, Class 6, 1m 1f 103y, 7 runners) result
19:10 totepool Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 1f 103y, 13 runners) result

Ireland meeting Dundalk

  • Going: Standard
Dundalk Racecards 2nd December
Time Race Related
18:00 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden (2yo, 6f, 14 runners) result
18:30 Group Discounts At Dundalk Stadium Race (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners) result
19:00 Christmas Parties At Dundalk Nursery Handicap (2yo, 7f, 14 runners) result
19:30 Gary Wiltshire - 'Winning It Back' Handicap (3yo+, 7f, 14 runners) result
20:00 Winter Racing At Dundalk Handicap (55-75) (3yo+, 1m, 14 runners) result
20:30 Christmas Party Packages At Dundalk Apprentice Handicap (47-65) (Div 1) (3yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 14 runners) result
21:00 Christmas Party Packages At Dundalk Apprentice Handicap (47-65) (Div 2) (3yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 14 runners) result
21:25 www.dundalkstadium.com Handicap (3yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 14 runners) result

South Africa meeting Arlington

  • Going: Soft
Arlington Racecards 2nd December
Time Race Related
11:05 Rugby 5 Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 3f 215y, 10 runners) result
11:40 All To Come Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
12:15 Computaform Rating Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 15 runners) result
12:55 Racing Express Profile Novice Plate (3yo+, 1m 209y, 16 runners) result
13:30 The Soccer 6 Open Fm 85 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 8 runners) result
14:05 Glendore Sprint (3yo+, 4f 214y, 10 runners) result
14:40 Racing Association Fm 70 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 14 runners) result
15:15 Computaform Express Novice Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 15 runners) result

South Africa meeting Greyville - Abd: Waterlogged

Greyville Racecards 2nd December
Time Race Related
15:05 Contactim Pinnacle Stakes (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 2f 206y, 8 runners)
15:40 Save The Children Kzn Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 16 runners)
16:15 Clover Alloys Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners)
16:50 50th Jubilee Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners)
17:25 Spar Kzn Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners)
18:00 Odfjell Makana SA Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners)
18:30 Sponsor A Child Novice Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners)
19:00 Minute Of Silence Fm 89 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners)
19:30 Young Child Fm 73 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 18 runners)

United Arab Emirates meeting Jebel Ali

  • Going: Fast
Jebel Ali Racecards 2nd December
Time Race Related
10:05 Handicap (65-80) (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
10:35 Maiden Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners) result
11:25 Conditions Stakes (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
12:00 Conditions Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
12:30 Handicap (80-105) (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
13:05 Handicap (70-95) (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

Woodbine Racecards 2nd December
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:29 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:58 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:27 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
19:56 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:54 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
21:23 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:53 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:23 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

Aqueduct Racecards 2nd December
Time Race Related
17:20 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
17:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:21 Allowance (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:19 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
19:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
20:17 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
20:46 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

Charles Town Racecards 2nd December
Time Race Related
00:15 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:46 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:13 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
01:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
02:07 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
02:34 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:01 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:28 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:55 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
04:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

Delta Downs Racecards 2nd December
Time Race Related
23:45 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:12 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:41 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:08 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:35 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:02 Claiming (2yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
02:29 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:49 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

Evangeline Downs Racecards 2nd December
Time Race Related
23:40 Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
00:55 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
01:45 Maiden (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
02:10 Allowance (2yo, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
02:35 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
03:00 Allowance (2yo, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
03:25 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 2f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

Finger Lakes Racecards 2nd December
Time Race Related
17:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
17:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:09 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:36 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
19:03 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:57 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:24 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:51 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

Hawthorne Racecards 2nd December
Time Race Related
19:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:11 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:42 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:13 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:44 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
22:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:48 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

Mountaineer Park Racecards 2nd December
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:50 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
02:30 Allowance (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:55 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

Penn National Racecards 2nd December
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:24 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:49 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:13 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
00:38 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:04 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 11 runners) result
01:29 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
01:53 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
02:17 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

Remington Park Racecards 2nd December
Time Race Related
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:58 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
01:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
01:54 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:22 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 14 runners) result
02:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
03:18 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
03:46 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
04:14 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

Turf Paradise Racecards 2nd December
Time Race Related
19:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
19:58 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:54 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:22 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:50 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 4 runners) result
22:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
22:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Turfway Park

Turfway Park Racecards 2nd December
Time Race Related
22:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:59 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
23:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
23:57 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
00:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
01:24 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:53 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:22 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
02:51 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:20 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
03:49 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result