Today's racecards

United States meeting Santa Anita

  • Going: Firm
  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Santa Anita Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
17:15 Juvenile Turf Sprint Stakes (2yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
17:50 Damascus Stakes (3yo, 7f, 5 runners) result
18:25 Senator Ken Maddy Stakes (Grade 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
19:05 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (Grade 1) (Dirt) (2yo, Class 1, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
19:43 Breeders' Cup Filly And Mare Turf (Grade 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 10 runners) result
20:21 Breeders' Cup Filly And Mare Sprint (Grade 1) (Dirt) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 12 runners) result
21:05 GEICO Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint (Grade 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f 110y, 13 runners) result
21:43 Breeders' Cup Juvenile (Grade 1) (Dirt) (2yo, Class 1, 1m 110y, 13 runners) result
22:22 Breeders' Cup Turf (Grade 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f, 12 runners) result
23:01 Xpressbet Breeders' Cup Sprint (Grade 1) (Dirt) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 12 runners) result
23:40 Breeders' Cup Mile (Grade 1) (Turf) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:35 Breeders' Cup Classic (Grade 1) (Dirt) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wetherby

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Wetherby Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
12:45 Racing UK Your Racing Home From Home Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f, 6 runners) result
13:15 bet365 Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 10 runners) result
13:50 OLBG.com Mares' Hurdle (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 110y, 9 runners) result
14:25 bet365.com Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 3 runners) result
15:00 bet365 Hurdle (Registered As The West Yorkshire Hurdle) (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 3m 1f, 6 runners) result
15:35 bet365 Charlie Hall Chase (Grade 2) (5yo+, Class 1, 3m 1f, 7 runners) result
16:05 Watch Racing UK On Freeview 231 Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Ascot

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Ascot Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
13:00 Gardiner & Theobald Novices' Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 110y, 15 runners) result
13:35 Ascot Underwriting Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f, 8 runners) result
14:10 Byrne Group Handicap Chase (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 1f, 15 runners) result
14:45 William Hill Handicap Hurdle (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 12 runners) result
15:20 United House Gold Cup Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 3m, 16 runners) result
15:50 GL Events Owen Brown Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 7 runners) result
16:20 Children's Trust Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 4, 2m, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newmarket

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Newmarket Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
12:10 Finjaan Standing At Gazeley Stud E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div 1) (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 9 runners) result
12:40 Finjaan Standing At Gazeley Stud E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div 2) (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 11 runners) result
13:10 Laundry Cottage Stud Farm Zetland Conditions Stakes (2yo, Class 3, 1m 2f, 4 runners) result
13:45 E.B.F. Stallions/Lanwades Montrose Fillies' Stakes (Listed) (2yo, Class 1, 1m, 14 runners) result
14:20 Finjaan Standing At Gazeley Stud Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m, 16 runners) result
14:55 fasttracktosuccess Finjaan James Seymour Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 5 runners) result
15:30 fasttracktosuccess Finjaan At Gazeley Stud Ben Marshall Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 6 runners) result
16:00 Finjaan Son Of Royal Applause Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Ayr

  • Going: Soft, Heavy in places
  • Surface: Turf
Ayr Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
12:55 John Smith's Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 18 runners) result
13:25 Plumbstore Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 110y, 9 runners) result
14:00 Topstaff Employment Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 8 runners) result
14:35 John Smith's Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f, 5 runners) result
15:10 John Smith's Extra Smooth Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 9 runners) result
15:45 John Smith's No Nonsense Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 8 runners) result
16:15 Odds & Evens Bookmakers Catrine 'Newcomers' Standard Open NH Flat Race (3-5yo, Class 5, 1m 6f, 6 runners) result

Ireland meeting Down Royal

  • Going: Yielding to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Down Royal Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
12:50 Value Cabs 3-Y-O Hurdle (3yo, 2m, 8 runners) result
13:20 Tayto Group Maiden Hurdle (4-6yo, 2m, 15 runners) result
13:55 Billecart-Salmon Handicap Hurdle (0-150) (Grade C) (4yo+, 2m, 9 runners) result
14:30 JNwine.com Champion Chase (Grade 1) (5yo+, Class 1, 3m, 6 runners) result
15:05 Powers Irish Whiskey Chase (Grade 2) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
15:40 Rainbow Communications Handicap Chase (0-116) (5yo+, 2m 6f, 8 runners) result
16:10 Daily Mirror (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 10 runners) result

South Africa meeting Scottsville - Abd:

  • Surface: Turf
Scottsville Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
10:00 All To Come Maiden Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 12 runners)
10:35 Soccer 13 - Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 15 runners)
11:10 Rugby 5 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners)
11:45 Jackpot Quick Mix Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners)
12:20 Soccer 10 Graduation Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 8 runners)
13:00 All To Come Graduation Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners)
13:35 Soccer 6 Open Fm 88 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 8 runners)
14:10 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Mr 74 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 153y, 12 runners)
14:50 Soccer 4 Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 153y, 13 runners)

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Aqueduct Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
16:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
16:58 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
17:32 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
18:48 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
19:23 Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 13 runners) result
20:33 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
23:15 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
00:10 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:37 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:04 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:31 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
02:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
22:48 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:50 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:17 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:47 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:14 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:41 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:08 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:35 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
03:02 Allowance (2yo, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:29 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
22:40 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
23:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
23:55 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f, 10 runners) result
00:20 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f, 9 runners) result
00:45 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
01:10 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 10 runners) result
01:35 Optional Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
02:00 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
16:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
16:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
16:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
17:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
18:07 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 11 runners) result
18:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:24 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
20:02 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:36 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Hawthorne Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
19:10 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 11 runners) result
19:37 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:07 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
20:42 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:17 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:57 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
22:37 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
23:17 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
23:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
22:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
22:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:16 Allowance (2yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
23:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
00:20 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:50 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
01:14 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:38 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:02 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
16:26 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
16:53 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
17:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
17:56 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:34 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:17 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
19:57 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
20:33 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:17 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Remington Park Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
18:40 Claiming (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:23 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:36 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:20 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
22:00 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:40 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
23:20 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Retama Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Retama Park Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
01:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:49 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:43 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
03:10 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:37 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
04:04 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Suffolk Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Suffolk Downs Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
16:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
16:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
17:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
18:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:18 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result
20:38 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Turf Paradise Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
18:51 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:31 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
20:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:40 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
22:40 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
23:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Will Rogers Downs Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
17:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 7 runners) result
17:25 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
18:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
18:40 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
19:05 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
19:55 Allowance (3yo+, 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
20:45 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
21:10 Allowance (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
21:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
16:50 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
17:19 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
17:48 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:18 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
18:55 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 11 runners) result
19:32 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 2f, 10 runners) result
20:09 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
20:46 Stakes (2yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
21:21 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 2f, 9 runners) result
21:58 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:35 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result