Today's racecards

United States meeting Santa Anita

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Santa Anita Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
18:15 Allowance Stakes (Turf) (3yo+, 1m 1f, 12 runners) result
18:50 Fillies Allowance Stakes (Dirt) (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:23 Allowance Stakes (Dirt) (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
20:06 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Sprint (Dirt) (2yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:46 Breeders' Cup Marathon (Grade 2) (Dirt) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 6f, 13 runners) result
21:28 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (Grade 1) (2yo, Class 1, 1m, 14 runners) result
22:08 Grey Goose Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (Grade 1) (Dirt) (2yo, Class 1, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
22:48 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf (Grade 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 11 runners) result
23:30 Breeders' Cup Ladies Classic (Fillies' Grade 1) (Dirt) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
00:15 Twilight Derby (Grade 2) (Turf) (3yo, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newmarket

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Newmarket Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
12:40 E.B.F. Express Coffee Cars Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f, 6 runners) result
13:10 E.B.F. Warrens Of Warwick Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 12 runners) result
13:40 E.B.F. Express Cafes Bosra Sham Fillies' Stakes (Listed) (2yo, Class 1, 6f, 16 runners) result
14:10 E.B.F. Thai Street Cafe Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 4f, 11 runners) result
14:45 Express Cafes Racing Excellence Apprentice Jockeys' Training Series Final Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m, 7 runners) result
15:20 NGK Spark Plugs Conditions Stakes (2-3yo, Class 3, 6f, 6 runners) result
15:55 Milos Seafood & Norfolk Ice Cream Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 2m, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Uttoxeter

  • Going: Soft, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Uttoxeter Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
12:50 DC Derby Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
13:20 Genting Riverlights Club Cup Mares' Maiden Hurdle (3yo+, Class 5, 2m, 8 runners) result
13:50 Fahrenheit Restaurant Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 11 runners) result
14:20 On Ya Mark's Ross Beginners' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 14 runners) result
14:55 Leslie Gilman Memorial Mares' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 6 runners) result
15:30 Paul Willson Classic Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
16:05 Finbar Richards Caribbean Dream Deferred Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wetherby

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Wetherby Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
13:00 Wetherby Racecourse & Conference Centre 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 13 runners) result
13:30 bet365.com Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 15 runners) result
14:00 bet365 Handicap Chase (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f 110y, 11 runners) result
14:35 Weatherbys Hamilton Insurance Wensleydale Juvenile Hurdle (Listed) (3yo, Class 1, 2m 110y, 6 runners) result
15:10 Donaldson Timber Engineering Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f, 10 runners) result
15:45 Book Tickets On-line At wetherbyracing.co.uk Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Wolverhampton Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
16:15 Breeders' Cup Live Only On ATR Novice Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f 32y, 4 runners) result
16:45 attheraces.com Breeders' Cup Site Now Live Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 7f 32y, 10 runners) result
17:15 Enjoy The Punters Package Group Offer Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 7f 32y, 11 runners) result
17:45 Committee Pubs Spectacular Nursery (2yo, Class 6, 5f 20y, 9 runners) result
18:15 $150m Breeders' Cup Pools Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 1f 103y, 13 runners) result
18:45 Guaranteed $2 Million Jackpot Pool Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 2m 119y, 11 runners) result
19:15 Breeders' Cup Live Only On ATR Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 141y, 9 runners) result
19:45 Breeders' Cup Live Only On ATR Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 141y, 8 runners) result

Ireland meeting Down Royal

  • Going: Good (Yielding to Soft in places)
  • Surface: Turf
Down Royal Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
13:05 Eventsec 3-Y-O Hurdle (3yo, 2m, 6 runners) result
13:35 European Breeders Fund Lough Construction Ltd. Mares Novice Hurdle (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 10 runners) result
14:05 WKD Hurdle (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 6 runners) result
14:40 Allianz Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 6f, 10 runners) result
15:10 Porter & Co. Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
15:40 Robinson Services Handicap Chase (4yo+, 2m, 11 runners) result
16:10 Archie Watson Memorial Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 9 runners) result

Ireland meeting Dundalk

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Dundalk Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
18:00 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden (2yo, 5f, 12 runners) result
18:30 Floodlit Friday Nights At Dundalk Maiden (3yo+, 6f, 13 runners) result
19:00 Dundalk Stadium - Light Up Your Night Handicap (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners) result
19:30 Crowne Plaza Hotel Race & Stay Handicap (60-80) (3yo+, 1m, 13 runners) result
20:00 Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap (47-65) (Div 1) (3yo+, 1m, 14 runners) result
20:30 Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap (47-65) (Div 2) (3yo+, 1m, 14 runners) result
21:00 Racing Post Handicap (50-70) (3yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 14 runners) result
21:25 Racing Post Maiden (3yo, 1m 2f 150y, 14 runners) result

South Africa meeting Arlington

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Arlington Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
10:25 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 December Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 16 runners) result
11:00 All To Come Maiden Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 16 runners) result
11:40 International Jockeys Challenge Turf 16 Novice Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 15 runners) result
12:15 Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile 3 Novice Graduation Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 15 runners) result
12:55 International Jockeys Challenge Greyville 18 Novice Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 15 runners) result
13:30 Soccer 6 Mr 70 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 16 runners) result
14:00 Betting World Algoa Cup Festival 23 & 25 November Guineas Plate (3 Year Olds) (3yo, 7f 210y, 7 runners) result
14:35 Charity Will Win Big And So Can You Turf 3 Nov Mr 82 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 8 runners) result
15:10 Racing Association Mr 74 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 16 runners) result
15:40 Betting World Algoa Cup Bookings 0413721859 Mr 74 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 16 runners) result

United Arab Emirates meeting Jebel Ali

  • Going: Fast
  • Surface: Sand, Dirt, Turf
Jebel Ali Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
10:05 Handicap (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
10:35 Maiden Stakes (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
11:35 Handicap (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
12:05 Handicap (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
12:35 Handicap (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
13:05 Handicap (3yo+, 7f, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

  • Surface: Dirt
Albuquerque Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
19:00 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:27 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
19:53 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 4 runners) result
22:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:05 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Aqueduct Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
16:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
17:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
17:31 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:02 Stakes (3yo, 7f, 6 runners) result
18:35 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
19:07 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:43 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:18 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
23:15 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:23 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:51 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:18 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
01:44 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
02:37 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
03:03 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
23:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:45 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
00:17 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
00:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:09 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
01:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:02 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
02:28 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:45 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
16:35 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
17:02 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
17:29 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
17:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:50 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:17 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:44 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:11 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
18:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:10 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:50 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:10 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:50 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
22:30 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
23:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 11 runners) result
23:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:50 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
00:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
01:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:55 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
21:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:36 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:02 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
00:28 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:54 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
16:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
16:53 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
17:19 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
17:47 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
18:13 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
18:41 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
19:07 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
19:34 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
23:47 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:15 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:43 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:11 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:39 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 13 runners) result
02:07 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
02:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
03:03 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:31 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Retama Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Retama Park Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
23:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
00:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:48 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
01:16 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:44 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
02:11 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:38 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
03:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
03:32 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
03:59 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt
Turf Paradise Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
19:05 Stakes (3yo+, 4f 120y, 10 runners) result
19:32 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:59 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:29 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:03 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:45 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:26 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:06 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
23:44 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Will Rogers Downs Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
17:00 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
17:25 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
18:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
18:40 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
19:05 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
19:30 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:55 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
20:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
20:45 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
21:10 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:35 Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
17:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 7f, 6 runners) result
17:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:22 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
18:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
19:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
19:59 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:34 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
21:09 Claiming (3yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
21:45 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 1f, 11 runners) result