Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Chepstow

  • Going: Heavy, Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Chepstow Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
13:15 Spiffing Crabbie's Alcoholic Ginger Beer Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 15 runners) result
13:50 totepool Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 17 runners) result
14:20 totequadpot Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 15 runners) result
14:55 Genesis Vehicle Solutions Novices' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 6 runners) result
15:30 thekismetgroup.co.uk Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 3m, 13 runners) result
16:00 Kismet Group Marquees Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 7 runners) result
16:30 digibet.com Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Kempton Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Kempton Park Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
16:40 Free Entry For Betdaq Members Nursery (Div 1) (2yo, Class 6, 1m, 10 runners) result
17:10 Free Entry For Betdaq Members Nursery (Div 2) (2yo, Class 6, 1m, 10 runners) result
17:40 Back And Lay At betdaq.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 6f, 10 runners) result
18:10 Betdaq Multiples/British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:40 Betdaq Mobile Apps Floodlit Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f, 7 runners) result
19:10 TFM Networks Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m, 12 runners) result
19:40 Racing at skysports.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m, 12 runners) result
20:10 skysports.com Racing Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 7f, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Nottingham

  • Going: Soft, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Nottingham Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
12:25 PHS Washrooms Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 13y, 15 runners) result
12:55 PHS Compliance Nursery (2yo, Class 5, 5f 13y, 12 runners) result
13:30 PHS Waterlogic Maiden Stakes (Div 1) (2yo, Class 5, 1m 75y, 17 runners) result
14:00 PHS Waterlogic Maiden Stakes (Div 2) (2yo, Class 5, 1m 75y, 17 runners) result
14:30 PHS Treadsmart Conditions Stakes (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 75y, 6 runners) result
15:05 PHS Direct Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 75y, 11 runners) result
15:40 B&M Installations Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 50y, 14 runners) result
16:10 B&M Installations Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 50y, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Warwick

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Warwick Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
13:05 Whitson Bloodstock Ltd Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 10 runners) result
13:40 Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 5 runners) result
14:10 Countryside Alliance Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, Class 4, 2m, 8 runners) result
14:45 Commscope And Anixter Business Partners Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 4 runners) result
15:20 Robert Holloway 75th Birthday Bash Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f, 4 runners) result
15:50 Racing UK Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 2f, 5 runners) result
16:20 George Mernagh Memorial Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m, 8 runners) result

South Africa meeting Kenilworth

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Kenilworth Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
11:15 Gold Circle Long Service Awards Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 15 runners) result
11:50 Urban Davids (25 Years) Maiden Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 13 runners) result
12:25 Moegamat De Kock (25 Years) Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 11 runners) result
13:00 Alan Bosworth (25 Years) Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
13:35 Daniel Erasmus (25 Years) Mr 78 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
14:10 Gladys Ely (30 Years) Mr 78 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 13 runners) result
14:45 Elsie Tokwana (35 Years) Mr 90 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result
15:20 Faried Petersen (35 Years) Fm 78 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 20 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt
Woodbine Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
22:45 Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
23:45 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
00:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:14 Stakes (2yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
01:43 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
02:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

  • Surface: Dirt
Albuquerque Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
19:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:23 Maiden (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
19:46 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
20:09 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
20:32 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
21:18 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:41 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
22:27 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
23:15 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:41 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:07 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:33 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:00 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:27 Allowance (2yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:58 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
02:25 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
02:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delaware Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Delaware Park Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
17:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
17:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:09 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:36 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:03 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
19:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 5 runners) result
19:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:24 Stakes (3yo, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
22:45 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:12 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
23:40 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
00:08 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:36 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
01:03 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
01:57 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:49 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
03:14 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
22:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 8 runners) result
23:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 5 runners) result
23:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
23:55 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
00:45 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
01:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 8 runners) result
01:35 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
02:00 Allowance (3yo+, 2f, 9 runners) result
02:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
18:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:11 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:42 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:13 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:44 Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:15 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:46 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
22:17 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m, 12 runners) result
22:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
22:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
22:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:49 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 3 runners) result
23:13 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
23:38 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
00:04 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:29 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:53 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
01:17 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Remington Park Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
23:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:58 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:26 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:54 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:22 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 110y, 13 runners) result
01:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
02:18 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
02:46 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
03:14 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Suffolk Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Suffolk Downs Racecards 2nd November
Time Race Related
16:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
17:12 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
17:39 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:06 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:33 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
19:27 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:21 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:48 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result