Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Newmarket

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Newmarket Racecards 2nd October
Time Race Related
13:55 300,000 Tattersalls Millions 2yo Fillies' Trophy (2yo, Class 2, 7f, 20 runners) result
14:25 500,000 Tattersalls Millions 2yo Trophy (2yo, Class 2, 7f, 27 runners) result
15:00 Kingdom Of Bahrain Sun Chariot Stakes (fillies' Group 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 11 runners) result
15:40 Totesport.com Cambridgeshire (heritage Handicap) (3yo+, Class 2, 1m 1f, 35 runners) result
16:15 European Breeders' Fund Jersey Lily Fillies' Nursery (2yo, Class 2, 7f, 15 runners) result
16:50 Totesport 0800 221 221 Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 7f, 13 runners) result
17:25 La Hogue Farm Shop & Cafe Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 4f, 14 runners) result

France meeting Longchamp

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Longchamp Racecards 2nd October
Time Race Related
13:00 Prix Horse Racing Abroad Claiming Stakes (2yo, 7f 209y, 15 runners) result
13:35 Qatar Total French Arabian Breeders' Challenge (arab Race) (3yo+, 1m 1f 207y, 11 runners) result
14:08 Prix Qatar Racing & Equestrian Club Handicap (3yo, 7f 209y, 18 runners) result
14:40 Qatar Prix Chaudenay (group 2) (3yo, 1m 6f 200y, 9 runners) result
15:15 Nyse Euronext Prix De Royallieu (fillies' Group 2) (3yo+, 1m 4f 94y, 8 runners) result
15:50 Qatar Prix Dollar (group 2) (3yo+, 1m 1f 152y, 10 runners) result
16:25 Qatar Prix Daniel Wildenstein (group 2) (3yo+, 7f 209y, 7 runners) result
16:55 Prix Barzan Handicap (3yo, 7f 209y, 20 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Epsom Downs

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Epsom Downs Racecards 2nd October
Time Race Related
14:05 Tickets For Troops Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 2f 18y, 7 runners) result
14:35 Nightstalker Conditions Stakes (2yo, Class 3, 1m 114y, 2 runners) result
15:10 Tompkins & May Partnership Apprentices' Derby Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f 10y, 8 runners) result
15:50 Red Peony Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 1m 114y, 8 runners) result
16:25 Sylva Honda Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 1m 114y, 7 runners) result
17:00 October Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 18y, 5 runners) result
17:35 Capistrano Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Fontwell Park

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Fontwell Park Racecards 2nd October
Time Race Related
14:20 Wipro Supporting Wateraid Juvenile Maiden Hurdle (3yo, Class 5, 2m 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
14:55 Morrison Utility Services Supporting Cancer Research Uk Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 12 runners) result
15:30 Costain Supporting The Nspcc Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 2f, 7 runners) result
16:05 Mayo Wynne Baxter Supporting Chestnut Tree House Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
16:40 Clancy Docwra Supporting The Rnli Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 6f, 9 runners) result
17:15 4d Supporting Sussex Community Foundation Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
17:50 Southern Water Supporting The Aair/awaairebear Intermediate Open Nh Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 1m 6f, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Redcar

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Redcar Racecards 2nd October
Time Race Related
14:10 European Breeders' Fund Maiden Stakes (div 1) (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 16 runners) result
14:45 John Smith's Redcar Straight-mile Championship Final (handicap) (3yo+, Class 2, 1m, 10 runners) result
15:20 Totepool Two-year-old Trophy (listed) (2yo, Class 1, 6f, 22 runners) result
16:00 European Breeders' Fund Maiden Stakes (div 2) (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 13 runners) result
16:35 Guisborough Stakes (listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 10 runners) result
17:10 Market Cross Jewellers Selling Stakes (3-5yo, Class 5, 1m 2f, 13 runners) result
17:45 Win A Vip Day Out At Redcarracing.co.uk Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f, 16 runners) result
18:15 Follow Redcar Racing On Facebook Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Polytrack
Wolverhampton Racecards 2nd October
Time Race Related
17:30 Ce Risk, Safety & Security Handicap (div 1) (3yo, Class 6, 1m 1f 103y, 9 runners) result
18:00 European Breeders' Fund Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 216y, 9 runners) result
18:30 Ce Property Services Group Selling Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 5f 20y, 12 runners) result
19:00 Graham & Janette Anniversary Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 7f 32y, 10 runners) result
19:30 Cleanevent Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 50y, 12 runners) result
20:00 Ce Risk, Safety & Security Handicap (div 2) (3yo, Class 6, 1m 1f 103y, 11 runners) result
20:30 Cleanwastesolutions Handicap (div 1) (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 141y, 8 runners) result
21:00 Cleanwastesolutions Handicap (div 2) (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 141y, 10 runners) result

Ireland meeting Gowran Park

  • Going: Yielding to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Gowran Park Racecards 2nd October
Time Race Related
14:00 Kilkenny 3-y-o Hurdle (3yo, 2m, 19 runners) result
14:30 Golf Membership At Gowran Park 2011 Maiden Hurdle (6yo+, 2m 4f, 19 runners) result
15:05 Gowran Christmas Party Meeting 10th December Handicap Hurdle (81-123) (4yo+, 2m, 15 runners) result
15:35 Gowran Park Champion Chase (grade 2) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
16:10 Gowran Park Racing Club 2011 Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 1f, 8 runners) result
16:45 Pricewaterhousecoopers Handicap Chase (0-130) (5yo+, 3m, 13 runners) result
17:20 Freshford Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 20 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 2nd October
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
18:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
18:57 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
19:26 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
19:56 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
20:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:55 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 1f, 11 runners) result
21:25 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:25 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

  • Surface: Dirt
Albuquerque Racecards 2nd October
Time Race Related
20:30 Maiden (3yo+, 2f, 10 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 9 runners) result
21:20 Allowance (3yo+, 2f, 7 runners) result
21:45 Claiming (3yo+, 4f, 7 runners) result
22:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:35 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
23:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 2nd October
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:41 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:07 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:33 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:27 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
02:58 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:52 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 2nd October
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
18:37 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
20:25 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:52 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
21:19 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 2nd October
Time Race Related
19:35 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:08 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:42 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
21:48 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
22:21 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
22:53 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
23:25 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
23:57 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 2nd October
Time Race Related
23:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:19 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
01:08 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:34 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:59 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:23 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:47 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Remington Park Racecards 2nd October
Time Race Related
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 14 runners) result
00:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
01:26 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
01:54 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:22 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
02:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
03:18 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
03:46 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
04:14 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 2nd October
Time Race Related
20:30 Trials (3yo+, 2f, 7 runners) result
21:00 Trials (3yo+, 2f, 7 runners) result
21:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
22:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Will Rogers Downs Racecards 2nd October
Time Race Related
18:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 10 runners) result
18:54 Trials (2yo, 1f, 9 runners) result
19:18 Trials (2yo, 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:42 Trials (2yo, 2f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:06 Trials (2yo, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:30 Trials (2yo, 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:54 Trials (2yo, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:18 Trials (2yo, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:42 Maiden (3yo+, 1f, 10 runners) result
22:06 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 9 runners) result
22:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 10 runners) result
22:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 8 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

  • Surface: Dirt
Fort Erie Racecards 2nd October
Time Race Related
18:30 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 2f, 5 runners) result
18:57 Maiden (2yo, 2f, 7 runners) result
19:24 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 6 runners) result
19:51 Speed Index Race (3yo+, 3f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:18 Maiden (2yo, 2f, 6 runners) result
20:45 Allowance (3yo+, 2f, 8 runners) result
21:12 Stakes (3yo+, 3f 110y, 5 runners) result
21:39 Stakes (3yo+, 2f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Racecards 2nd October
Time Race Related
17:30 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:03 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
18:37 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
19:47 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:23 Vosburgh Stakes (grade 1) (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:59 Flower Bowl Invitational Stakes (fillies' Grade 1) (3yo+, 1m 2f, 7 runners) result
21:35 Beldame Stakes (fillies' Grade 1) (3yo+, 1m 1f, 5 runners) result
22:11 Joe Hirsch Turf Classic Invitational Stakes (grade 1) (3yo+, 1m 4f, 9 runners) result
22:48 Jockey Club Gold Cup Stakes (grade 1) (3yo+, 1m 2f, 6 runners) result
23:18 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delaware Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Delaware Park Racecards 2nd October
Time Race Related
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
18:42 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:09 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
19:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
20:03 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:57 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:24 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
21:51 Stakes (2yo, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
22:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

  • Surface: Dirt
Hastings Racecourse Racecards 2nd October
Time Race Related
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:08 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:37 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
23:06 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:36 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:06 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
00:36 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Monmouth Park Racecards 2nd October
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
18:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
18:46 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
19:13 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
19:41 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:35 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:02 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:30 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
21:58 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 2nd October
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Northlands Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Northlands Park Racecards 2nd October
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 3f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:21 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
21:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:42 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
23:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Philadelphia Park Racecards 2nd October
Time Race Related
17:25 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
17:53 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:21 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
18:49 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
19:17 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
19:45 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
20:14 Allowance (2yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
20:43 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
21:13 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:58 Cotillion Stakes (fillies' Grade 2) (3yo, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
22:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Retama Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Retama Park Racecards 2nd October
Time Race Related
00:45 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:15 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
02:15 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
03:15 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
04:15 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
04:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Suffolk Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Suffolk Downs Racecards 2nd October
Time Race Related
17:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
18:39 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:06 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
19:33 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
21:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Turfway Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Turfway Park Racecards 2nd October
Time Race Related
18:10 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
18:39 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
19:08 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
19:37 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
20:06 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:35 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:04 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:33 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:02 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:31 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Zia Park Racecards 2nd October
Time Race Related
19:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
19:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:33 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
20:59 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
21:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:51 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:17 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
22:43 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:09 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
23:35 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result