Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Folkestone

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Folkestone Racecards 2nd September
Time Race Related
14:00 ladbrokes.com Apprentice Handicap (Str) (3yo+, Class 6, 7f, 12 runners) result
14:30 Dave Kenneth Gisby Memorial Maiden Stakes (Str) (2yo, Class 5, 7f, 10 runners) result
15:00 KM Selling Stakes (Str) (3yo+, Class 6, 7f, 7 runners) result
15:30 leascliffhall.co.uk Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 9 runners) result
16:00 ladbrokesgames.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 5f, 4 runners) result
16:30 Zippy Memorial Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 4f, 7 runners) result
17:00 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 1f 149y, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newton Abbot

  • Going: Soft, Heavy in places
  • Surface: Turf
Newton Abbot Racecards 2nd September
Time Race Related
13:40 Bet toteplacepot Text tote To 89660 Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f, 6 runners) result
14:10 totepool Mobile Text tote To 89660 Conditional Jockeys' Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 1f, 7 runners) result
14:40 Racing Post Form With totepool Mobile Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f 110y, 2 runners) result
15:10 totepool.com Sports, Games, Bingo & More Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 6f, 11 runners) result
15:40 Lord Mildmay Memorial Handicap Chase (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
16:10 Bet On Live Cricket At totepool.com Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f, 6 runners) result
16:40 Bet U.S. Open Tennis At totepool.com Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 1f, 6 runners) result
17:10 Deal Or No Deal At totepool.com Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 2f 110y, 6 runners) result

Ireland meeting Dundalk

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Dundalk Racecards 2nd September
Time Race Related
14:20 www.dundalksubaqua.ie Handicap (3yo+, 5f, 12 runners) result
14:50 Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Median Auction Maiden (2yo, 6f, 13 runners) result
15:20 www.sesif.org Race (2yo, 7f, 6 runners) result
15:50 Security & Emergency Services Ireland Forum Maiden (3-4yo, 1m, 14 runners) result
16:20 Friday Horse Racing Returns 28th September Handicap (47-65) (3yo+, 1m, 14 runners) result
16:50 www.sardaireland.com Handicap (47-65) (Div 1) (3yo+, 1m 4f, 14 runners) result
17:20 www.sardaireland.com Handicap (47-65) (Div 2) (3yo+, 1m 4f, 14 runners) result
17:50 Security & Emergency Services Race Day Handicap (50-75) (3yo+, 2m, 14 runners) result

France meeting Longchamp

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Longchamp Racecards 2nd September
Time Race Related
13:00 Cascade Maiden Stakes (2yo, 7f 209y, 8 runners) result
13:30 Fontenoy Maiden Stakes (2yo, 7f 209y, 8 runners) result
14:08 Nabob Handicap (3yo, 1m 1f 207y, 15 runners) result
14:40 De Liancourt Listed Stakes (3yo, Class 1, 1m 1f 207y, 9 runners) result
15:15 De Boulogne Listed Stakes (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f 207y, 8 runners) result
15:50 De L'Aqueduc Claiming Stakes (4yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result
16:25 Promenade Plant Stakes (4yo+, 6f 211y, 9 runners) result

Germany meeting Baden-Baden

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Baden-Baden Racecards 2nd September
Time Race Related
12:25 Neue Welle Claiming Stakes (3yo, 7f 210y, 7 runners) result
12:55 Veuve Clicquot Cup (Listed Stakes) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f 206y, 6 runners) result
13:30 Badischen Tagblatts Handicap (3yo+, 1m 2f 206y, 12 runners) result
14:05 Berenberg Bank Cup (Fillies Listed Stakes) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 209y, 9 runners) result
14:45 Bernhard Berghaus Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result
15:20 Fillies Stakes (3yo, 1m 2f 206y, 8 runners) result
16:00 Longines - Grosser Preis Von Baden (Group 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 3f 205y, 7 runners) result
16:40 Adolf Schindling Handicap (3yo+, 1m 2f 206y, 12 runners) result
17:10 Von Brandau Catering Service Handicap (3yo+, 1m 2f 206y, 11 runners) result
17:45 Baden Racing Cup (Handicap) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result

South Africa meeting Scottsville

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Scottsville Racecards 2nd September
Time Race Related
11:30 Marion High School Maiden Plate (3 Year-Old Fillies) (3yo, 4f 214y, 14 runners) result
12:05 Kwik-Fit Safety Centre Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 16 runners) result
12:40 Sunil Maharaj Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 16 runners) result
13:15 Audio & Security Centre Fm 70 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 8 runners) result
13:50 Future Tech Fm 69 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
14:20 Natalia Financial Brokers Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 9 runners) result
14:50 Olivetti Msunduzi Mr 98 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 8 runners) result
15:20 Udumo Ships Agency Mr 80 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
15:50 Marion High School Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Fort Erie Racecards 2nd September
Time Race Related
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:42 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
19:09 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
19:36 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
20:03 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result
20:57 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
21:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 2nd September
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
18:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:56 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:25 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
19:54 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 3f, 9 runners) result
20:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:55 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:27 Stakes (3yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:59 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:31 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

  • Surface: Dirt
Albuquerque Racecards 2nd September
Time Race Related
20:30 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:53 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
21:16 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
21:39 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
22:02 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 4 runners) result
22:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
22:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
23:11 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
23:34 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
23:57 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Canterbury Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Canterbury Park Racecards 2nd September
Time Race Related
19:35 Derby (3yo, 2f, 7 runners) result
20:04 Futurity (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
20:33 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:03 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:33 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
22:03 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
22:33 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:03 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
23:33 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
00:02 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:31 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 2nd September
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
18:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:21 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:48 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:15 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:42 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:09 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
21:36 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Emerald Downs Racecards 2nd September
Time Race Related
22:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:49 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
23:22 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:52 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:22 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
01:52 Bank Of Amerixan Emerald Championship Challenge Stakes (3yo+, 2f, 8 runners) result
02:22 Pfizer Emerald Starter Allowance Challenge Stakes (3yo+, 1f 130y, 5 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Louisiana Downs Racecards 2nd September
Time Race Related
19:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
20:20 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
21:20 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
22:20 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
23:20 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Monmouth Park Racecards 2nd September
Time Race Related
17:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
18:17 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
18:49 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:21 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:53 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:25 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:57 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:29 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:01 Sapling Stakes (Grade 3) (2yo, Class 1, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:33 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Mountaineer Park Racecards 2nd September
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
00:25 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 3 runners) result
00:50 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
01:15 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Philadelphia Park Racecards 2nd September
Time Race Related
17:25 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
17:46 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
18:12 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:38 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
20:22 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 2nd September
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:18 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
20:44 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
21:10 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
21:36 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 5 runners) result
22:02 Stakes (3yo, 2f, 10 runners) result
22:28 Futurity (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
22:54 Allowance (3yo+, 1f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Ruidoso Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Ruidoso Downs Racecards 2nd September
Time Race Related
19:00 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
19:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:24 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
20:52 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:20 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:16 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
22:44 Stakes (3yo+, 2f, 6 runners) result
23:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:42 All American Derby Grade 1 (3yo, Class 1, 2f, 9 runners) result
00:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Saratoga

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Saratoga Racecards 2nd September
Time Race Related
18:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
18:32 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
19:04 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:36 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:08 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:41 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
21:14 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:48 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
22:22 Saranac Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
22:56 Spinaway Stakes (Grade 1) (2yo, Class 1, 7f, 5 runners) result
23:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result