Today's racecards

Ireland meeting Fairyhouse

  • Going: Yielding to Soft
Fairyhouse Racecards 2nd April
Time Race Related
15:35 Weatherbys Ireland GSB Hurdle (Grade 3) (4yo, Class 1, 2m, 4 runners) result
16:05 Normans Grove Chase (Grade 2) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 1f, 4 runners) result
16:35 www.thetote.com Handicap Hurdle (Grade B) (4yo+, 2m, 22 runners) result
17:05 John & Chich Fowler Memorial E.B.F. Mares Chase (Grade 3) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 12 runners) result
17:35 Tattersalls Ireland George Mernagh Memorial Sales Bumper (4-5yo, 2m, 17 runners) result
18:05 Fairyhouse Committee Handicap Chase (0-135) (5yo+, 3m 1f, 16 runners) result
18:35 FleetConnect Joseph R. O'Reilly Memorial Hunters Chase (5yo+, 3m 1f, 5 runners) result
19:05 Multiple Sclerosis Charity Sweepstakes (4yo+, 2m, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Exeter

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
Exeter Racecards 2nd April
Time Race Related
14:10 Finlake Holiday Park Novices' Selling Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 3f, 5 runners) result
14:40 Download The Free Racing UK App Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f, 15 runners) result
15:10 Haulfryn Holidays Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m, 17 runners) result
15:40 Watch Racing UK On Sky 432 Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f 110y, 6 runners) result
16:10 Totnes & Bridgetown Open Hunters' Chase (5yo+, Class 6, 2m 3f 110y, 8 runners) result
16:40 City Of Exeter Challenge Cup Novices' Handicap Hurdle (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 10 runners) result
17:10 City Of Exeter Challenge Cup Novices' Handicap Hurdle (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 10 runners) result
17:40 Ladies Night 7th May Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f 110y, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Kempton Park

  • Going: Standard
Kempton Park Racecards 2nd April
Time Race Related
14:00 BetVictor Aintree Grand National NRFB Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 12 runners) result
14:30 BetVictor Casino On Your Mobile Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 5f, 5 runners) result
15:00 BetVictor Non-Runner Free Bet At Aintree Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
15:30 Mike The Knight At Kempton 13.04.13 Classified Stakes (3yo, Class 6, 7f, 4 runners) result
16:00 Get The BetVictor App Now Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f, 7 runners) result
16:30 BetVictor Exclusive Non-Runner Free Bet Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m, 13 runners) result
17:00 Mascot Grand National 06.05.13 Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 6f, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Southwell

  • Going: Standard
Southwell Racecards 2nd April
Time Race Related
14:20 32 Bonus At 32Red.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-5yo, Class 6, 6f, 6 runners) result
14:50 Binary Trends - Invest With binarytrends.co.uk Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 6f, 4 runners) result
15:20 32Red Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 7f, 6 runners) result
15:50 Binary Trends - Make Money With binarytrends.co.uk Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 5f, 9 runners) result
16:20 Binary Trends - Choose Your Income Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 6f, 6 runners) result
16:50 32Red.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 7f, 7 runners) result
17:20 32Red Casino Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m, 10 runners) result

South Africa meeting Scottsville

  • Going: Good
Scottsville Racecards 2nd April
Time Race Related
11:30 Soccer 6 Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 15 runners) result
12:05 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Mr 86 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 6 runners) result
12:40 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 14 runners) result
13:15 Soccer 13 - Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Fm 74 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 11 runners) result
13:50 Soccer 6 Fm 84 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 7 runners) result
14:25 Jackpot Quick Mix Mr 74 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
15:05 Soccer 6 Graduation Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 7 runners) result
15:40 Rugby 5 Graduation Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 7 runners) result
16:15 All To Come Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
Turffontein Racecards 2nd April
Time Race Related
16:40 Maiden Juvenile Plate Soccer 10 (2yo, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
17:15 Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) All To Come (2yo, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result
17:50 Maiden Plate (F & M) Rugby 5 (3yo+, 5f 169y, 9 runners) result
18:25 Maiden Plate (F & M) Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances (3yo+, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
19:00 Mr 77 Handicap Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 15 runners) result
19:35 Mr 91 Divided Handicap Soccer 6 (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
20:10 Mr 74 Divided Handicap Racing Association (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result
20:45 Fm 76 Handicap (F & M) Thank You For Your Patronage (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

Charles Town Racecards 2nd April
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
01:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:37 Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:04 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:31 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:58 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:25 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:52 Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Fairmount Park

Fairmount Park Racecards 2nd April
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:27 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
20:21 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
20:49 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:16 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:44 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:12 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

Mountaineer Park Racecards 2nd April
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
02:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:30 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Racecards 2nd April
Time Race Related
17:26 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
17:53 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:19 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:47 Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:13 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
20:34 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:01 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Sunland Park

Sunland Park Racecards 2nd April
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden Claiming (3-4yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:50 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:15 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:40 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
22:55 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:21 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:47 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
00:13 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

Turf Paradise Racecards 2nd April
Time Race Related
21:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:24 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
23:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:53 Claiming (3yo, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:23 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:51 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

Will Rogers Downs Racecards 2nd April
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:28 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:56 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
20:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
20:52 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:20 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:48 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:16 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:44 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result