Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Doncaster

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
Doncaster Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
13:15 Park Hill Hospital Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m, 3 runners) result
13:45 William Hill - No.1 Downloaded Betting App Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 3m 110y, 3 runners) result
14:20 TRM Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 2m 110y, 6 runners) result
14:55 William Hill Grimthorpe Chase (Handicap) (5yo+, Class 2, 3m 2f, 12 runners) result
15:30 William Hill - Download The App Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 3m 110y, 11 runners) result
16:05 Crabbies Spiffing Alcoholic Ginger Beer Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 110y, 5 runners) result
16:40 William Hill iPad App Now Available Standard NH Flat Race (Conditionals/Amateurs) (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 110y, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
Newbury Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
14:05 Betfair Supporting Greatwood Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 110y, 12 runners) result
14:40 Barbury International Supporting Greatwood Veterans' Handicap Chase ( Class 2, 3m 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
15:15 Ladbrokes Supporting Greatwood Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 13 runners) result
15:50 StanJames Supporting Greatwood Gold Cup Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
16:25 Charlton Baker Supporting Greatwood Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 14 runners) result
17:00 Balreed Supporting Greatwood Novices' Handicap Chase (For The Jacky Upton Trophy) (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 2f 110y, 5 runners) result
17:35 WBRC Pam Le Mottee Memorial 'Junior' Standard Open NH Flat Race (4yo, Class 6, 1m 4f 110y, 18 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Kelso

  • Going: Soft, Good to Soft in places
Kelso Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
13:55 Terry Frame Joiners Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 14 runners) result
14:30 Cyril Alexander Memorial Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 6 runners) result
15:05 Rutherford Handicap Chase (For The Hamilton Memorial Trophy) (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 8 runners) result
15:40 totepool.com Premier Kelso Hurdle (Grade 2 Novices' Hurdle) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 2f, 6 runners) result
16:15 totepool Mobile Text tote To 89660 Premier Chase (Listed) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
16:50 Kingdom Taverns Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
17:25 CGA Foxhunter Trial (Hunters' Chase) (5yo+, Class 6, 2m 7f 110y, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Lingfield Park

  • Going: Standard
Lingfield Park Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
13:40 AXA PPP International Selling Stakes (4yo+, Class 6, 5f, 4 runners) result
14:15 Vitabiotics Osteocare Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 5f, 8 runners) result
14:50 Brolley Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 6f, 11 runners) result
15:25 Vitabiotics Wellwoman Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m, 6 runners) result
16:00 Corinthia Hotel London Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 1m, 7 runners) result
16:35 Vitabiotics Wellman Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 8 runners) result
17:10 Vitabiotics Jointace Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 2f, 5 runners) result

Ireland meeting Navan

  • Going: Soft
Navan Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
14:00 N.I. Childrens Hospice Maiden Hurdle (4yo, 2m, 10 runners) result
14:30 Nobber Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m, 19 runners) result
15:00 Garlow Cross Handicap Hurdle (80-116) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 19 runners) result
15:35 Follow Navan On Facebook Beginners Chase (5yo+, 2m 4f, 9 runners) result
16:10 Dunsany Handicap Chase (0-116) (5yo+, 2m 1f, 9 runners) result
16:45 Newgrange Handicap Chase (0-123) (5yo+, 3m, 14 runners) result
17:20 Athboy (Pro/Am) Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m, 14 runners) result

United Arab Emirates meeting Meydan

  • Going: Fast
Meydan Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
14:50 Energia Elegante Handicap (Turf) (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
15:25 Linton Handicap (AWT) (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
16:00 Nad Al Sheba Trophy Sponsored By Haras Estrela Energia (Group 3) (Turf) (3yo+, 1m 6f, 10 runners) result
16:35 Gloria De Campeao Handicap (AWT) (3yo+, 1m 2f, 11 runners) result
17:10 Zabeel Mile Sponsored By Stud Estrela Energia (Group 2) (Turf) (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
17:45 Natagora Handicap (Turf) (3yo+, 1m 2f, 11 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
Turffontein Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
10:00 Maiden Juvenile Plate Betting World (2yo, 5f 169y, 15 runners) result
10:35 Maiden Plate All To Come (3yo+, 5f 169y, 12 runners) result
11:10 Maiden Plate (F & M) Sascoc Triple Crown - 1st Leg (3yo+, 6f 211y, 10 runners) result
11:50 Fm 76 Apprentice Handicap (F & M) Soccer 6 (3yo+, 4f 214y, 16 runners) result
12:25 Acacia Handicap (Grade 3) (Fillies And Mares) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result
13:00 Hawaii Stakes (Grade 2) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 11 runners) result
13:40 Wilgerbosdrift Gauteng Fillies Guineas (Grade 2) (3 Year-Old Fillies) (3yo, 7f 210y, 16 runners) result
14:20 Betting World Gauteng Guineas (Grade 2) (3 Year-Olds) (3yo, 7f 210y, 16 runners) result
15:00 Aquanaut Handicap (Listed) (3yo+, 1m 4f 40y, 14 runners) result
15:35 Maiden Plate Thank You For Your Patronage (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 16 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

Aqueduct Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
17:50 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
18:46 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:14 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
19:42 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
20:10 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:38 Top Flight (Group 2) (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:06 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
21:34 Tom Fool (Group 3) (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
22:02 Gotham Stakes (Group 3) (3yo, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
22:30 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

Charles Town Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
01:10 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:37 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
02:04 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:31 Allowance (4yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:58 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
03:25 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
03:52 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

Delta Downs Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
23:45 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:11 Stakes (4yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:37 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:04 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
01:31 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:58 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:25 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
02:52 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
03:19 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:46 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

Hawthorne Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
19:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
20:03 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:31 Claiming (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:59 Claiming (2yo, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:29 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:59 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:29 Starter Handicap (4yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
22:59 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
23:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

Louisiana Downs Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
19:00 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:24 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
19:48 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
20:12 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
20:36 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
21:00 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
21:24 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
21:48 Stakes (4yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
22:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park - Abandoned

Mountaineer Park Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
01:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners)
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners)
02:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners)
02:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f, 10 runners)
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners)
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners)

United States meeting Penn National

Penn National Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
23:27 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
00:22 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:49 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:16 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:43 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
02:37 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
17:26 Claiming (3yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
17:53 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
18:19 Maiden Special Weight (4-5yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:47 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
19:13 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:41 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
20:34 Allowance (4yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
21:01 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Sam Houston Race Park

Sam Houston Race Park Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
00:30 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:57 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:25 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
01:52 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:19 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
02:46 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:13 Stakes (4yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
03:40 Stakes (4yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
04:07 Stakes (4yo, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
04:34 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Sunland Park

Sunland Park Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
20:48 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
21:12 Optional Claiming (4yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
21:36 Maturity (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
22:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 2f, 9 runners) result
22:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 4 runners) result
22:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:15 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
17:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:13 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:45 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m 40y, 7 runners) result
19:15 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:45 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
20:15 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 40y, 8 runners) result
20:45 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:15 Stakes (4yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:45 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:15 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:45 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

Turf Paradise Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
20:03 Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:30 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:00 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
22:00 Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:28 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:59 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:33 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
00:06 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Turfway Park

Turfway Park Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:40 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:10 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:10 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
21:40 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:11 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
22:42 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result