Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Doncaster

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Doncaster Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
14:00 SIS Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 7 runners) result
14:30 Saint-Gobain Weber Claiming Hurdle (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 110y, 7 runners) result
15:05 Equinity Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f, 4 runners) result
15:40 32Red Casino E.B.F. Mares' 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 110y, 5 runners) result
16:15 32Red.com Mares' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 5 runners) result
16:50 32Red Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f, 5 runners) result
17:20 32RedPoker.com Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 110y, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Lingfield Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Lingfield Park Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
14:10 Cyprium Bar At Marriott Lingfield Selling Stakes (4yo+, Class 6, 1m, 8 runners) result
14:45 Forest Row Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m, 6 runners) result
15:20 Patricia Hill Memorial Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 5 runners) result
15:50 Tandridge Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 5f, 9 runners) result
16:25 Marsh Green Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 7f, 4 runners) result
17:00 Breathe Spa At Marriott Lingfield Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 7f, 8 runners) result
17:30 lingfieldpark.co.uk Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m, 5 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Newbury Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
13:50 Floor V Davis HL1979 Juvenile Hurdle (4yo, Class 4, 2m 110y, 12 runners) result
14:20 Berry Bros & Rudd 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 13 runners) result
14:55 Physicool Handicap Chase (In Aid Of West Berkshire Mencap) (For The Geoffrey Gilbey Trophy) (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 1f, 6 runners) result
15:30 Colin Ruck-Nightingale Memorial Novices' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
16:00 Emma Lavelle Racing Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 11 runners) result
16:35 Rickety Bridge Handicap Chase (In Aid Of West Berkshire Mencap) (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 9 runners) result
17:10 MC Seafoods Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 110y, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Wolverhampton Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
17:40 Name A Race To Enhance Your Brand Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 50y, 11 runners) result
18:10 wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Claiming Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 5f 20y, 5 runners) result
18:40 Enjoy The Punters Package Group Offer Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 5f 216y, 11 runners) result
19:10 Horizons Restaurant Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-5yo, Class 5, 7f 32y, 10 runners) result
19:40 Hotel & Conferencing At Wolverhampton Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 103y, 8 runners) result
20:10 Stay At The Wolverhampton Holiday Inn Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 2m 119y, 11 runners) result
20:40 Sponsor A Race By Calling 01902 390000 Handicap (4yo+, Class 7, 1m 1f 103y, 12 runners) result

Ireland meeting Dundalk

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Dundalk Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
18:20 Red Mills Maiden (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:50 Harp Lager Social Club Handicap (47-65) (4yo+, 6f, 14 runners) result
19:20 Matthews.ie Handicap (4yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
19:50 Hibernia Steel Ltd. Race (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:20 Cargotec Ireland Apprentice Handicap (60-75) (4yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 7 runners) result
20:50 Xerox (Europe) Limited Maiden (4yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 13 runners) result
21:15 Leucillin On Facebook Handicap (47-65) (4yo+, 1m 4f, 13 runners) result

South Africa meeting Fairview

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Fairview Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
11:00 SA Classic Day - 31 March Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 4f 214y, 15 runners) result
11:35 All To Come Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 18 runners) result
12:10 Sascoc Triple Crown Let's Go 2012 Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 16 runners) result
12:45 Ultimate Test Mr 104 Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 9 runners) result
13:25 Soccer 6 Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 4f 214y, 8 runners) result
14:00 Lady's Pendant (Listed) (Fillies And Mares) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
14:35 Achievers Day 31 March 2012 Mr 90 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result
15:10 Sascoc Triple Crown Hospitality - 011 681 1702 Mr 73 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 15 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt
Aqueduct Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
17:50 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:22 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:52 Starter Handicap (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:22 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:52 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:22 Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:52 Stakes (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:22 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
21:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
00:15 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
00:46 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:13 Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:07 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
02:34 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
03:01 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
03:28 Claiming (3yo, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:55 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
23:45 Claiming (4yo+, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:12 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:08 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
01:36 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:03 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:57 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
03:23 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:49 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
04:14 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt
Hawthorne Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
19:40 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
20:10 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
22:40 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
23:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
01:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
02:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (3yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:20 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:24 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
23:49 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:13 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
00:38 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
01:04 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
01:29 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:53 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:17 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:25 Futurity Trial (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
00:52 Futurity Trial (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
01:18 Futurity Trial (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
01:44 Futurity Trial (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
02:10 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
02:36 Derby Trial (3yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
03:02 Derby Trial (3yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
03:28 Derby Trial (3yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
03:54 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
04:20 Maiden (3yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Sam Houston Race Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Sam Houston Race Park Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
01:00 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:26 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:51 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
02:18 Allowance (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:44 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
03:10 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
03:36 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
04:02 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
04:28 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
04:54 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Sunland Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sunland Park Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
19:45 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:09 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
20:33 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
20:57 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
21:21 Allowance (4yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
21:45 Allowance (3yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
22:09 Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:33 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:57 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:21 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:09 Maiden Special Weight (4-5yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
17:30 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:00 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:28 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:55 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
19:24 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
19:51 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:18 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:34 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 1m 40y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
20:00 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:27 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:55 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
21:25 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:55 Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:57 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:28 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:57 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Turfway Park - Abandoned

  • Surface: Dirt
Turfway Park Racecards 2nd March
Time Race Related
22:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:59 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners)
23:28 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners)
23:57 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners)
00:26 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 5f, 9 runners)
00:55 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners)
01:24 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners)
01:53 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m, 6 runners)
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners)
02:51 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners)
03:20 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 10 runners)
03:49 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners)