Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Sandown Park

  • Going: Heavy (Back straight Soft)
  • Surface: Turf
Sandown Park Racecards 2nd February
Time Race Related
13:50 Betfred 'The Home Of Goals Galore' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 2m, 9 runners) result
14:25 Betfred Mobile Lotto Challengers Novices' Chase (Registered As The Scilly Isles Novices' Chase) (Grade 1) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f 110y, 4 runners) result
15:00 Betfred Mobile Sports Veterans' Handicap Chase ( Class 2, 2m 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
15:35 Betfred Masters Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 3m 110y, 7 runners) result
16:10 Betfred 'Double Delight' Novices' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 110y, 5 runners) result
16:40 Betfred 'Hat Trick Heaven' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Ffos Las

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Ffos Las Racecards 2nd February
Time Race Related
13:30 William Hill - Download The App Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 13 runners) result
14:05 William Hill Welsh Champion Hurdle (Limited Handicap) (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f, 14 runners) result
14:40 William Hill West Wales National (Handicap Chase) (5yo+, Class 2, 3m 4f, 12 runners) result
15:10 William Hill iPad App Now Available Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m, 4 runners) result
15:45 Beverley Procter 50th Majorcan Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 14 runners) result
16:20 IWEC Electrical Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, Class 4, 3m, 13 runners) result
16:50 Walters UK Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Lingfield Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Lingfield Park Racecards 2nd February
Time Race Related
12:40 Bet On Today's Football At Bluesq.com Selling Stakes (4yo+, Class 6, 1m, 6 runners) result
13:10 Follow Us On Twitter At LingfieldPark Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-5yo, Class 6, 1m, 8 runners) result
13:45 Michael Hughes 30th Birthday Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 7f, 7 runners) result
14:20 Blue Square Bet Sprint Series Round 5 Handicap (Qualifier) (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 6, 6f, 12 runners) result
14:55 Blue Square Bet Sprint Series Round 5 Handicap (Qualifier) (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 6, 6f, 11 runners) result
15:30 lingfieldpark.co.uk Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 1m, 12 runners) result
16:05 Lingfield Park Owners Group Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 1m 4f, 12 runners) result
16:35 Get Straight To The Bet At Bluesq.com Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 7f, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wetherby

  • Going: Soft, Heavy in places
  • Surface: Turf
Wetherby Racecards 2nd February
Time Race Related
13:00 Star Sports Cheltenham Preview Evening - 4th March Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 14 runners) result
13:35 Wilmot-Smith Memorial Cup (Hunters' Chase) (6yo+, Class 6, 3m 1f, 7 runners) result
14:10 Play toteplacepot At totepool.com Novices' Hurdle (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f, 11 runners) result
14:45 totepool Mobile Text Tote To 89660 Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f, 7 runners) result
15:20 totepool.com Towton Novices' Chase (Grade 2) (5yo+, Class 1, 3m 1f, 6 runners) result
15:55 Play totescoop6 At totepool.com Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
16:30 wetherbyracing.co.uk Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 110y, 8 runners) result

United Arab Emirates meeting Meydan

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Sand, Turf
Meydan Racecards 2nd February
Time Race Related
14:50 Longines Master Collection Moon Phases Maiden Stakes (AWT) (3yo+, 7f, 18 runners) result
15:25 Longines Dolce Vita Handicap (AWT) (3yo+, 6f, 17 runners) result
16:00 Longines Column Wheel Chronograph Handicap (AWT) (3yo+, 1m 3f, 18 runners) result
16:35 Longines Conquest Handicap (AWT) (3yo+, 1m 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
17:10 Longines Saint Imier Handicap (Turf) (3yo+, 1m, 14 runners) result
17:45 Longines Prima Luna Handicap (AWT) (3yo+, 7f, 16 runners) result

Ireland meeting Fairyhouse - Abd: Waterlogged Course

  • Surface: Turf
Fairyhouse Racecards 2nd February
Time Race Related
13:20 ( )
13:55 ( )
14:30 ( )
15:00 ( )
16:30 ( )

South Africa meeting Kenilworth

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Kenilworth Racecards 2nd February
Time Race Related
09:30 Welcome Fm 79 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 12 runners) result
10:10 Bet The Met Mr 80 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 17 runners) result
10:50 Most Elegant Fashion Mr 100 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 19 runners) result
11:30 Grandwest Casino & Entertainment World Summer Juvenile Stakes (Listed) (2yo, 4f 214y, 16 runners) result
12:10 Made To Fly Mr 80 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 15 runners) result
12:50 Investec Cape Derby (Grade 1) (3-Year-Olds) (3yo, 1m 1f 208y, 12 runners) result
13:30 Klawervlei Majorca Stakes (WFA) (Grade 1) (Fillies And Mares) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 16 runners) result
14:30 J & B Met (Grade 1) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 15 runners) result
15:15 New Champion Fm 82 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 16 runners) result
15:50 Jet Lounge After-Party Mr 100 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
16:25 Cape Town Prawn Fest Fm 83 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 15 runners) result
17:00 J&B Jet Stayers (Grade 2) (3yo+, 1m 5f 203y, 10 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Turffontein Racecards 2nd February
Time Race Related
09:55 Computaform Express Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 8 runners) result
10:30 All To Come Maiden Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 15 runners) result
11:10 Racing Express Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 14 runners) result
11:50 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 83 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 12 runners) result
12:25 Rugby 5 Mr 86 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
13:00 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Novice Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 9 runners) result
13:40 Soccer 6 Mr 76 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 14 runners) result
14:55 Racing Association Mr 91 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 8 runners) result
15:35 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 209y, 16 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt
Aqueduct Racecards 2nd February
Time Race Related
17:30 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
17:58 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
18:26 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
18:54 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
19:22 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:50 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
20:48 Toboggan Stakes Group 3 (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:18 Withers Stakes Group 3 (3yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:48 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 2nd February
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
01:37 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
02:04 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:31 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
02:58 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:25 Allowance (4yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:52 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 2nd February
Time Race Related
23:45 Stakes (4yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
00:12 Stakes (4yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
00:40 Stakes (3yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
01:09 Stakes (4yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
01:37 Stakes (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:07 Stakes (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:36 Stakes (3yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
03:05 Stakes (4yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
03:35 Stakes (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
04:04 Stakes (4yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
04:32 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Hialeah Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Hialeah Park Racecards 2nd February
Time Race Related
19:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 10 runners) result
19:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
19:50 Maiden (3yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:15 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 7 runners) result
20:40 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
21:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
21:30 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
21:55 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
22:20 Maiden (3yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Louisiana Downs Racecards 2nd February
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 7 runners) result
19:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 7 runners) result
19:48 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 8 runners) result
20:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
20:36 Maiden (3-5yo, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
21:00 Stakes (4yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
21:24 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:48 Stakes (4yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
22:12 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 2nd February
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
00:22 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result
00:49 Allowance (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:16 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
01:43 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:37 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 2nd February
Time Race Related
17:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
17:53 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
18:19 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
18:47 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:13 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:41 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
20:07 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:34 Allowance (4yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:01 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Sam Houston Race Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Sam Houston Race Park Racecards 2nd February
Time Race Related
00:30 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
00:57 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:25 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
01:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:19 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
02:46 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
03:13 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
03:40 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
04:07 Stakes (4yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
04:34 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Sunland Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sunland Park Racecards 2nd February
Time Race Related
19:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
19:49 Optional Claiming (4yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
20:13 Claiming (4yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
20:37 Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:01 Starter Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:25 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
21:50 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:15 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:40 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:05 Allowance (4yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:30 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 2nd February
Time Race Related
17:20 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
17:50 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
18:18 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 40y, 7 runners) result
18:48 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
19:17 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 1f, 12 runners) result
19:46 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 40y, 10 runners) result
20:23 Florida Oaks Group 3 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:53 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:23 Endeavour Group 3 Stakes (4yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
21:53 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
22:23 Sam F. Davis Group 3 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:53 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 2nd February
Time Race Related
19:30 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:56 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:55 Allowance (4yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:25 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:55 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:25 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
22:55 Stakes (4yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
23:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Turfway Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Turfway Park Racecards 2nd February
Time Race Related
18:10 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:40 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:10 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
20:10 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:10 Stakes (3yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:40 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
22:11 Stakes (3yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
22:42 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result