Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Newbury Racecards 1st December
Time Race Related
12:15 Sportingbet Amateur Riders' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 2f 110y, 12 runners) result
12:50 Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 110y, 6 runners) result
13:25 frootfal.co.uk Sure Bet For Cashback Novices' Handicap Chase (For The Fulke Walwyn Trophy) (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 6f 110y, 15 runners) result
14:00 Sportingbet Long Distance Hurdle (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 3m 110y, 4 runners) result
14:35 Sportingbet Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 3f, 10 runners) result
15:10 Hennessy Gold Cup Chase (Grade 3 Handicap) (4yo+, Class 1, 3m 2f 110y, 19 runners) result
15:40 Sportingbet Handicap Chase (For The Jim Joel Memorial Trophy) (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 1f, 15 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newcastle

  • Going: Heavy, Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Newcastle Racecards 1st December
Time Race Related
12:05 Cooper's Marquees Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 3m, 6 runners) result
12:35 SIS Live Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 3m, 10 runners) result
13:10 SLM 'The French Furze' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 6f, 4 runners) result
13:45 Connor Liam Sadler Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 9 runners) result
14:20 StanJames.com Fighting Fifth Hurdle (Grade 1) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 4 runners) result
14:50 E.B.F. 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (Qualifier) (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m, 15 runners) result
15:25 At The Races Rehearsal Chase (Listed Handicap) (4yo+, Class 1, 3m, 5 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Towcester

  • Going: Soft, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Towcester Racecards 1st December
Time Race Related
11:55 Aspers Casino Northampton Mares' 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (3yo+, Class 4, 2m, 11 runners) result
12:25 Aspers Casino Northampton Beginners' Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f 110y, 7 runners) result
13:00 Aspers Casino Northampton Novices' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 3f 110y, 6 runners) result
13:35 Aspers Casino Northampton Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 3m, 13 runners) result
14:10 Aspers Casino Northampton British Stallion Studs E.B.F. 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier) (4-6yo, Class 4, 2m 5f, 8 runners) result
14:45 Aspers Casino Northampton Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 110y, 5 runners) result
15:15 Aspers Casino Northampton 'Junior' Standard Open NH Flat Race (3yo, Class 6, 1m 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Wolverhampton Racecards 1st December
Time Race Related
17:50 32Red.com Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 20y, 12 runners) result
18:20 John Cochrane 50th Birthday Celebration Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 20y, 10 runners) result
18:50 32Red Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 50y, 11 runners) result
19:20 32 Bonus At 32Red.com Selling Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f 103y, 11 runners)
19:50 32Red Supporting British Racing Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f 103y, 13 runners)
20:20 32Red Casino Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f 32y, 10 runners)
20:50 32RedBet.com Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 7f 32y, 12 runners)
21:20 32RedBet.com Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 7f 32y, 12 runners)

Ireland meeting Fairyhouse

  • Going: Soft, Heavy in places
  • Surface: Turf
Fairyhouse Racecards 1st December
Time Race Related
12:10 Tote Jackpot Races 3 To 6 Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 2f, 19 runners) result
12:45 Fairyhouse On Facebook Hurdle (4yo+, 2m, 5 runners) result
13:20 Bar One Racing Ballyhack Handicap Chase (Grade B) (4yo+, 2m 1f, 14 runners) result
13:55 Nicky Connors - Lifetime In Racing Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 5f 100y, 7 runners) result
14:30 Bar One Racing Handicap Hurdle (Grade B) (4yo+, 2m, 14 runners) result
15:00 Ryan's Cleaning Services Handicap Hurdle (81-123) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 18 runners) result
15:30 Irish Racing Yearbook (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Bangor-on-Dee - Abd: Waterlogged course

  • Going: Soft-Heavy in places (Inspection 8.30am Thursday).
  • Surface: Turf
Bangor-on-Dee Racecards 1st December
Time Race Related
12:05 Ginger McCain Memorial Novices' Chase ( Class 3, 20 runners)
12:40 Four Seasons Marquee Handicap Chase ( Class 4, 17 runners)
13:15 Nicol Hughes Handicap Chase ( Class 3, 22 runners)
13:50 Zuidam UK 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle ( Class 4, 31 runners)
14:25 Paramount Stewarding & Security Handicap Hurdle ( Class 3, 21 runners)
14:55 Getlogo'd Novices' Hurdle ( Class 4, 38 runners)
15:30 Goldford Stud Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race ( Class 6, 21 runners)

South Africa meeting Scottsville - Abd: Waterlogged

  • Surface: Turf
Scottsville Racecards 1st December
Time Race Related
10:55 Jonsson Workwear Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 17 runners)
11:30 Jonsson Manufacturing Mr 100 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 7 runners)
12:10 Jonsson Uniform Solutions Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 15 runners)
12:45 Jonsson International Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 9 runners)
13:20 Jonsson Australia Mr 86 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 10 runners)
13:50 Super Strong Mr 78 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners)
14:25 River Indigo Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 9 runners)
15:00 High Vizibility Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 15 runners)

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Turffontein Racecards 1st December
Time Race Related
10:35 Sealy Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
11:10 Slumberland Maiden Plate (3 Year-olds) (3yo, 5f 169y, 8 runners) result
11:50 Magnolia Handicap (Grade 3) (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 169y, 16 runners) result
12:30 Merchants (Grade 2) (3yo+, 5f 169y, 15 runners) result
13:30 Fillies Mile (Grade 3) (3 Year-old Fillies) (3yo, 7f 210y, 15 runners) result
14:10 Dingaans (Grade 2) (3 Year-olds) (3yo, 7f 210y, 16 runners) result
14:50 Sansui Summer Cup (Grade 1) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 20 runners) result
15:30 Ipi Tombe Challenge (Grade 2) (Fillies And Mares) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 8 runners) result
16:05 Racing Association Handicap (Grade 3) (3yo+, 1m 7f 200y, 14 runners) result
16:40 Gommagomma Mr 100 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
17:15 Lenovo Fm 84 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 12 runners) result
17:50 Hertz Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 15 runners) result

France meeting Bordeaux-Le Bouscat

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Bordeaux-Le Bouscat Racecards 1st December
Time Race Related
11:15 Ubu III Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, 2m 2f 86y, 10 runners) result
11:45 Michel Reglade Stakes (4yo+, 1m 1f 97y, 12 runners) result
12:15 Leognan Chase (4yo, 2m 3f 85y, 10 runners) result
12:45 Bellus Mareilhac Claiming Stakes (3yo, 1m 3f 204y, 16 runners) result
13:15 Grand Steeple Chase De Bordeaux Killarney Racecourse Listed Chase (5yo+, Class 1, 3m 78y, 7 runners) result
13:50 Dimitri Legrand Handicap (4yo+, 1m 3f 204y, 16 runners) result
14:30 Samaritain Claiming Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 3f 85y, 8 runners) result
15:00 De Pachan Handicap (4yo+, 1m 3f 204y, 16 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt
Woodbine Racecards 1st December
Time Race Related
18:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners)
18:33 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
19:02 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners)
19:31 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 14 runners)
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 16 runners)
20:29 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners)
20:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
21:27 Stakes (2yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners)
21:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners)
22:25 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 1f, 13 runners)

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Aqueduct Racecards 1st December
Time Race Related
17:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
17:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 16 runners)
18:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners)
18:54 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners)
19:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 13 runners)
19:50 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
20:18 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 12 runners)
20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
21:18 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 15 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 1st December
Time Race Related
00:15 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners)
00:46 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 11 runners)
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners)
01:51 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners)
02:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:44 Stakes (2yo, 7f, 7 runners)
03:10 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners)
03:37 Stakes (2yo, 7f, 7 runners)
04:03 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 1st December
Time Race Related
23:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 12 runners)
00:11 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 12 runners)
00:37 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:03 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners)
01:30 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 10 runners)
01:56 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners)
02:48 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners)
03:13 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners)
03:38 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 12 runners)

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 1st December
Time Race Related
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
00:05 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f, 10 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 10 runners) result
00:55 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f, 10 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
01:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 7 runners) result
02:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
02:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
03:00 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
03:25 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 2f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt
Hawthorne Racecards 1st December
Time Race Related
20:10 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 110y, 9 runners)
20:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners)
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners)
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
22:10 Stakes (2yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners)
22:40 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners)
23:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners)
23:40 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
00:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners)

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 1st December
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 4 runners) result
01:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners)
02:55 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners)
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners)

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 1st December
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
23:28 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 9 runners)
23:56 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:24 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners)
01:47 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners)
02:14 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners)
02:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners)

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 1st December
Time Race Related
17:25 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
17:46 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
18:12 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:38 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:04 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
19:56 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 1st December
Time Race Related
00:30 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:58 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners)
01:26 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners)
01:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners)
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners)
02:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
03:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners)
03:46 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
04:14 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 14 runners)

United States meeting Retama Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Retama Park Racecards 1st December
Time Race Related
00:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners)
01:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners)
01:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners)
02:08 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 10 runners)
02:36 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners)
03:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners)
03:32 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners)
04:00 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 10 runners)
04:28 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners)
04:55 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners)

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 1st December
Time Race Related
17:38 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 7f, 9 runners)
18:05 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners)
18:34 Allowance Optional Claiming (2yo, 1m, 8 runners)
19:02 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 6 runners)
19:29 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 13 runners)
19:58 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 10 runners)
20:26 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:55 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 10 runners)
21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners)
21:52 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 9 runners)

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt
Turf Paradise Racecards 1st December
Time Race Related
19:30 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners)
19:59 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners)
20:28 Derby (3yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners)
20:56 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners)
21:24 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners)
21:52 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 9 runners)
22:21 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners)
22:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:18 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 12 runners)

United States meeting Turfway Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Turfway Park Racecards 1st December
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
18:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners)
19:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners)
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners)
20:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners)
20:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners)
21:40 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 12 runners)
22:11 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners)
22:42 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 13 runners) result
23:13 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners)

United States meeting Zia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Zia Park Racecards 1st December
Time Race Related
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 12 runners) result
19:41 Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 11 runners) result
20:07 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 11 runners) result
20:33 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 11 runners) result
20:59 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 30y, 11 runners) result
21:25 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:51 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:17 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:43 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:09 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
23:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result