Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Newmarket

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Newmarket Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
12:30 E.B.F. Express Coffee Maiden Stakes (Div 1) (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 11 runners) result
13:00 E.B.F. Express Coffee Maiden Stakes (Div 2) (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 10 runners) result
13:30 Thai Street Cafe & Crown Rooms Newmarket Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f, 9 runners) result
14:00 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Bosra Sham Fillies' Stakes (Listed) (2yo, Class 1, 6f, 8 runners) result
14:30 Express Cafes Conditions Stakes (2-3yo, Class 3, 6f, 4 runners) result
15:05 E.B.F. Warrens Of Warwick & Mobile Pimms Bar Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 4f, 12 runners) result
15:40 Milos Seafood & Norfolk County Ice Cream Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 2m, 10 runners) result
16:15 Yachties Caribbean & Fireside Bars Apprentice Jockeys' Training Series Final Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wetherby

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Wetherby Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
12:40 Watch Racing UK On Sky 432 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 10 runners) result
13:10 Watch Racing UK On Sky 432 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 10 runners) result
13:40 bet365.com Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 15 runners) result
14:10 bet365 Handicap Chase (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f 110y, 12 runners) result
14:45 Weatherbys Hamilton Insurance Wensleydale Juvenile Hurdle (Listed) (3yo, Class 1, 2m 110y, 7 runners) result
15:20 bet365.com Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f, 8 runners) result
15:55 Book Tickets On-Line At wetherbyracing.co.uk Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Uttoxeter

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Uttoxeter Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
12:50 Breeders' Cup Live Only On ATR Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 12 runners) result
13:20 Get In! ATR Breeders' Cup Special Tonight Mares' Maiden Hurdle (3yo+, Class 5, 2m, 16 runners) result
13:50 Breeders' Cup On ATR Sky 415 Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 9 runners) result
14:20 Visit attheraces.com/breederscup Beginners' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 3 runners) result
14:55 26m Breeders' Cup Starts Tonight On ATR Mares' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 7 runners) result
15:30 Buick's Breeders' Cup Blog On attheraces.com Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
16:05 Breeders' Cup On ATR Virgin 534 Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Santa Anita

  • Going: Fast
  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Santa Anita Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
17:40 Allowance Optional Claiming ( 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
18:15 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
18:50 Golden State Juvenile Stakes (2yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
19:27 Golden State Juvenile Fillies Stakes (2yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
20:02 Twilight Derby (Grade 2) (3yo+, 1m 1f, 13 runners) result
20:45 Breeders' Cup Marathon (Grade 2) (Dirt) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 6f, 10 runners) result
21:25 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf (Grade 1) (2yo, Class 1, 1m, 13 runners) result
22:05 Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile (Grade 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 11 runners) result
22:50 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (Grade 1) (2yo, Class 1, 1m, 14 runners) result
23:35 Breeders' Cup Distaff (Fillies' Grade 1) (Dirt) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
00:10 President of the UAE Cup (Arab Grade 1) (5yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Wolverhampton Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
16:25 32Red.com Novice Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f 32y, 6 runners) result
16:55 32Red Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 7f 32y, 7 runners) result
17:25 32Red Casino Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 7f 32y, 9 runners) result
17:55 32Red On The App Store Nursery (2yo, Class 6, 5f 20y, 12 runners) result
18:25 Coral App Download From The App Store Handicap (Div 1) (3yo, Class 6, 1m 1f 103y, 9 runners) result
18:55 Coral App Download From The App Store Handicap (Div 2) (3yo, Class 6, 1m 1f 103y, 9 runners) result
19:25 32Red.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 2m 119y, 10 runners) result
19:55 Ladbrokes Mobile Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 141y, 9 runners) result

Ireland meeting Down Royal

  • Going: Yielding, Good to Yielding in places
  • Surface: Turf
Down Royal Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
13:05 Eventsec Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 6f, 11 runners) result
13:35 Allianz Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (4yo+, 2m 6f, 20 runners) result
14:05 E.B.F. Lough Construction Ltd. Mares Novice Hurdle (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 10 runners) result
14:35 WKD Hurdle (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 5 runners) result
15:10 Porter & Co. Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
15:45 Robinson Services Handicap Chase (4yo+, 2m, 9 runners) result
16:15 Archie Watson Memorial Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 7 runners) result

Ireland meeting Dundalk

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Dundalk Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
17:35 Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden (2yo, 5f, 11 runners) result
18:10 Dundalk Stadium - Light Up Your Night Handicap (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
18:40 Crowne Plaza Hotel Race & Stay Handicap (60-80) (3yo+, 1m, 14 runners) result
19:10 Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cooley Fillies Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 14 runners) result
19:40 Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap (47-65) Div 1 (3yo+, 1m, 13 runners) result
20:10 Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap (47-65) Div 2 (3yo+, 1m, 13 runners) result
20:40 www.dundalkstadium.com Handicap (50-70) (3yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 14 runners) result
21:10 Dundalk Stadium On Facebook Maiden (3yo, 1m 2f 150y, 13 runners) result

South Africa meeting Fairview

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Turf
Fairview Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
10:35 Soccer 10 Novice Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result
11:10 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 14 runners) result
11:40 Maiden Plate (F & M) Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile 2 Nov (3yo+, 1m 209y, 15 runners) result
12:10 Maiden Plate (F & M) Avis International Jockeys Challenge 16/17/18 Nov (3yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result
12:45 Mr 78 Handicap Sansui Summer Cup Proudly Hosted By Gauteng 30 Nov (3yo+, 4f 214y, 12 runners) result
13:25 Soccer 6 Mr 78 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 16 runners) result
14:05 Racing Association Novice Plate (3yo+, 1m 209y, 13 runners) result
14:40 Mr 78 Handicap Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 041 3721859 (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
15:15 Fm 65 Handicap (F & M) Thank You For Your Support (3yo+, 5f 212y, 15 runners) result

United Arab Emirates meeting Jebel Ali

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Sand, Dirt
Jebel Ali Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
10:15 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
10:45 Handicap (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
11:45 Handicap (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
12:15 Maiden Stakes (2-3yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
12:45 Handicap (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
13:15 Handicap (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Aqueduct Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
16:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
16:56 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
17:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
18:01 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
18:34 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
19:44 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:16 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
23:15 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
00:10 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:37 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
01:04 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:31 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:58 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 5 runners) result
02:25 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
22:45 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
23:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:40 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:08 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:36 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:04 Allowance (2yo, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:32 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:28 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
03:20 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
22:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
23:05 Claiming (2yo, 1f, 8 runners) result
23:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
23:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
00:20 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
00:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f, 10 runners) result
01:10 Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:35 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
02:00 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Hawthorne Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
20:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 3 runners) result
20:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
21:14 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:54 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
22:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
23:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
23:53 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
00:20 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
16:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
17:02 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 40y, 8 runners) result
17:29 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
17:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
19:17 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:44 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:11 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Meadowlands

  • Surface: Turf
Meadowlands Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
16:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 14 runners) result
16:42 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 14 runners) result
17:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 14 runners) result
17:38 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 14 runners) result
18:08 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
18:38 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
23:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
01:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
01:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:55 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:20 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
21:50 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
00:15 Allowance (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
16:26 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
16:53 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 4 runners) result
17:19 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
17:47 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:13 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
18:41 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:07 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
19:34 Allowance (2yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:01 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
00:00 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:28 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:56 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:52 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
02:48 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:16 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
03:44 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:07 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:35 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:03 Maiden Optional Claiming (2yo, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:24 Starter Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:10 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine - Abandoned

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
16:50 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners)
17:19 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners)
17:50 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners)
18:23 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 70y, 11 runners)
18:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 16 runners)
19:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners)
19:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners)
20:27 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners)
21:00 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners)
21:38 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 16 runners)

United States meeting Retama Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Retama Park Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
00:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:36 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:03 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:57 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
03:24 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
03:51 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Will Rogers Downs Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
17:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 7 runners) result
17:25 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
18:15 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
18:40 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:05 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
19:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
19:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 7 runners) result
20:20 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
20:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
21:10 Allowance (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
21:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result