Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Bath

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
Bath Racecards 1st October
Time Race Related
14:20 Seddon Construction Nursery (2yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 46y, 10 runners) result
14:50 British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 46y, 8 runners) result
15:20 BNP Paribas 'Be Hopeful' Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 46y, 14 runners) result
15:50 BNP Paribas 'Be Hopeful' Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 46y, 11 runners) result
16:20 Withy King Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 46y, 11 runners) result
16:50 Stone King Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 11y, 14 runners) result
17:20 M J Church Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 2m 1f 34y, 12 runners) result
17:50 Racing Excellence 'Hands And Heels' Apprentice Series Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 5f 161y, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newton Abbot

  • Going: Soft, Heavy in places
Newton Abbot Racecards 1st October
Time Race Related
14:00 Newquay Zoo 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f, 9 runners) result
14:30 Paignton Zoo Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 4 runners) result
15:00 Jack Bevan Your Local Bookmaker Since 1897 Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 1f, 8 runners) result
15:30 Olive And Jack Oliver Memorial Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 4 runners) result
16:00 Newton Abbot On Course Bookmakers Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f, 11 runners) result
16:30 Go Greene Machine Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 2f 110y, 6 runners) result
17:00 Living Coasts Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 1f, 15 runners) result

Ireland meeting Roscommon

  • Going: Soft to Heavy
Roscommon Racecards 1st October
Time Race Related
15:05 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden (2yo, 7f, 14 runners) result
15:35 Follow Roscommon On Facebook Handicap (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
16:05 www.roscommonracecourse.ie Fillies Maiden (3yo+, 1m 4f, 11 runners) result
16:35 5 Admission At Roscommon On October 15th Roscommon Apprentice Handicap (50-70) (3yo+, 1m 4f, 10 runners) result
17:05 Oran Flat Race (4yo, 2m, 15 runners) result
17:35 On Course Vets Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 4f, 12 runners) result
18:05 Kilbegnet E.B.F. Novice Chase (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 5 runners) result
18:35 Kiltoom Handicap Chase (5yo+, 2m 5f, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Hamilton Park - Abd:

Hamilton Park Racecards 1st October
Time Race Related
14:10 St Andrews First Aid Auction Nursery ( Class 5, 6 runners)
14:40 Overton Farm Shop Classified Claiming Stakes ( Class 6, 5 runners)
15:10 William Hill Scottish Cup Draw Handicap ( Class 5, 9 runners)
15:40 London Hill Gin Apprentice Series Final Handicap ( Class 6, 9 runners)
16:10 Isle Of Skye 8-Y-O Scotch Whisky Handicap ( Class 4, 10 runners)
16:40 Tents & Events Handicap ( Class 5, 10 runners)
17:10 Watson's Trawler Rum Handicap ( Class 5, 12 runners)

South Africa meeting Flamingo Park

  • Going: Good
Flamingo Park Racecards 1st October
Time Race Related
11:20 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 Dec Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 209y, 11 runners) result
11:50 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 13 runners) result
12:20 International Jockeys Challenge Turffontein 16 Novice Mr 64 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 14 runners) result
12:50 International Jockeys Challenge Greyville 18 Novice Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 4f 214y, 8 runners) result
13:20 Charity Will Win Big And So Can You Turf 3 Novice Mr 65 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result
13:55 Soccer 6 Mr 78 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 10 runners) result
14:30 Racing Association Mr 71 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
15:00 Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile 3 November Mr 82 Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 10 runners) result
15:30 Thank You For Your Support Fm 65 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result

France meeting Maisons-Laffitte

  • Going: Good to Soft
Maisons-Laffitte Racecards 1st October
Time Race Related
10:30 Silver Shark Stakes (2yo, 6f 101y, 7 runners) result
11:00 Joyeux Drille Stakes (2yo, 6f 211y, 9 runners) result
11:30 Tahiti Stakes (2yo, 6f 211y, 15 runners) result
12:00 Levis Saint-Nom Claiming (2yo, 7f 209y, 16 runners) result
12:30 Bures Sur Yvette Claiming (2yo, 7f 209y, 17 runners) result
13:05 Pavillon De La Muette Handicap (3yo, 5f 212y, 17 runners) result
13:35 Saint-Arnoult En Yvelines Claiming (3yo, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
14:05 D'Aincourt Handicap (4yo+, 1m 6f 200y, 19 runners) result

United States meeting Delaware Park

Delaware Park Racecards 1st October
Time Race Related
18:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:15 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:15 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:45 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:15 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

Finger Lakes Racecards 1st October
Time Race Related
18:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:37 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
21:19 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:46 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

Fort Erie Racecards 1st October
Time Race Related
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
18:42 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:36 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
20:03 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:57 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

Mountaineer Park Racecards 1st October
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Racecards 1st October
Time Race Related
17:26 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 4 runners) result
17:53 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
18:19 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 6 runners) result
18:47 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:13 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
19:41 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
20:34 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:01 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
21:28 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Suffolk Downs

Suffolk Downs Racecards 1st October
Time Race Related
17:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:12 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:39 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:06 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
19:33 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:28 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:56 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

Zia Park Racecards 1st October
Time Race Related
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
19:43 Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
20:11 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
20:39 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:07 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:35 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:03 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
22:31 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:59 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:27 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:55 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
00:23 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 10 runners) result