Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Hexham

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Hexham Racecards 1st October
Time Race Related
14:10 Register At Sportpool.co.uk Selling Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 11 runners) result
14:40 Support Good Causes At Sportpool.co.uk Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f, 8 runners) result
15:15 Win 10,000 For 2 At Sportpool.co.uk Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 6 runners) result
15:50 Youngs Chartered Surveyors Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 1f, 8 runners) result
16:25 Fund Raising At Sportpool.co.uk Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 11 runners) result
17:00 Graeme Conlon Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 6 runners) result
17:35 Riding Office Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 110y, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Lingfield Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Lingfield Park Racecards 1st October
Time Race Related
13:45 Syndicates At Johnbestracing.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 5f, 10 runners) result
14:20 Best Racing Launches New Kingsgate Syndicates Maiden Auction Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 1m, 10 runners) result
14:55 C Brewer & Sons Selling Stakes (3yo, Class 6, 7f, 14 runners) result
15:30 Natasha Mitchell's New World Of Racing Handicap (div 1) (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 10 runners) result
16:05 Natasha Mitchell's New World Of Racing Handicap (div 2) (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 9 runners) result
16:40 Bet365 Handicap (div 1) (3yo, Class 6, 1m 4f, 11 runners) result
17:15 Bet365 Handicap (div 2) (3yo, Class 6, 1m 4f, 10 runners) result
17:50 Ncype Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 2f, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newmarket

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Newmarket Racecards 1st October
Time Race Related
13:25 Sakhee Oh So Sharp Stakes (fillies' Group 3) (2yo, Class 1, 7f, 10 runners) result
13:55 Nayef Joel Stakes (group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 9 runners) result
14:30 Adnams Cheveley Park Stakes (fillies' Group 1) (2yo, Class 1, 6f, 11 runners) result
15:05 Shadwell Middle Park Stakes (group 1) (2yo, Class 1, 6f, 8 runners) result
15:40 Haafhd E.b.f. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 17 runners) result
16:15 Aqlaam Godolphin Stakes (listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f, 5 runners) result
16:50 Standing For Success Handicap (silver Cambridgeshire) (3yo+, Class 2, 1m 1f, 15 runners) result
17:25 Newmarket Challenge Whip (handicap) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 4 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Wolverhampton Racecards 1st October
Time Race Related
17:45 Breeders' Cup Live Only On Atr Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 20y, 12 runners) result
18:15 Breeders' Cup Live Only On Atr Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 216y, 10 runners) result
18:45 Attheraces.com/breederscup Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 5f 194y, 13 runners) result
19:15 Bet Ryder Cup - Betdaq Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 5f 20y, 9 runners) result
19:45 Bet Super League Grand Final - Betdaq Handicap (div 1) (3yo, Class 5, 7f 32y, 12 runners) result
20:15 Bet Super League Grand Final - Betdaq Handicap (div 2) (3yo, Class 5, 7f 32y, 11 runners) result
20:45 Dine In Horizons Restaurant Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 1m 141y, 11 runners) result
21:15 Bet Newmarket Cambridgeshire - Betdaq Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 103y, 10 runners) result

Ireland meeting Dundalk

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Dundalk Racecards 1st October
Time Race Related
18:30 Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden (2yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
19:00 Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden (2yo, 1m, 12 runners) result
19:30 Tony Cleary Handicap (50-70) (3yo+, 1m, 14 runners) result
20:00 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Fillies Maiden (3-4yo, 6f, 14 runners) result
20:30 Diamond Stakes (group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f 150y, 7 runners) result
21:00 Damien Dempsey Live After Racing Handicap (70-100) (3yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 12 runners) result
21:25 Irish Times Handicap (47-65) (3yo+, 1m 4f, 14 runners) result

Ireland meeting Gowran Park

  • Going: Yielding to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Gowran Park Racecards 1st October
Time Race Related
14:35 Itba S/e Region Maiden Hurdle (4yo, 2m, 20 runners) result
15:10 Itba S/e Region Supporting Irish Racing Industry Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
15:40 Itba Supporting Gowran Park Racecourse Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 20 runners) result
16:10 Itba & Gain Horse Feeds Encourage Breeders To Go Racing Handicap Hurdle (grade C) (5yo+, 3m, 14 runners) result
16:45 Itba & Gain Horse Feeds Working For Irish Breeders Handicap Chase (4yo+, 2m 1f, 10 runners) result
17:20 Yitba Encourage Young People To Go Racing Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 4f, 17 runners) result
17:50 Itba S/e Region Race Day For Breeders Flat Race (4yo, 2m, 20 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 1st October
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
18:28 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
18:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
19:25 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:22 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 4f, 9 runners) result
21:52 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 1f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

  • Surface: Dirt
Albuquerque Racecards 1st October
Time Race Related
21:30 Maiden (2yo, 2f, 9 runners) result
21:55 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 7 runners) result
22:20 Allowance (3yo+, 2f, 10 runners) result
22:45 Allowance (3yo+, 2f, 8 runners) result
23:10 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:35 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 4f, 6 runners) result
00:25 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
00:50 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont - Abandoned

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Belmont Racecards 1st October
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners)
18:31 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners)
19:03 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners)
19:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners)
20:07 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 13 runners)
20:39 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners)
21:11 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 14 runners)
21:43 Stakes (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners)
22:15 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 16 runners)

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 1st October
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:41 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:07 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:33 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:00 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
02:27 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:58 Allowance (2yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:52 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 1st October
Time Race Related
17:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
18:02 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:29 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
19:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:17 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:44 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
21:11 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 1st October
Time Race Related
20:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
21:33 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:02 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:31 Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
23:29 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
23:58 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 1st October
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Northlands Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Northlands Park Racecards 1st October
Time Race Related
02:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:27 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
03:21 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
03:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
04:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
04:42 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
05:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 1st October
Time Race Related
23:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:19 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:08 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:34 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
01:59 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:23 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
02:47 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Remington Park Racecards 1st October
Time Race Related
00:32 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:02 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 12 runners) result
01:32 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
02:02 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:32 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
03:02 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 110y, 14 runners) result
03:32 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
04:02 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
04:32 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 12 runners) result
05:02 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Retama Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Retama Park Racecards 1st October
Time Race Related
00:45 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:13 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:41 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:09 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:37 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 11 runners) result
03:05 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:33 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
04:01 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
04:29 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 1st October
Time Race Related
20:30 Stakes (3yo+, 2f, 8 runners) result
20:57 Trial (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:25 Trial (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:55 Trial (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:27 Trial (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:58 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:29 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
00:31 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Turfway Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Turfway Park Racecards 1st October
Time Race Related
22:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
22:59 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
23:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
23:57 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
00:26 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:55 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:24 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
01:53 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:51 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:49 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Will Rogers Downs Racecards 1st October
Time Race Related
21:00 Claiming (3yo+, 4f, 8 runners) result
21:22 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:44 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:06 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 3f, 9 runners) result
22:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:50 Claiming (2yo, 2f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:34 Maiden (2yo, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:56 Stake (3yo+, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:18 Allowance (3yo+, 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:40 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:02 Maiden (2yo, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result