Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Goodwood

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Goodwood Racecards 1st August
Time Race Related
14:15 Gordon's Handicap (3yo, Class 2, 1m 1f 192y, 13 runners) result
14:45 Audi Richmond Stakes (Group 2) (2yo, Class 1, 6f, 10 runners) result
15:15 Artemis Goodwood Cup (British Champions Series) (Group 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 2m, 14 runners) result
15:45 Blackrock Fillies' Stakes (Registered As The Lillie Langtry Stakes) (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 6f, 8 runners) result
16:20 E.B.F. British Stallion Studs New Ham Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 2, 7f, 17 runners) result
16:50 Tatler Handicap (3yo, Class 2, 7f, 16 runners) result
17:25 Qipco Future Stars Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 1m 1f, 17 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Nottingham

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Nottingham Racecards 1st August
Time Race Related
14:25 British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f 15y, 9 runners) result
14:55 Breeders Backing Racing E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (Div 1) (2yo, Class 5, 1m 75y, 10 runners) result
15:25 Breeders Backing Racing E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (Div 2) (2yo, Class 5, 1m 75y, 9 runners) result
15:55 Eat In Our Rooftop Restaurant Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-4yo, Class 6, 1m 75y, 12 runners) result
16:30 Enjoy Afternoon Tea In Frankies Bistro Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 75y, 9 runners) result
17:00 Sponsor A Race At Nottingham Racecourse Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 50y, 11 runners) result
17:30 Find Nottingham Racecourse On Facebook Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 13y, 12 runners) result
18:00 Irish Night On Tuesday 13th August Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 2m 9y, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Epsom Downs

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Epsom Downs Racecards 1st August
Time Race Related
17:55 Rubbing House Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 18y, 6 runners) result
18:25 Headley Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 6f, 4 runners) result
18:55 British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f, 6 runners) result
19:30 totepool.com Conditions Stakes (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 2f 18y, 4 runners) result
20:00 Chalk Lane Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 114y, 11 runners) result
20:30 Bridget Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 7f, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Ffos Las

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Ffos Las Racecards 1st August
Time Race Related
17:40 Ray Gravell And Friends Charitable Trust Nursery (2yo, Class 5, 5f, 6 runners) result
18:15 British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 6f, 4 runners) result
18:45 Bulmers Cider/British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f, 5 runners) result
19:15 Red Lion At Llandyfaelog Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 11 runners) result
19:45 EP Industries Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 4f, 8 runners) result
20:15 Ray Gravell And Friends Charitable Trust Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 7 runners) result
20:50 WRW Group Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 6f, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Stratford

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Stratford Racecards 1st August
Time Race Related
14:05 Tony And Andrea Novices' Handicap Hurdle (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
14:35 Tony And Andrea Novices' Handicap Hurdle (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
15:05 Geoff And Jackie Selling Hurdle (4-7yo, Class 5, 2m 110y, 8 runners) result
15:35 John Dunbar Memorial Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f, 11 runners) result
16:05 Tony And Josie Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 8 runners) result
16:40 Arkle Finance Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
17:10 Sweeep Kuusakoski Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
17:45 Ian And June Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f, 13 runners) result

Ireland meeting Galway

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Galway Racecards 1st August
Time Race Related
13:50 Perfect Pint Beginners Chase (5yo+, 2m 6f, 13 runners) result
14:20 Guinness Mid-Strength Novice Chase (5yo+, 2m 1f, 6 runners) result
15:00 Guinness Time Handicap (60-90) (4yo+, 1m 100y, 10 runners) result
15:40 Guinness E.B.F. Corrib Fillies Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 9 runners) result
16:15 Arthur Guinness Projects Novice Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 4f, 6 runners) result
16:55 Guinness Galway Hurdle Handicap (Grade A) (4yo+, 2m, 20 runners) result
17:35 IRFU Charitable Trust Handicap (50-70) (3yo+, 1m 4f, 11 runners) result
18:10 Guinness Quarter Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m 2f, 15 runners) result

South Africa meeting Vaal

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Sand
Vaal Racecards 1st August
Time Race Related
12:00 Maiden Plate August Stakes 31 August At The Vaal Racecourse (3yo+, 4f 214y, 16 runners) result
12:35 All To Come Fm 78 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 7 runners) result
13:10 Maiden Plate (F & M) Emerald Cup 28 September At The Vaal Racecourse (3yo+, 7f 46y, 13 runners) result
13:45 Mr 67 Handicap Flamingo Park Racing Festival 3 August (3yo+, 4f 214y, 15 runners) result
14:20 Rugby 5 Fm 76 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
15:00 Soccer 6 Mr 78 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 8 runners) result
15:35 Racing Association Mr 68 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
16:10 Maiden Plate Thank You For Racing With Us Today (3yo+, 7f 210y, 16 runners) result

United States meeting Canterbury Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Canterbury Park Racecards 1st August
Time Race Related
00:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:58 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
01:33 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
02:02 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
02:31 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
03:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
03:29 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
03:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
04:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
04:53 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 1st August
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
01:10 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:37 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:04 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:31 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
02:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:25 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Delaware Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Delaware Park Racecards 1st August
Time Race Related
18:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
18:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:45 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
20:45 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:15 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 4 runners) result
21:45 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 3 runners) result
22:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Evangeline Downs Racecards 1st August
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result
01:45 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:35 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
03:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Fair Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Fair Meadows Racecards 1st August
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
00:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
01:15 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
02:30 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
03:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 9 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
04:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
04:35 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 1st August
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 8 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 10 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 6 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:19 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Louisiana Downs Racecards 1st August
Time Race Related
19:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:50 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 11 runners) result
20:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:10 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
21:38 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
22:08 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:35 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Penn National Racecards 1st August
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
23:27 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:22 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:49 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 4 runners) result
01:16 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
01:43 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
02:37 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 1st August
Time Race Related
00:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
00:56 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
01:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:17 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:44 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:11 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
03:37 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
04:03 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Presque Isle Downs Racecards 1st August
Time Race Related
22:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
22:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:15 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
00:55 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
01:20 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Saratoga

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Saratoga Racecards 1st August
Time Race Related
18:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 2m 110y, 12 runners) result
18:35 Stakes (2yo+, 2m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:42 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
20:14 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:46 Stakes (3yo+, 6f 110y, 4 runners) result
21:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
21:50 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
22:22 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
23:26 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result