Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Epsom Downs

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Epsom Downs Racecards 1st July
Time Race Related
18:20 Racing For Research Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 10y, 7 runners) result
18:50 Bright Sparks E.b.f. Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 6 runners) result
19:25 Totesport Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:55 Bgc Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 12 runners) result
20:30 Bgc Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 114y, 6 runners) result
21:00 George's Appeal Beats Neuroblastoma Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 18y, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Haydock Park

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Haydock Park Racecards 1st July
Time Race Related
14:00 Ritec Clear-shield Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 95y, 8 runners) result
14:30 E.b.f. Ronnie Berlyne Memorial Novice Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f, 4 runners) result
15:00 Vista Panels Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 6f, 13 runners) result
15:30 Tuffx Conservatory Roof Glass Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 30y, 7 runners) result
16:00 Ultraframe Maiden Stakes (div 1) (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 30y, 12 runners) result
16:30 Saint-gobain Planitherm Maiden Stakes (div 2) (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 30y, 9 runners) result
17:00 Glass Times Stayers' Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 6f, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Newbury Racecards 1st July
Time Race Related
18:30 Inkerman London Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f 5y, 6 runners) result
19:05 Denford Stud E.b.f. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f 8y, 11 runners) result
19:35 Children In Crossfire Conditions Stakes (str) (3yo+, Class 3, 7f, 4 runners) result
20:10 Sun Fillies' Handicap (str) (3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 11 runners) result
20:40 Humphrey Butler Ltd Fine Jewellery Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f 5y, 11 runners) result
21:10 Totesport.com Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 4f 5y, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Perth

  • Going: Good to Firm, Firm in places (1mm overnight rain)
  • Surface: Turf
Perth Racecards 1st July
Time Race Related
14:20 Isle Of Skye Whisky Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 13 runners) result
14:50 Stanjames.com Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 110y, 16 runners) result
15:20 Wallace Whittle Consulting Engineers Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 3m, 8 runners) result
15:50 Timothy Hardie Jewellers Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m, 8 runners) result
16:20 Northern Marine Underwriters Scotland Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
16:50 Totesuper7 Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 110y, 16 runners) result
17:20 New Fixture Saturday August 21st Intermediate Open Nh Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 110y, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Redcar

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Redcar Racecards 1st July
Time Race Related
18:10 Challenge Darts Legend Bobby George Tonight Apprentice Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 7f, 11 runners) result
18:40 Glanbia Nutritionals Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:15 Win A Vip Day Out At Redcarracing.co.uk Selling Stakes (3-4yo, Class 5, 1m, 9 runners) result
19:45 Market Cross Jewellers Nursery (2yo, Class 6, 5f, 9 runners) result
20:20 Psyche Department Store Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:50 Yorkshire Summer Racing Festival 17th - 25th July Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 6f 19y, 8 runners) result
21:20 Redcarracing.co.uk Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Yarmouth

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Yarmouth Racecards 1st July
Time Race Related
14:10 E.b.f./premier Racing Free 100 Bet In 4.40 Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f 3y, 9 runners) result
14:40 Premier Racing Free 100 Bet In 4.40 Selling Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 6f 3y, 9 runners) result
15:10 'colonel' Has Joined Premier Racing Services Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 7f 3y, 7 runners) result
15:40 Open An Account Today With Premier Racing Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 43y, 8 runners) result
16:10 Premier Racing Services In Beccles Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 1f, 11 runners) result
16:40 Premier Racing Services In Halesworth Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 21y, 7 runners) result
17:10 Premier Racing Services In Oulton Broad 'hands And Heels' Apprentice Series Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 3f 101y, 6 runners) result

Ireland meeting Leopardstown

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Leopardstown Racecards 1st July
Time Race Related
18:00 Irish Stallion Farms E.b.f. Fillies Maiden (2yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
18:30 Clonkeen Fillies Race (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:00 Rochestown Handicap (50-85) (3yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
19:30 Golden Fleece Stakes (listed) (2yo, Class 1, 7f, 4 runners) result
20:05 Aslan Handicap (50-75) (4yo+, 7f, 13 runners) result
20:35 Foxrock Handicap (50-75) (3yo+, 1m 4f, 16 runners) result
21:05 Clonskeagh (q.r.) Maiden (4yo+, 1m 6f, 18 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 1st July
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
18:57 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
19:28 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
19:59 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 14 runners) result
20:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:02 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
21:34 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 2f, 9 runners) result
22:06 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 14 runners) result
22:37 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Racecards 1st July
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
18:32 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:04 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:08 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:12 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 3 runners) result
21:45 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:17 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Canterbury Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Canterbury Park Racecards 1st July
Time Race Related
01:00 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
01:27 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 7f 110y, 12 runners) result
01:54 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
02:22 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
02:50 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
03:18 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
03:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
04:12 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
04:38 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
05:04 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 2f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 1st July
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
00:41 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:07 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
01:33 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:00 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
02:27 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
02:58 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:52 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 1st July
Time Race Related
00:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:10 Claiming (2yo, 2f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:35 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:00 Claiming (3yo+, 4f, 9 runners) result
02:25 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:50 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:17 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:42 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
04:09 Allowance (3yo+, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
04:34 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Evangeline Downs Racecards 1st July
Time Race Related
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
00:07 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:34 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 12 runners) result
01:01 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
01:28 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
02:22 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
02:49 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
03:43 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Fair Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Fair Meadows Racecards 1st July
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden (3-5yo, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:15 Maiden (2yo, 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 4f, 9 runners) result
02:05 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
02:30 Maiden (3-5yo, 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:20 Allowance (3yo+, 4f, 9 runners) result
03:45 Allowance (3yo+, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
04:10 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 4f, 9 runners) result
04:35 Maiden (2yo, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 1st July
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:58 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:52 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:19 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

  • Surface: Dirt
Hastings Racecourse Racecards 1st July
Time Race Related
21:40 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:10 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:40 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 4 runners) result
23:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
23:41 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
00:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:15 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
01:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Louisiana Downs Racecards 1st July
Time Race Related
19:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
19:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:22 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
20:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:20 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:48 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:18 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
22:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
23:17 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Northlands Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Northlands Park Racecards 1st July
Time Race Related
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:54 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:21 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:15 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:42 Stakes (3yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
23:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 1st July
Time Race Related
23:30 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
00:19 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 5 runners) result
00:43 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
01:08 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
01:34 Claiming (3yo, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
01:59 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
02:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:47 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Presque Isle Downs Racecards 1st July
Time Race Related
22:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
23:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
00:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
01:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
01:25 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result