Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Doncaster

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
Doncaster Racecards 1st March
Time Race Related
14:10 Crownhotel-bawtry.com Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 14 runners) result
14:45 32Red Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f, 5 runners) result
15:20 32Red Casino E.B.F. Mares' 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 110y, 7 runners) result
15:50 32Red.com Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f, 6 runners) result
16:25 32Red Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 11 runners) result
17:00 32RedPoker.com Claiming Hurdle (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 110y, 8 runners) result
17:30 Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Lingfield Park

  • Going: Standard
Lingfield Park Racecards 1st March
Time Race Related
14:00 Mr Lover Loveridge Farewell Selling Stakes (4yo+, Class 6, 1m, 5 runners) result
14:30 Forest Row Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m, 7 runners) result
15:05 Lingfield Park Owners Group Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 7 runners) result
15:40 Grundfos Watermill Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 5f, 6 runners) result
16:15 Marsh Green Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 7f, 4 runners) result
16:50 3rd Barry Gurr Memorial Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 7f, 7 runners) result
17:20 lingfieldpark.co.uk Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Good to Soft
Newbury Racecards 1st March
Time Race Related
13:50 Floor V Davis HL1979 Juvenile Hurdle (4yo, Class 4, 2m 110y, 14 runners) result
14:20 Physicool 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (In Aid Of West Berkshire Mencap) (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 18 runners) result
14:55 Berry Bros & Rudd Handicap Chase (For The Geoffrey Gilbey Trophy) (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 1f, 8 runners) result
15:30 Zenergi Novices' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 6f 110y, 14 runners) result
16:00 MC Seafoods Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 9 runners) result
16:35 Rickety Bridge Handicap Chase (In Aid Of West Berkshire Mencap) (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 8 runners) result
17:10 RR Elite Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race (In Aid Of West Berkshire Mencap) (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 110y, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
Wolverhampton Racecards 1st March
Time Race Related
17:40 32RedPoker.com Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 50y, 8 runners) result
18:10 32Red.com Claiming Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 5f 20y, 3 runners) result
18:40 32RedBet.com Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 5f 216y, 13 runners) result
19:10 32 Red Casino Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-5yo, Class 5, 7f 32y, 9 runners) result
19:40 32Red Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 103y, 9 runners) result
20:10 32 Bonus At 32Red.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 2m 119y, 4 runners) result
20:40 Joe Wright Memorial Handicap (4yo+, Class 7, 1m 1f 103y, 12 runners) result

Ireland meeting Dundalk

  • Going: Standard
Dundalk Racecards 1st March
Time Race Related
17:50 www.dundalkstadium.com Handicap (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:20 Bookings At dundalkstadium.com Median Auction Maiden (3yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
18:50 Crowne Plaza Hotel Race & Stay Handicap (4yo+, 1m, 14 runners) result
19:20 Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Race (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:50 Rory O'Connor Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 10 runners) result
20:20 Follow Us On Facebook Handicap (47-65) (Div 1) (4yo+, 1m 4f, 14 runners) result
20:50 Dundalk Stadium - Light Up Your Night Maiden (4yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 11 runners) result
21:20 Follow Us On Facebook Handicap (47-65) (Div 2) (4yo+, 1m 4f, 14 runners) result

South Africa meeting Fairview

  • Going: Good
Fairview Racecards 1st March
Time Race Related
10:35 Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) Reminder - Jo'burg's Prawn Festival 02/03/13 Turf (2yo, 4f 214y, 18 runners) result
11:10 Maiden Juvenile Plate All To Come (2yo, 4f 214y, 15 runners) result
11:40 Maiden Plate Soccer 10 (3yo+, 5f 212y, 18 runners) result
12:10 Graduation Plate (F & M) Rugby 5 (3yo+, 7f 210y, 15 runners) result
12:45 Mr 104 Handicap Reminder -1st Leg Sascoc Triple Crown - 2 March Turffontein (3yo+, 6f 211y, 8 runners) result
13:25 Pinnacle Stakes Soccer 6 (3yo+, 4f 214y, 11 runners) result
14:05 Lady's Pendant (Listed) (Fillies And Mares) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 18 runners) result
14:40 Mr 86 Handicap Thank You For Your Patronage (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

Aqueduct Racecards 1st March
Time Race Related
17:50 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
18:22 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
18:52 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 4 runners) result
19:22 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
19:52 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:22 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:52 Starter Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
21:22 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

Charles Town Racecards 1st March
Time Race Related
00:15 Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
01:10 Allowance (3yo, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:37 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
02:04 Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:31 Claiming (3yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:58 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
03:25 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:52 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

Delta Downs Racecards 1st March
Time Race Related
23:45 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
00:11 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:37 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:04 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
01:31 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
01:58 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
02:25 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
02:52 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:19 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
03:46 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

Hawthorne Racecards 1st March
Time Race Related
19:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:03 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:31 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:59 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:29 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:59 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:29 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
22:59 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

Mountaineer Park Racecards 1st March
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
02:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

Penn National Racecards 1st March
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:54 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:22 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:49 Allowance (3yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:16 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:43 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:37 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Sam Houston Race Park

Sam Houston Race Park Racecards 1st March
Time Race Related
01:00 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
01:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
01:51 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:18 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:44 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:10 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
03:36 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
04:02 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
04:28 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
04:54 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Sunland Park

Sunland Park Racecards 1st March
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
20:24 Maiden Claiming (4yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:48 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
21:12 Optional Claiming (4yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
21:36 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
22:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:25 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:50 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:15 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 1st March
Time Race Related
17:38 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:40 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
19:10 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
19:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
20:10 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
20:40 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

Turf Paradise Racecards 1st March
Time Race Related
20:00 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
20:27 Stakes (3yo, 1f 30y, 7 runners) result
20:54 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:24 Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:54 Claiming (4yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:24 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:54 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
23:24 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:55 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Turfway Park

Turfway Park Racecards 1st March
Time Race Related
22:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
22:59 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:29 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:59 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:29 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:59 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:29 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:59 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:00 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result