Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Wetherby

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Wetherby Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
12:55 Watch Racing UK Anywhere Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 17 runners)
13:30 bet365.com Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 7 runners)
14:05 OLBG.com Mares' Hurdle (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 110y, 6 runners)
14:40 bet365 Hurdle (Registered As The West Yorkshire Hurdle) (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 3m 1f, 3 runners)
15:15 bet365 Charlie Hall Chase (Grade 2) (5yo+, Class 1, 3m 1f, 7 runners)
15:50 Racing UK 1 Price 3 Devices Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 10 runners)
16:20 bet365.com Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f, 3 runners)

United Kingdom meeting Ascot

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Ascot Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
12:40 Gardiner & Theobald Novices' Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 110y, 14 runners)
13:15 Ascot Racecourse Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 8 runners)
13:45 Ascot Underwriting Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f, 8 runners)
14:20 Byrne Group Handicap Chase (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 1f, 9 runners)
15:00 William Hill Handicap Hurdle (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 11 runners)
15:35 United House Gold Cup Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 3m, 15 runners)
16:05 United House Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 4, 2m, 12 runners)

United Kingdom meeting Newmarket

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Newmarket Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
12:20 EBF Stallions Prestige Vehicles Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 15 runners)
12:50 Noble House Services Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 1m 1f, 8 runners)
13:25 EBF Stallions Montrose Fillies' Stakes (Listed) (2yo, Class 1, 1m, 9 runners)
14:00 Woodhurst Construction Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m, 10 runners)
14:35 AGMA Holdings James Seymour Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 6 runners)
15:10 Ben Marshall Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 8 runners)
15:45 TurfTV Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 11 runners)
16:15 TurfTV Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 10 runners)

United Kingdom meeting Ayr

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Ayr Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
13:05 John Smith's Mares' Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 11 runners)
13:40 Lomond Plant Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 6 runners)
14:15 Plumbstore Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 110y, 7 runners)
14:50 John Smith's Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f, 6 runners)
15:25 John Smith's No Nonsense Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 5 runners)
16:00 John Smith's Extra Smooth Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 3, 2m, 8 runners)
16:30 BetVictor.com 'Newcomers' Standard Open NH Flat Race (3-5yo, Class 6, 1m 6f, 10 runners)

Ireland meeting Down Royal

  • Surface: Turf
Down Royal Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
12:45 Value Cabs 3-Y-O Hurdle (3yo, 2m, 13 runners)
13:20 Tayto Group Maiden Hurdle (4-6yo, 2m, 17 runners)
13:55 Billecart-Salmon Handicap Hurdle (0-150) (Grade C) (4yo+, 2m, 17 runners)
14:30 Jnwine.com Champion Chase (Grade 1) (5yo+, Class 1, 3m, 8 runners)
15:05 Powers Irish Whiskey Chase (Grade 2) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 4 runners)
15:40 Rainbow Communications Handicap Chase (5yo+, 3m, 7 runners)
16:10 Daily Mirror (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 13 runners)

United States meeting Santa Anita

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Santa Anita Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
17:15 Juvenile Turf Sprint Stakes (2yo, 6f 110y, 14 runners)
17:50 Golden State Juvenile Stakes (2yo, 7f, 8 runners)
18:25 Senator Ken Maddy Stakes (Fillies' Grade 3) (3yo+, 6f 110y, 14 runners)
19:05 14 Hands Winery Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (Grade 1) (Dirt) (2yo, 1m 110y, 12 runners)
19:43 Breeders' Cup Filly And Mare Turf (Grade 1) (3yo+, 1m 2f, 11 runners)
20:21 DraftKings Breeders' Cup Filly And Mare Sprint (Grade 1) (Dirt) (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners)
21:05 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint (Grade 1) (3yo+, 6f 110y, 16 runners)
21:43 Sentient Jet Breeders' Cup Juvenile (Grade 1) (Dirt) (2yo, 1m 110y, 13 runners)
22:22 Longines Breeders' Cup Turf (Grade 1) (3yo+, 1m 4f, 12 runners)
23:01 Xpressbet Breeders' Cup Sprint (Grade 1) (Dirt) (3yo+, 6f, 16 runners)
23:40 Breeders' Cup Mile (Grade 1) (Turf) (3yo+, 1m, 15 runners)
00:35 Breeders' Cup Classic (Grade 1) (Dirt) (3yo+, 1m 2f, 15 runners)

South Africa meeting Kenilworth

  • Surface: Turf
Kenilworth Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
11:10 Welcome To Kenilworth Racecourse Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 18 runners)
11:45 Facing Dungeons Charity Mr 96 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 7 runners)
12:20 Soccer 6 Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 15 runners)
13:00 Rugby 5 Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 11 runners)
13:35 itsarush.co.za Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners)
14:10 Racing. It's A Rush Mr 78 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners)
14:50 Book Your Table In Somerset Room 021 700 1600 Fm 76 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners)
15:35 Thank You For Your Patronage Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners)

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Surface: Turf
Turffontein Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
10:50 HSH Princess Charlene Of Monaco Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 169y, 19 runners)
11:25 HSH Princess Charlene Of Monaco Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 18 runners)
12:00 Emperors Palace Summer At The Palace Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 169y, 18 runners)
12:40 Emperors Palace Garden Of Lights Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 15 runners)
13:15 Hurly Burly Show At Emperors Palace Pinnacle Stakes (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners)
13:55 Emperors Palace Ready To Run Cup (3 Year-Olds) (3yo, 6f 211y, 18 runners)
14:40 Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile (Grade 2) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 19 runners)
15:25 HSH Princess Charlene Of Monaco Starling Stakes (Grade 3) (3 Year-Old Fillies) (3yo, 6f 211y, 13 runners)
16:05 Graham Beck Stakes (Grade 3) (3 Year-Olds) (3yo, 6f 211y, 15 runners)
16:40 Golden Loom Handicap (Listed) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 8 runners)
17:15 Citizen Mr 90 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners)
17:50 Graceland Hotel Casino And Country Club In Secunda Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 169y, 18 runners)

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
17:05 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners)
17:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners)
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners)
18:40 Display Stakes (2yo, 1m 110y, 6 runners)
19:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners)
19:54 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 14 runners)
20:28 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners)
20:57 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 2f, 6 runners)
21:30 Maple Leaf Stakes Grade 3 (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 11 runners)
22:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 11 runners)
22:35 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 12 runners)

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Aqueduct Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
17:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 16 runners)
17:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners)
17:56 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 16 runners)
18:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners)
18:53 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 14 runners)
19:31 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
20:09 Allowance (3yo, 6f, 8 runners)
20:40 Discovery H. Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo, 1m 1f, 7 runners)
21:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners)

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners)
23:29 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 14 runners)
23:59 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 9 runners)
00:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 13 runners)
00:50 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 9 runners)
01:17 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners)
01:44 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners)
02:11 Allowance (4yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners)
02:38 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners)

United States meeting Churchill Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Churchill Downs Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
18:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners)
18:45 Claiming (3yo, 1m, 6 runners)
19:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners)
20:01 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 3f, 11 runners)
20:45 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 9 runners)
21:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners)
22:05 Bet Sunshine Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners)
22:45 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners)
23:25 Chilukki Stakes Grade 2 (4yo+, Class 1, 1m, 10 runners)
00:15 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners)

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
22:50 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 12 runners)
23:17 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners)
23:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 8 runners)
00:13 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners)
00:41 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners)
01:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners)
01:37 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners)
02:05 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners)
02:33 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners)
03:00 Gold Cup Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners)
03:25 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 12 runners)

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
22:40 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners)
23:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 7 runners)
23:30 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 2f 110y, 7 runners)
23:55 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners)
00:20 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners)
00:45 Maiden (2yo, 1f 180y, 7 runners)
01:10 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 10 runners)
01:35 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners)
02:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f, 10 runners)

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
16:00 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners)
16:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners)
16:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners)
17:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 11 runners)
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners)
18:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners)
19:13 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners)
19:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners)

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
18:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners)
19:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners)
20:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners)
20:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners)
21:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
22:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners)
22:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners)
23:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners)
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 14 runners)

United States meeting Hazel Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Hazel Park Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
23:30 Claiming (3yo+, 4f, 7 runners)
00:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners)
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners)
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 4f, 8 runners)
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 4f, 11 runners)
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 4f, 10 runners)
02:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners)
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners)

United States meeting Indiana Grand Race Course

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
21:05 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 12 runners)
21:33 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 13 runners)
22:01 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 13 runners)
22:29 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners)
22:57 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners)
23:25 Miss Indiana Stakes (2yo, 1m 70y, 14 runners)
23:53 Indiana Futurity Stakes (2yo, 1m 70y, 12 runners)
00:21 Frances Slocum Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 14 runners)
00:49 Too Much Coffee Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 14 runners)
01:17 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 12 runners)
01:45 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 12 runners)

United States meeting Meadowlands

  • Surface: Turf
Meadowlands Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
17:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 14 runners)
17:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 13 runners)
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 13 runners)
18:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 14 runners)
19:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 14 runners)
19:30 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 14 runners)

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners)
23:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners)
23:44 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners)
00:06 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners)
00:28 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners)
00:50 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners)
01:12 Mountaineer Mile Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners)
01:34 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners)

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
22:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
22:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners)
23:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
23:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners)
00:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
00:45 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners)
01:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners)
01:35 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
02:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners)

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
16:26 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 9 runners)
16:53 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners)
17:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners)
17:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners)
18:34 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 9 runners)
19:17 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners)
19:57 Allowance (2yo, 1m, 7 runners)
20:33 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners)
21:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners)

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Remington Park Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
18:43 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners)
19:25 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners)
20:03 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
20:41 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
21:23 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 11 runners)
22:02 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners)
22:41 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
23:21 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners)
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 11 runners)

United States meeting Retama Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Retama Park Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners)
01:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners)
01:27 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners)
01:54 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners)
02:21 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners)
02:48 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners)
03:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners)
03:42 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 10 runners)
04:09 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners)

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Will Rogers Downs Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
17:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 10 runners)
17:25 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 5 runners)
17:50 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners)
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners)
18:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners)
19:05 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners)
19:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 8 runners)
19:55 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 10 runners)
20:20 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners)
20:45 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 110y, 10 runners)
21:10 Allowance (2yo, 1f 80y, 7 runners)
21:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners)

United States meeting Zia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Zia Park Racecards 1st November
Time Race Related
18:15 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 12 runners)
18:43 Maiden Claiming (3-4yo, 2f, 10 runners)
19:11 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 12 runners)
19:39 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners)
20:07 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners)
20:35 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners)
21:03 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners)
21:31 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners)
21:59 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners)
22:27 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners)
22:55 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 12 runners)