Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Sandown Park

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Sandown Park Racecards 24th July
Time Race Related
14:00 Molson Coors/Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 6y, 5 runners) result
14:30 Weatherbys Stallion Book Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 1m 6f, 6 runners) result
15:05 Irish Champions Weekend EBF Stallions Star Stakes (Fillies' Listed) (2yo, Class 1, 7f 16y, 7 runners) result
15:40 Odgers Berndtson Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 7y, 5 runners) result
16:15 Kingsway Claims Maiden Stakes (3-4yo, Class 5, 1m 14y, 8 runners)
16:50 Lubricators Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 7f 16y, 5 runners)

United Kingdom meeting Bath

  • Going: Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Bath Racecards 24th July
Time Race Related
14:20 Royal British Legion Keynsham Memorial Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 2f 46y, 8 runners) result
14:50 Trent Services Fillies' Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 46y, 6 runners) result
15:25 David And Jane Ward's 25th Anniversary Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 161y, 9 runners) result
16:00 Rawlings Brothers 40th Birthday Celebrations Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 5f 11y, 4 runners) result
16:35 Bathwick Car And Van Hire EBF Novice Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 5f 11y, 2 runners)
17:10 Global Furniture Alliance Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 11y, 11 runners)
17:40 Satellite Information Services Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 5f 22y, 6 runners)

United Kingdom meeting Yarmouth

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Yarmouth Racecards 24th July
Time Race Related
14:10 Injured Jockeys Support Jack Berry House Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f 3y, 7 runners) result
14:40 Greene King Festival At Great Yarmouth Racecourse Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3-4yo, Class 5, 6f 3y, 7 runners) result
15:15 Injured Jockeys Fund 50th Anniversary Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f 101y, 4 runners) result
15:50 JME Ltd Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f 21y, 7 runners) result
16:25 Racing Welfare Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f, 7 runners)
17:00 Scooter Rally At Great Yarmouth Racecourse Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 6f 3y, 7 runners)
17:35 Music Nights At Great Yarmouth Racecourse Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 6f 3y, 7 runners)

United Kingdom meeting Doncaster

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Doncaster Racecards 24th July
Time Race Related
17:45 Owlerton Greyhound Stadium At owlertonstadium.co.uk Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 10 runners)
18:15 Park Hill Hospital Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 3, 7f, 12 runners)
18:45 Esquires Coffee Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 6f, 12 runners)
19:20 SIG Insulation Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 6f, 8 runners)
19:55 Sky Bet Supporting Yorkshire Racing Summer Festival Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 7f, 4 runners)
20:30 Saint Gobain Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 60y, 8 runners)
21:00 1stsecuritysolutions.co.uk Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 6f 132y, 10 runners)

United Kingdom meeting Lingfield Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Lingfield Park Racecards 24th July
Time Race Related
17:30 All New 32RedSport.com Nursery (2yo, Class 6, 5f 6y, 8 runners)
18:00 32Red/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 6y, 6 runners)
18:30 Bet Now At 32RedSport.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 7f 1y, 13 runners)
19:05 32Red Casino Maiden Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 1y, 12 runners)
19:40 32Red.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 1y, 8 runners)
20:10 32Red On The App Store Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 6f 1y, 8 runners)
20:45 Racing Specials At 32RedSport.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 5f, 5 runners)

Ireland meeting Leopardstown

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Leopardstown Racecards 24th July
Time Race Related
17:25 Frank Conroy E.B.F. Maiden (2yo, 1m, 9 runners)
17:55 Morocco SOREC Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners)
18:25 Jockey Club Of Turkey Silver Flash Stakes (Fillies' Group 3) (2yo, Class 1, 7f, 8 runners)
18:55 Japanese Racing Authority Tyros Stakes (Group 3) (2yo, Class 1, 7f, 3 runners)
19:30 Sharon Shannon Big Band Handicap (3yo+, 1m 2f, 8 runners)
20:05 Korean Racing Authority Handicap (3yo+, 1m 6f, 11 runners)
20:35 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden (3yo+, 1m 4f, 4 runners)

Ireland meeting Limerick

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Limerick Racecards 24th July
Time Race Related
17:35 Ladies Day 12th October (C & G) Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 4f, 8 runners)
18:05 Tote Jackpot Mares Novice Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 4f, 6 runners)
18:35 At The Races Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (4yo+, 2m 2f, 19 runners)
19:10 Grant Thornton Novice Chase (5yo+, 2m 3f 110y, 5 runners)
19:45 Limerick's Live 95FM Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 3f 110y, 14 runners)
20:20 Munster National 12th October (Q.R.) Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 2m 6f, 11 runners)
20:50 Greenmount Summer Fun Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 10 runners)

South Africa meeting Vaal

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Vaal Racecards 24th July
Time Race Related
11:25 Vaal Racecourse Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result
12:00 Flamingo Park Festival Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 5f 212y, 13 runners) result
12:35 Women's Day At Turffontein Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
13:10 Emerald Cup Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result
13:45 August Stakes Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result
14:20 Bet Soccer 6 Mr 80 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 14 runners) result
14:55 Racing Association Mr 85 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 99y, 9 runners) result
15:30 Bet Rugby 5 Mr 68 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 99y, 13 runners) result
16:05 Thank You For Joining Us Today At The Vaal Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Canterbury Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Canterbury Park Racecards 24th July
Time Race Related
00:32 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 7 runners)
00:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners)
01:26 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners)
01:54 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f 110y, 13 runners)
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners)
02:50 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners)
03:19 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners)
03:47 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners)
04:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners)
04:43 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners)

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 24th July
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 9 runners)
00:29 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 14 runners)
00:59 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners)
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners)
01:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners)
02:17 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners)
02:44 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners)
03:11 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners)
03:38 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 12 runners)

United States meeting Delaware Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Delaware Park Racecards 24th July
Time Race Related
18:15 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners)
18:42 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners)
19:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners)
19:36 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners)
20:03 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners)
20:30 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners)
20:57 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners)
21:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Evangeline Downs Racecards 24th July
Time Race Related
23:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners)
00:12 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f 110y, 7 runners)
00:38 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 9 runners)
01:05 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners)
01:32 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners)
01:59 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 10 runners)
02:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
02:54 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners)
03:21 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 9 runners)

United States meeting Fair Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Fair Meadows Racecards 24th July
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners)
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners)
00:55 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners)
01:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners)
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners)
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 7 runners)
02:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners)
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners)
03:20 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 10 runners)
03:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners)
04:05 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners)
04:30 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners)

United States meeting Indiana Grand Race Course

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards 24th July
Time Race Related
19:05 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 6 runners)
19:33 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 10 runners)
20:01 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
20:29 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 9 runners)
20:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners)
21:25 Maiden Optional Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 13 runners)
21:53 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 13 runners)
22:21 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners)
22:49 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 7f 110y, 11 runners)
23:17 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 180y, 12 runners)

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Louisiana Downs Racecards 24th July
Time Race Related
20:50 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners)
21:15 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 7 runners)
21:43 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners)
22:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners)
22:41 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners)
23:09 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f, 10 runners)
23:36 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 10 runners)
00:03 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners)

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Penn National Racecards 24th July
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners)
23:27 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners)
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners)
00:22 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners)
00:49 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners)
01:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners)
01:43 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners)
02:10 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners)
02:37 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners)

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 24th July
Time Race Related
00:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners)
00:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
01:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
02:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners)
02:44 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 2f, 9 runners)
03:11 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
03:37 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners)
04:03 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners)

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Presque Isle Downs Racecards 24th July
Time Race Related
22:25 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 11 runners)
22:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners)
23:15 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners)
23:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners)
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners)
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners)
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners)
01:20 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 6f, 14 runners)

United States meeting Saratoga

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Saratoga Racecards 24th July
Time Race Related
17:25 Jonathan Kiser Novice Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 110y, 11 runners)
18:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 8 runners)
18:31 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners)
19:02 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners)
19:34 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners)
20:06 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
20:38 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 15 runners)
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
21:42 Quick Call Stakes (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners)
22:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 15 runners)