Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Goodwood

  • Going: Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Surface: Turf
Goodwood Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
14:05 Fairmont Handicap (3yo, Class 2, 1m 1f 192y, 14 runners) result
14:35 Qatar Bloodstock Richmond Stakes (Group 2) (2yo, Class 1, 6f, 8 runners) result
15:10 Artemis Goodwood Cup (British Champions Series) (Group 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 2m, 8 runners) result
15:45 Sterling Insurance Lillie Langtry Stakes (Fillies' Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 6f, 10 runners) result
16:20 EBF British Stallion Studs New Ham Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 2, 7f, 10 runners) result
16:50 Tatler Handicap (3yo, Class 2, 7f, 13 runners) result
17:25 Qipco Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 1m 1f, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Nottingham

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Nottingham Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
14:25 EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f 15y, 6 runners) result
14:55 British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f 15y, 9 runners) result
15:30 BDN Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-4yo, Class 6, 1m 75y, 8 runners) result
16:05 32Red Pays The Levy Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 75y, 3 runners) result
16:40 BDN Construction Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 50y, 5 runners) result
17:10 Mia Long Run Home Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 13y, 10 runners) result
17:45 32Red Sponsor Of 1000 Races Annually Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 2m 9y, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Stratford

  • Going: Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Surface: Turf
Stratford Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
14:15 Tony And Andrea Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f, 6 runners) result
14:45 Cyril And Kath Ingram Memorial Selling Hurdle (4-7yo, Class 5, 2m 3f, 6 runners) result
15:20 John Dunbar Memorial Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f, 10 runners) result
15:55 Tony And Josie Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 6 runners) result
16:30 Sweeep Kuusakoski Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f 110y, 4 runners) result
17:00 Bidvest 3663 Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
17:30 Gabby And Sandra Phillips 50th Anniversary Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 5 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Epsom Downs

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Epsom Downs Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
17:55 Epsom Butterfield Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 18y, 7 runners) result
18:25 Irish Champions Weekend EBF Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f, 8 runners) result
18:55 totepool Bet On UK Racing Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 114y, 6 runners) result
19:30 EBF Stallions Breeding Winners Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 5 runners) result
20:05 Shirley Ingram Memorial Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 10y, 5 runners) result
20:35 Headley Court Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 7f, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Ffos Las

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Ffos Las Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
17:40 32Red Pays The Levy/EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f, 3 runners) result
18:15 Clogau Welsh Gold Nursery (2yo, Class 5, 5f, 6 runners) result
18:45 Tip Top Toilets/EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 6f, 4 runners) result
19:15 Clogau Tree Of Life Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 2f, 7 runners) result
19:45 Red Lion At Llandyfaelog Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 6 runners) result
20:20 Clogau 25th Anniversary Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 4f, 5 runners) result
20:50 32Red Sponsor Of 1000 Races Annually Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 6f, 8 runners) result

Ireland meeting Galway

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Galway Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
13:50 GuinnessPlus App Beginners Chase (5yo+, 2m 6f, 13 runners) result
14:20 Guinness Harp Novice Chase (5yo+, 2m 1f, 6 runners) result
15:00 Guinness Time Handicap (60-90) (4yo+, 1m 100y, 16 runners) result
15:40 Arthur Guinness E.B.F. Corrib Fillies Stakes (Fillies Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 12 runners) result
16:15 Guinness Novice Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 4f, 10 runners) result
16:55 Guinness Galway Hurdle Handicap (Grade A) (4yo+, 2m, 20 runners) result
17:35 Guinness Surge Handicap (50-70) (3yo+, 1m 4f, 15 runners) result
18:05 Guinness Legacy Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m 2f, 13 runners) result

South Africa meeting Vaal

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Sand
Vaal Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
11:45 Vaal Racecourse Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 7f 46y, 13 runners) result
12:20 Flamingo Park Festival Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 209y, 12 runners) result
13:00 Women's Day At Turffontein Maiden Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 12 runners) result
13:35 Emerald Cup Mr 70 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 46y, 8 runners) result
14:10 August Stakes Mr 80 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 7 runners) result
14:50 Bet Soccer 6 Fm 81 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
15:25 Racing Association Graduation Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
16:00 Thank You For Joining Us Today At The Vaal Mr 68 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 16 runners) result

United States meeting Canterbury Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Canterbury Park Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
00:33 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 6 runners)
01:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners)
01:28 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners)
01:57 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners)
02:26 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners)
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners)
03:24 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners)
03:53 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners)
04:22 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners)

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
00:00 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners)
00:29 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners)
00:59 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners)
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners)
01:50 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners)
02:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners)
02:44 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners)
03:11 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners)

United States meeting Delaware Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Delaware Park Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:42 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:36 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:03 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:30 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:57 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 10 runners)
21:24 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners)

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Evangeline Downs Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
23:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners)
00:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners)
00:38 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 11 runners)
01:05 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners)
01:32 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 12 runners)
01:59 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners)
02:27 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 10 runners)
02:54 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners)
03:21 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 10 runners)

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:19 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners)
21:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners)

United States meeting Indiana Grand Race Course

  • Surface: Dirt
Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
19:05 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners)
19:33 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 10 runners)
20:01 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners)
20:29 Maiden Optional Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 8 runners)
20:57 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners)
21:25 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 14 runners)
21:53 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners)
22:21 Maiden Optional Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 9 runners)
22:49 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners)
23:17 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 12 runners)

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Louisiana Downs Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
20:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners)
21:43 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners)
22:12 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners)
22:41 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 5 runners)
23:09 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 9 runners)
23:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners)
00:03 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners)

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Penn National Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners)
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners)
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 11 runners)
00:22 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners)
00:49 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
01:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners)
01:43 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
02:37 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners)

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners)
00:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners)
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners)
01:50 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
02:17 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners)
02:44 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 8 runners)
03:11 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners)
03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners)
04:03 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners)

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Presque Isle Downs Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
22:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners)
22:50 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners)
23:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners)
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners)
00:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners)
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners)
00:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners)
01:20 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)

United States meeting Saratoga

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Saratoga Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
17:25 A. P. Smithwick Memorial Steeplechase Stakes (3yo+, 2m 110y, 10 runners) result
18:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
18:31 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:02 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 5 runners) result
19:34 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 4 runners) result
20:06 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
20:38 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
21:10 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 1m, 8 runners)
21:42 Evan Shipman Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners)
22:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners)